Sold2018A Rare Platinum 2.76 ct Alexandrite & Diamond RingPlatinum ring featuring a rare oval natural alexandrite weighing 2.76 carats with color changing from yellowish green to purplish brown accompanied by GIA Gemological Report #1186440210 set in the cenSee Sold Price
Sold14kt Gold Brilliant 7.78ct Ruby & Diamond EarringsPGL Digital Appraisal Retail Replacement Value $11,635 NAtural rubies weighing 5.76 carats Natural Diamonds Carat Weight: 2.02Color Grade: I-J Clarity Grade: SI2-I1 374030-2551 NOTE: PGL Appraisal isSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDWARD WORMLEY; DUNBARTwo-part sectional sofa with integrated table, Berne, IN, 1950s; Stained wood, leather; Upholstery labels; 27" x 81" x 30" and 27" x 76 1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold201611 kg Indonesia Jin Tian Huang Statue - Sages Meeting11 kg Superb Hand Carved Indonesia Natural Jin Tian Huang Statue - Sages Meeting Dimension: 400*215*70(mm) 15.75*8.46*2.76(in) Weight 24.47 lbs/11.1 kg Jin Tian Huang from Indonesia and Java Sun Xi, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese jade toggle carved with a boy, 18th-19th centuryA Chinese jade toggle carved with a boy 18th-19th century Sold with an associated box. H: 1 7/8, W: 1, D: 3/4 in. (H: 4.76, W: 2.54, D: 1.91 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Chung, Colorado. His father-in-law colSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indonesia Jin Tian Huang Statue -Longevity Taoism DeityBeautiful Color Hand Carved Indonesia Natural Jin Tian Huang Statue - Longevity Taoism Deity Dimension: 190*140*70(mm) 4.18*5.51*2.76(in) Weight 5.52 lbs/2502 g Jin Tian Huang from Indonesia and JavaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese White Hetian Jade Statue - Fortune CabbageVintage Chinese Natural White Hetian Jade Statue - Fortune Cabbage Dimension: 180*105*70(mm) 7.09*4.13*2.76(in) Weight 1.98 lbs/897 g Tips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite Jade Hetian jade is a nephriteSee Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD 7.6 CTW NATURAL SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND EARRINGSRef:230659299 Gold Content:14K Gold Main Gemstone:Sapphire Shape:Round Carat Weight:7.1ct Color:Royal blue Treatment:Natural Cut Grade:G Adjacent Gemstone 2 : Diamond Number of stones:100 ShapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adler & Sullivan, Frieze, Chicago Stock ExchangeDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan Stair riser frieze from the Chicago Stock Exchange Building Winslow BrothersUSA, 1893electro-plated copper over cast iron 17.5 h x 30 w x 2.25 d in (44 x 76 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chapo, 2 armchairs 'S15', c. 1967Pierre Chapo, 2 armchairs 'S15', c. 1967, H. 77.5 x 79.5 x 76 cm. Made by Chapo Gordes, Gordes. Elm wood, solid, natural leather, brown, polychrome textile cover.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Party Color Pink Tourmaline 2.52 Ct. Octagon Shape 7.6 x 6.1 Mm Gemstone From NigeriaProduct ID: 807233540 Product Name: Natural Tourmaline Weight: 2.52 CT. Size: 7.6 x 6.1 x 5.7 MM. Shape: Octagon Color: Bi Color Clarity:VSI Luster: Good Gems Origin: Nigeria Treatment: Unheated CrystSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Star Sapphire 6 Rays 2.29 Ct. Oval Cabochon Shape 7.6 x 5.6 Mm. Gemstone From ThailandProduct ID: 806139519 Product Name: Natural Star Sapphire Weight: 2.29 CT. Size: 7.6 x 5.6 x 4.7 MM. Shape: Oval Cabochon Color: Black Clarity:Opaque Luster: Good 6 Rays Star Gems Origin: Thailand TreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Huanghuali Book ShelvesChina, ROC Period, a pair of Huanghuali book shelves, with mirrored-backs, lower sections with two drawers over doors, and natural wood grain showing. Length 39 1/2 in., Width 13 1/4 in., Height 76 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021Diné [Navajo], Ganado Textile, ca. 1920Diné [Navajo] Ganado Textile, ca. 1920handspun wool, natural and aniline dyes77 1/2 x 144 in. (196.85 x 365.76 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond/Emerald Eternity Ring 4.30Ct 14K Y/gGem Type: Natural Emerald/Diamond Qty: 1 Condition: New Item: Ring (Size: 6.5) Band thickness: 2-3mm Total diamond weight: 1.05 carat round brilliant (76 pieces) Clarity: SI1, Color: H, Treatment: NonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND TENNIS bracelet in 14kt. yellow-gold.A DIAMOND TENNIS bracelet in 14kt. yellow-gold. There are 186 natural diamonds that total over l .75cts with H-I color & SI clarity. There are 76 round brilliant cut diamonds that total over 2.28 cts.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese carved yellow jade snuff bottle, 18th centuryA Chinese carved yellow jade snuff bottle 18th century Carved with leaved double-gourds. H: 2 3/4, W: 1 7/8 in. H: 6.98, W: 4.76 cm. Provenance: Mr. Chung, Denver, Colorado. Acquired by his father-in-See Sold Price
Sold2024Bureau of Ethnology (2 V) 14th Annual Powell 1896Two volume set 14th Annual Report of the Bureau of Ethnology, Two Volumes. Fourteenth Annual Report of the Bureau of Ethnology to the Secretary of the Smithsonian Institution, 1892-93 by J.W. Powell,See Sold Price
Sold2024As I Remember (2V) by Kauffmann [Montana] SIGNEDSoftcover 2 volume set of As I Remember ...Stories of Eastern Montana's Pioneers as told to Mrs. Morris (Gladys Mullet) Kauffman. Inscribed and signed in both on front endsheets. Owner inscription inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Incidents of Travel in Yucatan (2V) 1843 [Mayan]Incidents of Travel in Yucatan by John L. Stephens in two volumes. 1843. John Murray, London. 423 pp. + 478 pp. Illustrated. Severe browning and spotting throughout as seen in photos. Covers worn andSee Sold Price
Sold20241846 Holy BIBLE & History Illustrated 2v SET Thomas Stackhouse BEAUTIFUL & Rare1846 Holy BIBLE & History Illustrated 2v SET Thomas Stackhouse BEAUTIFUL & Rare Rare history of the Bible! Thomas Stackhouse was an 18th-century English theologian known primarily for his work HistorySee Sold Price
649 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2.76 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond 2pc Wedding Set Halo 14k Yellow Gold$1
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCNative American 6 Item Collection Signed Kachina Dolls Signed Carving 4 Southwestern Pots 3 Of Which$125
1057 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction7.22 ctw Canary Citrine & Diamond Victorian Ring 14K Yellow Gold$1
838 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction1.85 ctw VS/SI Diamond Solitaire Art Deco Stud Earrings 18k White Gold$1
138 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction20 ctw Amethyst & Micro VS/SI Diamond Pave Earrings 18k Yellow Gold$1