Sold2022KARL ZIMMERMAN HIGHWAYMEN STYLE FLORIDA PAINTINGZIMMERMAN, Karl Andre, (American, 1904-1991): Backwater Scene with Pine and Herons, Oil/Canvas, 30" x 36", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022K.A. ZIMMERMAN FLORIDA BACKWATERS PAINTINGZIMMERMAN, Karl A., (American, 1904-1991): Florida Backwater Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 30" x 36", signed lower right, framed, 37" x 42.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "lipiko"88 Maske, "lipiko" Makonde, Tansania Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz, Echthaar. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Vollplastische lipiko-Helmmasken aus dem likumpiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Eastern Pende Mask, "kindombolo"Maske, "kindombolo" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Eine Variation der mannigfaltigen, kleinen Gesichtsmasken aus dem reichen RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bott(1904 Frankfurt a. M. - 1998 Lugano) Abstrakte Komposition Frühe, seltene Arbeit Botts aus dem Jahr 1945, der zuvor 1942 - 1944 im französischen Widerstand kämpfte. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A kneeling FigureKnieende Figur Mit Sockel / with base Speckstein. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Besonders zu erwähnen ist der seltene Sockel aus der Zeit vor dem 2. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spazierstockin der Art von Karl Fabergé. Karneol, Silber und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf dem konischen Griff eine sich herumschlingende, vollplastische Echsenfigur mit vergoldetem Schwanz und Augen aus FarbsteincSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002.Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002. Schwarzes Krokodilleder. Vergoldete Metallapplikationen. Langer, abnehmbarer Schulterriemen. Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln und Schloss. 25x18x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mokkaservice aus dem sog. "Bayrischen Kö5-tlg.; Dekoriert mit Miniaturveduten in Schleifenmedaillons. Mokkakanne, Zuckedose, Sahnegießer, Bonbondose und Tablett mit Schloss Nymphenburg. Grisaillemalerei. Manufakturmarke. A five piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH DELANEY (1904 - 1991) Untitled (Still Life with Flowers and Chinese Plate).JOSEPH DELANEY (1904 - 1991) Untitled (Still Life with Flowers and Chinese Plate). Oil on canvas board, 1940. 762x559 mm; 30x22 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower left.Provenance: acquired at SwanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991)Chaim Gross, Austrian/American (1904 - 1991) Bronze Sculpture, Two Acrobats in Balancing Act, Signed and Stamped Lower. Measures 33" H x 6-1/2" W x 8-1/2" D. Provenance: Miami Beach estate, collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rokoko-Kommode aus dem Umkreis von Mathäus FunkNussbaum, furniert sowie Einlagen aus Pflaumenholz. Dreiseitig bombierter Korpus mit ausgebogter Zarge, flankiert von schmalen, weit ausgezogenen Ecklisenen, in ausgestellte Beine übergehenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991)Chaim Gross, Austrian/American (1904 - 1991) Hand Carved Wooden Sculpture of a Seated Young Beauty Mounted on Polished Base. Signed and stamped lower. Measures 22" H x 5-1/2" W, overall measures 24" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 103 OPhotographien aus dem Nachlass eines abgestürzten Fliegers. Vintages.1. Weltkrieg Sammlung von 103 OPhotographien aus dem Nachlass eines abgestürzten Fliegers. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 7 x 5,5 cm bis 17 x 11 cm. Mont. in Album dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vorratsgefäß aus dem Pariser Luxus-ParfumhausFarbloses Kristallglas und vergoldete Bronze. Als Kranenkanne gestaltetes Gefäß mit quadratischem Fuß, zwei seitlichen Griffen, Auffangschale an einem schwanenförmigem Arm sowie HaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) - Carved EbonyHead of a Girl" carve signed and dated 1954. Receipt provenance Forum Gallery, NY and from the Estate of Carroll O'Connor. 9.5"H X 5" X 6"."See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991)Chaim Gross, Austrian/American (1904 - 1991) Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Marble Base "Unicyclist 1967" Signed, Dated, and Stamped Lower. Measures 29-1/2" H x 11" W, overall measures 31" H. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX CLARENBACH FRUEHLING AM NIEDERRHEIN, MOEGLICHERWEISE BLICK AUS DEM GARTEN DES KUENSTLERSMAX CLARENBACH 1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer Springtime on the Lower Rhine, possibly view from the artist's garden. Oil on canvas (doubl.). 49 x 65 cm (F. 59 x 75 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Clarenbach'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Delaney (1904 - 1991) NY/TN Artist OilJoseph Samuel Delaney (1904 - 1991) Joseph Samuel Delaney (1904 - 1991) was active/lived in New York, Tennessee. Joseph Delaney is known for Street genre, figure, portrait, mural. Medium: OIl on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt (After) - Aus dem Stoclet-Fries: ErwartungArtist: Gustav Klimt (After) Title: Aus dem Stoclet-Fries: Erwartung Year: 1931 Dimensions: 19 x 18 in. Edition: From the rare limted edition of Suite: AftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991)Chaim Gross, Austrian/American (1904 - 1991) Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Marble Base "Woman and Child" Signed and Stamped Lower. Measures 13-1/2" H x 16" L, overall measures 15" H. Provenance: Miami BSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
335 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsDr. Seuss (1904-1991), "Horton" Hand Signed Original Art with Letter of Authenticity.$6,500
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mambila Figure, "tadep"CHF 180(6 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) STUDIO ART GLASS MILLEFIORI INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTS, PAUL YSART (1904-1991)$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS FISH LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
735 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19thSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) MILLEFIORI & FILIGREE FLOWER PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS MILLEFIORE BUTTERFLY PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) SCOTTISH THISTLE & FLORAL ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS SNAKE LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) SIGNED & ATTRIB. HARLEQUIN ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) LAMPWORKED & UNSIGNED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS CONTROLLED BUBBLE PAPERWEIGHTS$50(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSALT (1904-1991) & UNSIGNED MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)