Sold2021Mr. Sudo, Triksie and Lady Pup ToysMr. Sudo, Triksie and Lady Pup dog toys to include Mechanical Mr. Sudo The Sleepy Pup wind up Kamar Inc. Living Dolls toy, in original box with original tag at leg, runs when wound, not intended as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER CANDLESTICKSwith Hanau sudo marks; weighted base; 8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Baer mit GlasflaeschchenSchuco, Bear with Small Bottle out of Glass, Germany pw, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Affe mit GlasflaeschchenSchuco, Monkey with Bottle out of Glass, Germany pw, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair German Kaspar Bleikristall Mundgeblasen Handgesch Glass Carafes, c1940Pair German Kaspar Bleikristall Mundgeblasen Handgesch copper wheel engraved glass carafes, circa 1940. Copper wheel engraved American wildlife scenes to center. Weight Approx., 5 lbs Measures Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Blown Glass Chickens Rene Burri MundgeblasenLight, thin-walled blown glass chickens. Darker one is 7" x 4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass Roosters/ Chickens, Mundgeblasen - Pr ofArt Glass Roosters/ Chickens, Mundgeblasen - Pr of R.Burri Handblown Glass Chickens 4'' x 3'' & 3.5'' x 3'' , 7'' x 8'' Glass Roosters & MiniatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Purple Blendo Pitcher and 2 Glasses Plus Kasper Bleikristall Mundgeblasen Handgeschl 24% Lead CrVintage Mid Century Mod Purple or Lavender Blendo Pitcher and 2 Glasses Plus Kasper Bleikristall Mundgeblasen Handgeschl 24% Lead Crystal Cordials, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Phonix Mundgeblasen Drinking GlassesSet of 4 Phonix Mundgeblasen Drinking GlassesSee Sold Price
Sold202412 German Kaspar Bleikristall Glass 8.25 inch Champagne Flutes, circa 194012 German Kaspar Bleikristall Mundgeblasen Handgesch copper wheel engraved glass 8.25 inch champagne flutes, circa 1940. Copper wheel engraved American wildlife scenes to center. Weight Approx., 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold202412 German Kaspar Bleikristall Glass 7.75 inch Champagne Flutes, circa 194012 German Kaspar Bleikristall Mundgeblasen Handgesch copper wheel engraved glass 7.75 inch champagne flutes, circa 1940. Copper wheel engraved American wildlife scenes to center. Weight Approx., 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold202412 German Kaspar Bleikristall Glass Champagne Saucers or Compotes, circa 194012 German Kaspar Bleikristall Mundgeblasen Handgesch copper wheel engraved glass champagne saucers or compotes, circa 1940. Copper wheel engraved American wildlife scenes to center. Weight Approx., 8See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TALL GERMAN GLASS TABLE LAMPEcht Antik Glas Mundgeblasen A.C. Fischer with period lable. Oversized green mottled glass shade on a lucite base. H. overall approx. 34 1/2" ; H. shade approx. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three English hip flasks, 19th/20th centuryThree English hip flasks, 19th/20th centuryZwei silbergefasste Glasflaschen, dazu eine ganz aus Silber gefertigte, jeweils mit Bajonettverschluss und mit zahlreichen Silberpunzen versehen. Höhe 1See Sold Price
Sold2020early dollhouse glass bottles, 5-7 cm, for room, shop,early dollhouse glass bottles, 5-7 cm, for room, shop, or beverage shop, 9 pieces German Description Frühe Puppenstuben-Glasflaschen, 5-7 cm, für Stube, Kaufladen, oder Getränkeladen, 9 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feinstes Bleikristall Meissen. Insgesamt 45 Gläser in Originalverpackung.Circa bis 10 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 12 cm Höhe. Mundgeblasen und handgeschliffen. Blumenschliffdekor. 12 Champagnerschalen. Davon eine unter anderem bestoßen. 12 Kelchgläser. 10 SSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Handcut Czech Crystal, Vase and Bell, Red Hand Blown CrystalThe sticker says echt bleikristall handgeschliffen mundgeblasen, which means Real lead crystal hand-cut and mouth-blown. Appears to be in good shape. Measures approx 7.5 inches tall. See pics. E-2624See Sold Price
SoldSelection of 6 Multi-Colored Bohemian Goblets, 8 inches tallA couple of the pieces have a sticker that says echt bleikristall handgeschliffen mundgeblasen, which means Real lead crystal hand-cut and mouth-blown. Appears to be in good shape. Measures approx 8 iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair German Kaspar Bleikristall Mundgeblasen Handgesch Glass Carafes, c1940$350
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHGroße Space Age-Tischlampe "Moon Bulb" - Glashütte Limburg, um 1970/80, mundgeblasenes,€400
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbH4er Satz Rotweingläser - mundgeblasen, goldstaffierte Kuppa in unterschiedlichen Farben,€80