Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre CavalieresJean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre Cavalieres De L'apocalypse. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1964 LR Sight: 17" x 22.5" Frame: 26" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Foreign Movie PostersLot of 3 Foreign Movie Posters including "Les Rapaces" Patterns, "Le Cavalier de L'Apocalypse" Chief Crazy Horse, and "Caravane Vers le Soleil" Thunder in the Sun. All from Belgium. All have small teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'Apocalypse de Saint-Sever, illuminated ms.L'Apocalypse de Saint-Sever, illuminated ms., Facsimile of the 10th c. work, published by Editions de Cluny, 1942, plates printed by Mourlot Freres, no. 872/1000 on Arches, text folio plus 29 plates iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Square Isabel Canovas Gold Fashion EarringsTogether with fashion earrings with marks of: Philippe Ferrandis, Paris, Richard Minadeo, Bec-London, Napier, Oscar de la Rente, Prada, Four pairs of jaunty Kenneth Jay Lane, Gucci, YSL, Dior, LV, L aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An industrial metal work table, 20th C.Full title: An industrial metal work table, 20th C. Description: H 74,5 x L 115,5 x D 61,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley William Hayter, L'Apocalypse, Etching on thin woven paperArtist: Stanley William Hayter, British (1901 - 1988) Title: L'Apocalypse Year: 1937 Medium: Etching on thin woven paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 5/5 Image Size: 3.5 x 6 inches Size: 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOMorte di Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 45X33,5 Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Pascoli, Vite de' pittori, scultori, e architetti moderni, 1730-1736, v. I, p. 16 A. Harris Sutherland, Andrea Sacchi. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2016"DESCRIPTION DE L'EGYPTE": Cecile del RevillePlate one. From The Description de L.Egypte A. Vol. 1. Cecile del Reville aq forti Girardet et Sellier Sc. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Map, Pierre Mortier, Frescati Ville de L'etat delPierre Mortier (Dutch, 1661-1711), Frescati Ville de L'Etat del L'Egalite, copper engraved map, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map[Cook 2e Voyage] Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique // Partie Est de la Terre de Feu, le Détroit de Le Maire et partie ouest de la terre des Etats // Canal de Noël // Suite de la CôteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monte Sarmiento. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Mont Sarmiento“.Drawn by Gaucherd.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fuegians. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Fuigiens“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l�See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800(1 bid)
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « Del Monte, Green Lima Beans ».€120
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSERAO. Istoria dell'Incendio del Vesuvio accaduto nel mese di Maggio dell'Anno MDCCXXXVII.€800
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - Continuation$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cour de l’Auberge de Grappe, 1971$1,200
11 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, Moennitarri Warrior in the Costume of the Dog Danse (Dance). 23$2,450(3 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HELENE GIROD DE L'AIN (French 1926-1966) A PAINTING, "L'Orangeade," 20TH CENTURY$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire Naturelle$50(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Southeast North America with the Great Lakes, New England, Virginia, Florida,$75
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000