Sold2023Naftali Bezem (1924-2018) - Figure in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper.Naftali Bezem (1924-2018) - Figure in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 18x20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Naftali Bezem (1923-2018) - Ink on paper.Naftali Bezem (1923-2018) - Ink on paper. Signed. 15x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Naftali Bezem, Group of Duplicate Abstract LithographsNaftali Bezem (German/Israeli, born 1924). Group of 34 duplicate abstract lithographs. Each signed at bottom right margin: "N. Bezem," in pencil and numbered at left. Dimensions: Image: 12.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Naftali Bezem Orig Signed Lithos & Solari etchingArtist: Bezem, Naftali (Israeli b.1924) & LUIS A. SOLARI, (URAGUAYAN, 1918-1993) Title: Lion of Judah and Surreal Image and Only The Angels Date: 1960's Medium: lithographs printed in colors and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Naftali Bezem, Flying CandlesticksNaftali Bezem, Flying Candlesticks Technique: Acrylic on fiberglass and papier mache sculpture Signature: Signed (on base). Height: 122 cm Condition: Good Provenance: The estate of Naftali Bezem. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naftali Bezem (1924-2018) Israeli (six)THE FARMER, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, image 11 x 13 ¼”, frame 23 ½ x 24 ½” with glass, Provenance: The Collectors Gallery Inc. label and stamp on back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Naftali BEZEM (Israeli): Fisherman - WatercolorNaftali Bezem, Israeli, watercolor of a fisherman. [Art: 16 x 21 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 30 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Naftali Bezem, "Immigrant in the Desert" - A Portfolio of Ten Lithographs in ColorNaftali Bezem, "Immigrant in the Desert" - A Portfolio of Ten Lithographs in Color An edition of 100 copies, numbered 75/100. Each lithograph signed in pencil by the artist. See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed by Naftali b. (Naftali Bezem?) - "Pastoral VillaAn ink and acrylic on paper drawing. Signed on the bottom left. Dimensions: 34X48 cm. Including frame: 50X63 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231969 Naftali Bezem Beast and Man Hand-Colored LithographWith COA on back, Artist signature on bottom left corner, Israeli Artist, No. 11/100, Frame measures 24 x 20in, Lithograph measures 16 1/2 x 12 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold20231969 Naftali Bezem On the Roof Hand-Colored LithographWith COA on back, Artist signature on bottom right corner, Israeli Artist, No. 65/100, Frame measures 20 x 24in, Lithograph measures 12 1/2 x 16 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Naftali Bezem. Hand colored lithograph “Jerusalem†98/150, signed, framedNaftali Bezem. Hand colored lithograph “Jerusalem” 98/150, signed in Hebrew, framedSize: 33 x 24 cm. (13 x 9.4 inches)Size with frame: 57x 42.5 cm. (22.4 x 16.7 inches)Condition: light disSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAM KUMAR 1924-2018 INDIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS VARANASIRAM KUMAR 1924-2018 INDIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS VARANASI. Size 23in by 30.3in or 58.6cm by 77cm. Subject: Varanasi landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back and date 1982. Together with COA signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Ram Kumar 1924-2018 Acrylic On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Verso w/ COAIndia-Ram Kumar 1924-2018 Acrylic On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Verso w/ COA, 26" X 38" Unframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hassan el Glaoui (French, 1924-2018) Arab HorsemenHassan el Glaoui (French, 1924-2018) Arab Horsemen Signed bottom right, gouache on paper.Executed c. 1965-67. (19 5/8 x 25 3/8 in. (49.8 x 64.5cm)) Provenance Hammer Galleries, New York, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RAM KUMAR INDIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGRam Kumar (1924 - 2018), oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract cityscape. Signed on the verso top right: Ram Kumar, dated 81. Dimensions noted: 25 1/2 x 31 in. Housed in a wooden frame. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ram Kumar (Indian, 1924-2018) Oil Painting, 1962Ram Kumar (Indian, 1924-2018) Untitled (Abstract Landscape), Oil Painting on canvas, 1962, signed in Devanagari. Unframed. Size: 40'' x 49.5'', 102 x 126 cm (painting); 44.5'' x 54.5'', 113 x 138 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2023Ram Kumar, India (1924-2018) Attribution Painting, Oil on CanvasRam Kumar, India (1924-2018) Attribution Painting, Oil on Canvas. Unframed. With Certificate of Authenticity, However we Cannot Guarantee the Authenticity of this Item. Condition: Excellent. DimensionSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftKavanagh AuctionsItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureCA$1,200(8 bids)
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM HENRY DETHLEF KOERNER (American 1897-1938) A PAINTING, "Old Pete Speaks His Piece," 1924$2,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DUPONT BLASTING MACHINE #3, APRIL 1924, FIDELITY ELECTRIC CO. W/ 50 LB. DYNAMITE CRATE & BLASTING$150(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$325(2 bids)