Sold2022Unsigned Oil On Board, Sheep In A Pasture.Apparently unsigned. From a New Rochelle NY estate. - Dimensions: 17" x 23" Framed 21" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022M. KESNER OIL ON BOARDM. Kesner oil on board of sheep in pasture, late 19th c., mounted in an ornate frame, signed lower right. 9" x 11".5" ss / 17.5" x 20.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES STEAVENSON (1867-1951) SHEEP PASTUREFramed oil on board painting, Pasture with Sheep, signed lower left Ch. Steavenson (Charles Herbert Steavenson, English, 1867-1951), dated 1920, sight: 7.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 10.5"h, 14.5"w, 1.5lbs SSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Reilly Sheep Pasture Oil Painting on BoardApprox 24" x 36". John Reilly (1942-2021) was born in Brooklyn New York. John received his early art training at the School of Art and Design in Manhattan, where he studied advertising art. By age tweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Jacques Verwee (Belgium,1838-1895) oil paintingARTIST: Alfred Jacques Verwee (Belgian, 1838 - 1895) NAME: Sheep in Pasture MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. Few tiny inpaint touch ups. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Sheep in PastureCharles Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Sheep in Pasture Oil on artist board. Signed 'Chas. P. Gruppe' (lower right). 8 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES T. PHELAN (New York, b. 1840), Sheep inCHARLES T. PHELANNew York, b. 1840Sheep in pasture. Signed lower left "Phelan".Oil on board, 12" x 18". Framed 16" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023BENJAMIN WILLIAMS LEADER (England, 1831-1923), Sheep in a mountain pasture., Oil on board, 13" xBENJAMIN WILLIAMS LEADEREngland, 1831-1923Sheep in a mountain pasture. Signed and dated lower left "B.W. Leader 1875".Oil on board, 13" x 18". Framed 22" x 27". Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018A. BRYAN WALL OIL ON BOARDSIGNED LOWER RIGHT - PENNSYLVANIA ARTIST WITH SHEEP AND MAN IN PASTURESee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES T. PHELAN (B.1840) "PASTORAL SCENE".American (New York), late 19th Century. Oil on artist's board in a gilt frame. View of sheep and a lamb in a pasture. Signed on lower right. 10.5"h. 14.5"w. (image). Frame, 14.75"h. 18.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Gruppe Oil on Board "Return from Pasture"Very Nicely Done Oil on Board by Charles Gruppe Called "Return from Pasture" with label on back Salmagundi Club Thumb Box Exhibition, signed on bottom left corner, with gentleman walking with sheep -See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST MEILSNER (UK. 19TH-20TH C.)Rams, Sheep and an Ewe in a Pasture Slope with a Little Girl, oil on canvas laid to board, signed lower right, in the original Victorian gilt gesso deep cove frame, OS: 19" x 24", SS: 8 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Monogrammed 19th C. Oil. Child and Sheep inPasture. Monogrammed 'ZY' (?) lower left. Oil on canvas, laid on board; board laid on canvas. Old inscription on paper label affixed verso. From a Bedford Corners, NY estate. Dimensions: 13.75" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Sheep Scene - ReedOversized 19th century oil on board depicting a woman sheep herder with sheep. Signed on the lower right A.M. Reed. Image measures 50 inches long by 36 inches tall. Please read the Complete Terms & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jein-Ferdinand Chaigneau - Oil on BoardDescription - Oil on board sheep in meadow signed Jein-Ferdinand Chaigneau. Dimensions - frame- 23" x 19" sight- 15.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015EUGENE FROMENTIN FRENCH OIL ON BOARD OF SHEEPEugène Fromentin (FRENCH, 1820-1876) oil painting on board depicting a barn scene with sheep and chicken. The farmer's wife loading the feeding trough with hay. Signed 'E. Fromentin' to lower left. MSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN CALIFANO ITALIAN SCHOOL OIL ON BOARD OF SHEEPJohn (Giovanni) Califano (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1864-1946) oil painting on board depicting a shepherd with sheep and dog. Signed 'J. CALIFANO' to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame with matting. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr to Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894)Oil on board depicting sheep, attributed to Charles Emile Jacque. Inscribed en verso Jacques animalier 1875. Dimensions: 14.5" H x 16" W framed, 4.5" H x 6.5" W board. Provenance: From a Main Line colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheep Grazing, Oil on BoardOil on board depicting sheep grazing. Framed in an ornate gilt wood frame. [Sight: 6" H x 8" W; Frame: 17" H x 18 1/2" W]. Heavy surface grime and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017C.B. Daley, Farmyard SceneFramed oil on board depicting sheep and a chicken. Signed lower left. [Art: 10" X 14"; Frame: 17" x 20"]. Minor paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2015M J FECH OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF SHEEP SCENEEarly 20th century German oil painting on board depicting a landscape scene with sheep and coast. Signed 'M. J. Fech' to lower left hand corner and dated 1918. Unframed. Measures approx. 9 5/8" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Albaugh Oil on Canvas Board "Greener Pastures"Joan Albaugh Oil on Canvas Board "Greener Pastures", signed lower right J. Albaugh in broad molded gilt frame 10.5 in. x 13.5 in. Framed 16 in. x 19 in. Albaugh studied at the School of the Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oswaldo MONCAYO: Pastoral LandscapeOswaldo Moncayo (Ecuadorian, 1923-1984). Oil on board painting depicting sheep and shepherds in a pastoral landscape, probably Ecuador. Signed, lower right. [Sight: 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches; Frame: 12 x 1See Sold Price
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersWILLIAM FREDERICK HULK (19TH CENTURY) Sheep in a rustic landscape Oil on board, 17 x 25cm€100
Jun 14DuMouchellesMarie Didière Calves (French, 1883-1957) Oil on Canvas, "Returning from Pasture", H 51" W 71"$750
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ BOARD, INDUSTRIAL LANDSCAPE SGND HARRITON (ABRAHAM HARRITON) 17" X 32"$100
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), The Study, oil on board$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Red Lilies and Pond Colours, oil on board$1,700(1 bid)
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Mountain Valley, oil on board$500
1 day LeftLink Auction Galleries19th c., Portrait of a 19th c. Turkish Soldier in Official Costume, Oil on board$400(2 bids)