Sold2021Monumental Japanese Bronze Floor VaseWith raised bird and flower decoration and dragon handles. 52 1/2"H x 16"-diameter at topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Signed Japanese Bronze Dragon VasesPair of Signed Japanese Bronze Dragon Vases. Crush to rim of one vase and dragon is loose. Traces of gilding on dragons. Signed on bases. 6.25 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase with Carved Wood Wave Base19th cen, meiji period, with detail carved wood base, measures 21"h 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase 12''x8''. Antique vase withJapanese Bronze Dragon Vase 12''x8''. Antique vase with figural fierce three clawed dragon and relief sparrows around body. Unsigned. Some old repairs. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon VaseDESCRIPTION: Bronze vase featuring a dragon in high relief against a background of geometric patterns and clouds in low relief. Piece is decorated with water form legs and embellished with a flared liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Dragon VaseA Japanese patinated bronze floor vase having an applied dragon design. Signed on base. 27-1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Bronze Dragon VaseDESCRIPTION: Rotund, four footed, bronze vase from the Taisho or Showa era featuring a dragon design in progressively higher relief from tail to head weaving among waves with the head bursting forth fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Dragon VaseJapanese Bronze Dragon Vase Cylindrical vase having applied dragon and a fitted copper insert to reduce depth, engraved signature underside Property from: a Private Collector, Glen Ellyn, Illinois HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON VASELARGE JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON VASE: Patinated bronze vase with detailed dragon at the flared neck grasping a glass ball. Approx. 16" h x 12" in dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase Meiji PeriodTitle: Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase Meiji Period Size: 10 ½” (26.7 cm) tall x 4 ¼” (10.8 cm) diameter. Description: A heavy cast bronze vase, elegantly shaped with a round bodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Dragon VaseJapanese Bronze Dragon VaseCast with a dragon clutching a 'pearl' amid swirling clouds13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON VASEJapanese bronze tripod vase with high relief decoration of a large dragon and bird. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase c1920sJapanese Bronze Dragon Vase c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 9.5"h x 4"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Bronze Dragon VaseAntique Japanese bronze vase, of flattened circular form; a sectional dragon encircling the long, narrow flared neck; mark to base; H: 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL JAPANESE BRONZE VASES(pair) Monumental Japanese bronze vases, (one) with loss to rim at standard with reinforced restoration, (one) with restorations, approx 53.5"h, 16"diam Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Bronze Dragon VasesMeiji period; signed to underside "Sakamoto Sei Zo" Each: 17 1/2 x 10 in. (44.5 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Meiji Bronze Dragon Vases YOSHIDA ZOPair of 19th century Japanese bronze urns with dragons in high relief. Impressed on underside: Kyoto YOSHIDA Zo (view photo). Late 1800s. YOSHIDA Bronze Workshop. Dimensions: 1) 6 in hgt. x 4 in. wd,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Bronze Dragon VasesPair of Japanese bronze vases with dragon, measures 3"W x 7"H. Condition report: Good condition, common wear fro age and use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Chinese or Japanese Bronze DragonAntique 19th C Chinese or Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase or Compote. Finely cast detail dragon wrapped around. Measures 4.25 inches in height. Japanese Meiji or Chinese.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Antique Japanese Bronze Dragon ChargerDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze round charger featuring a raised image depicting a dragon flying through clouds clutching a pearl. CIRCA: 19th Century, possibly older ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" D:See Sold Price