Sold2019The Nat Reiss Shows Lithograph Poster, 1922The Nast Reiss Shows Linen Backed Lithograph Poster. Measures 28.125 in. x 41.875 in. Overall linen sheet measures 29.5 in. x 43 in. With fold lines, creases and minor repairs. (A Linen Backed posterSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Nat Reiss Shows. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1920s.The Nat Reiss Shows. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1920s. Color lithograph of a minstrel ensemble. Mounted on board, borders trimmed and repainted in white. 40 x 26”. Fair.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. SHOWS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. CHRISTY BROS. SHOWS BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL, SO NEW - SO DIFFERENT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Nellie Lingard, with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland[WILD WEST SHOWS] -- [POSTER]. Miss Nellie Lingard, with the Buffalo Bill Combination. Cleveland, OH: W.J. Morgan & Co., ca 1870s-1880s. 13 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (toning, occasional spotting, some edge weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.L. CLARK AND SON'S COMBINED SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1910. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH OWNER PORTRAITS FLANKING THE SHOW TITLE ON A RED BANNER, SURROUND BY ELEPHANTS, CAMELS, LEOPARDS, TIGERS AND LIONS. SURROUNDED BY WOOSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH - SELLS BROS. GREAT SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1898. ADAM FOREPAUGH & SELLS BROTHERS GREAT SHOWS CONSOLIDATED - THE ONLY LIVING PAIR OF ASIATIC SADDLE-BACK TAPIRS, THE RAREST ORIENTAL EXOTICS IN EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. A SPLENDID POSTER DEPICTING ELEPHANTS, WOMEN ON CHARIOTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE & ROGERS COMBINED SHOWS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1930. ONE SHEET FEATURING AERIAL ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGNAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. FEATURING $100,000 SUPER BIBLICAL SPECTACLE "NOAH'S ARK". SCENES OF 5-RING ACTION, WILD BEAST HIPPODROME, THE WONDER SHOW. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miller Bros. 101 Ranch Wild West Show PosterUnframed poster depicting the three Miller brothers and various cowboys and Indians, with the slogan: ''Combined Jamestown Exposition & Brighton Beach. The Only Real Wild West Shows'', unsigned, mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CETLIN & WILSON SHOWS POSTERCETLIN & WILSON SHOWS PRESENTS STREETS OF CAIRO - EVERY RACE AND NATION. WITH DATE. HALF SHEET, H. WM. POLLACK PRINT. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Montana Frank Shows PosterOriginal Montana Frank Shows chromolithograph poster. Fine period heavy frame with gold liner. . Sight size H 26-1/2" W 19-1/2". Frame size H 38" W 30-1/2". Copy and paste link for high res images. htSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLE & ROGERS COMBINED SHOWS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, CA.1910, FEATURING HORSE ACTS. ONE SHEET (27"X41"). BRILLIANT COLORS, INK SMUDGES, MINOR EDGE TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Montana Frank Shows PosterPoster (20.75" X 27.5"). Montana Frank Shows Poster. Copyright 1910, American Showprint Co. MilwaukeeWestern poster advertising Frank McCray's rodeo show. A longtime veteran of Buffalo Bill's Wild WesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DODSON'S WORLD'S FAIR SHOWS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO. UNMOUNTED, TEARS AND LOSS AT MARGINS, WRINKLING. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022WORLD OF MIRTH SHOWS POSTERLARGEST MIDWAY ON EARTH. ONE SHEET, ON LINEN, E.J. WARNER POSTER CORP. MINOR INPAINTING, MARGINAL WEAR. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022GILNORE BROS. SHOWS POSTERTITLE WITH LION. ONE SHEET, ON LINEN, U.S. PRINTING CO. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCLARK, Keith (Pierre-Jacques Fays, 1908 – 79). Five Variety...$100
5 days Left1st Source ConsignmentVintage 1960s Oriental Scenes Poster by Editions Rossignol, Framed, a Pair$200
5 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: THE PHANTOM MENACE (1999) - Anthony Daniels, Kenny Baker, Warwick Davis and Three Others £150
5 days LeftPropstoreSCARFACE (1983) - David Frangioni Collection: Italian Commercial Poster, 1983£450
5 days LeftPropstoreTHE EXORCIST (1973) - David Frangioni Collection: US International 40 x 60, circa 1974£50
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Delta Air Lines Fort Lauderdale Florida Poster by Jack Laycox c1975$250
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1970's Delta Air Lines Poster for Frankfurt Germany by Jack Laycox$250
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$85