Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON CORONATION LOVING CUP, KING EDWARD VIIISmall size, commemorates the Reign of King Edward VIII. Glazed, handpainted with relief portraits of King Edward VIII, including a young Edward. Limited edition. Rim inscribed with names of the nationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Baynard Limited Edition Print of Violets, Floral ArtEdward Baynard Limited Edition Print of Violets, Floral Art. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 11/12 and dated 1983 by the NYC artist Edward (Ed) Baynard (American 1940-2016). In a wooden frame. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Initialed by Edward Weston, limited editionHeading: Author: Weston, Edward Title: Fifty Photographs Place Published: New York Publisher:Duell Sloan & Pearce Date Published: [1947] Description: Foreword by Merle Armitage,See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hopper - Gas StationEdward Hopper "Gas Station". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Edward Hopper. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hopper - Girl in the TrainEdward Hopper "Girl in the Train". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Edward Hopper. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hopper - The LighthouseEdward Hopper "The Lighthouse". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Edward Hopper. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph,See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Boxing Memorabilia signed Boom BoomBoom Boom Mancini signed Boxing Glove w/ COA - COA from International boxing hall of Fame and signed by Edward Brophy, Limited edition Raging Jake La Motta autographed poster. Plus Vintage La Motta AuSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Signed Edward Gorey Greeting CardsTen signed, Edward Gorey limited edition greeting cards printed by Jadja for Albonbocani Press. These cards were printed in lots of 350-400 to be used by the artist and publisher and not for sale.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorey Limited Edition Signals Numbered LithographEdward Gorey Limited Edition Signals Numbered Lithograph, from the Signals catalog, numbered 1577/1750 lower right with embossed seal. Size: 16.75" x 14.25" frame, 10.5" x 8.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hopper (after) - The LighthouseEdward Hopper "The Lighthouse". Beautiful lithograph after the american master Edward Hopper. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hopper (after) - Jo in WyomingEdward Hopper "Jo in Wyoming". Beautiful lithograph after the american master Edward Hopper. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hopper - Morning SunEdward Hopper "Morning Sun". Beautiful lithograph after the american master Edward Hopper. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph,See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Hopper - Chop SueyEdward Hopper "Chop Suey". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Edward Hopper. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hopper - Office in a Small CityEdward Hopper "Office in a Small City". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Edward Hopper. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hopper - 11:00 A.MEdward Hopper "11:00 A.M". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Edward Hopper. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bob Hornung ArtPhillippa, wife of Edward III. Limited Edition #19 of 200 (1993) and Queen of France. Limited Edition production of 200. Original box. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thoreau. Walden. 1936 Sgd by SteichenThoreau, Henry David. Walden, or Life in the Woods. . 1936. Signed by Edward Steichen. Limited Editions Club In sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Life of Samuel Johnson, 1938 - 3 volsBook Title: The Life of Samuel Johnson Author: James Boswell. Notes by Hester Lynch Thrale Piozzi. Preparation by Edward Fletcher Publisher: Limited Editions Club Date: 1938 Size: 6.5 x 10 inches LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Summer, Edward Gordon Signed Limited Edition PrintSigned and Numbered AP 12/20See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LITHOGRAPH "PASSING OF THE STORM"EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED IN PENCIL LL "PASSING OF THE STORM" #9/50 - SIGNED BY ARTIST IN PENCIL LR EDWARD G. EISENLOHR DALLAS 1933 - SITE 10 5/8" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LITHOGRAPH "DURHAM'S FARM" #9/50EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED IN PENCIL LL "DURHAM'S FARM" #9/50 - SIGNED BY ARTIST IN PENCIL LR EDWARD G. EISENLOHR DALLAS 1933 - SITE 10 5/8" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LITHOGRAPH "THE WALL" #9/50EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED IN PENCIL LL "THE WALL" #9/50 - SIGNED BY ARTIST IN PENCIL LR EDWARD G. EISENLOHR DALLAS 1933 - SITE 10 5/8" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 19IN X$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED ADAM’S HOUSE, 24N X 26IN (61cm x$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 21IN X$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED GAS, 19.5IN X 25IN (50cm x 64cm)$250
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdward Sokol, "Artist Studio" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$60
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdward Glafke, "Window Bouquet" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdward Glafke, "Window Bouquet" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$100
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Private Press] [Golden Cockerel Press] Rawson, Geoffrey: Matthew Flinders' Narrative of his Voyage $100