Sold2017Pair of 19th C. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Emile Lassalle (French, 1813-1871) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "Vista de Jalapa", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Interior del Templo A II del Plan del las Ruinas de la Quemada", ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida. Sin Titulo (Plate II). Lithograph.Merida, Carlos (Guatemalan 1891 - 1984). Color lithograph on wove paper. Sin titulo (Plate II), from Portfolio Estampas del Popol Vuh. 1943. Signed and dated in the plate in l.c. Additional signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three very rare editions. Incunabulum Editio Princeps.Tre rarissime edizioni. Editio Princeps incunabolo, dell’opera sulla Germania del futuro Papa Pius II. PICCOLOMINI, Enea Silvio. De ritu, situ, moribus et conditione Germaniae descriptio.LeipziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Pierre Toussaint Frederic Mialhe (French, 1810-1868) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "La Piramide de Papantla", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Templo Antiguo de los Totonacos in Tusapan"See Sold Price
Sold2016Juan de Borgoña II Attrib., Christ with the Doctors,Oil on panel, cradled Zamora/Spain, c. 1545-1550 Attributed to Juan de Borgoña II, probably identical with 'Maestro del Toro' and 'Pozuelo Master' (c. 1500 - c. 1565) – Castilian High RenaissanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Merida (1891-1985) Estampas del Popol-VuhCollection of lithographs depicting the Mayan story of Popol Vuh. Approx. dimensions: 16.75 in H x 12.75 in W. Portfolio entitled 'Popul-Vuh' containing ten color lithographs together with a four-pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Rembrandt bareheaded, with thick curling hair and small white collar.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606 – 1669Rembrandt bareheaded, with thick curling hair and small white collar. Acquaforte di 54x47 mm. Rifilato al margine del rame e in basso. Stato: II/II. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN CARLOS ALOM (Cuban, b. 1964)Seven gelatin silver prints: "Las Penas del Alma," 1994, "Solo tu Cabes en la Palma de Mi Mano," 1996, "Dios estas en las Manos del Hombre," 1995, "El Cielo Protector," 1995, "El Aguinado," 1994 and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellen Lanyon (American, 1926-2013) Masks I VenetianEllen Lanyon (American, 1926-2013) Masks I Venetian Bateleur, Masks II Galapagos Pulcinella and Masks III Harlequin Red Fin, 1981 (a group of three works from Carnevale del Teatro) colored pencil on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016[gas ]PRIESTLEY. Experiments and observations[gas ]PRIESTLEY Joseph. Experiments and observations on different kinds of Air. [Vol. I second edition; vol. II first edition; vol. III first edition]. [Inserito al termine del I vol:] - PhilosophicalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano e Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone mod. Duna con struttura in materiale plastico e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1p, Italia, 1969, cm 54x76x68, Bibliografia, Archivio digitale del Museo del Design Toscano.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teniers, David II (Attrib.) - Interior sceneTeniers, David II (Attrib.) (1610-1690) Interior scene Description: Oil on wood panel, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 14" x 19" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 48.26 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Lasser - Selvatico IILot 82 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Selvatico II oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left and verso 78 x 70 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del nord Europa del XVII secolo Vanitas con teschio e sottoboscoolio su rame, W. 19 - H. 23 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF 925 ARMCHAIRSTobia Scarpa (Venezia, 1935) COPPIA DI POLTRONE MODELLO 925 struttura in legno, seduta in cuoio nei toni del nero Etichetta del produttore sul fondo Produzione Cassina, Italia, 1966 cm H70xL66xP64 A CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decoratoLe Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decorato con ghepardi nei toni del rosso e del giallo, metà sec.XX diam.cm.24xh.17See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryMANNER OF DUMONSTIER CHALK PORTRAIT DON CARLOS, SON OF PHILIP II OF SPAIN$5,000
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFrench Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinoiserie Cabinet Manner of (Bernard II van Risenburgh)$10,000
6 days LeftAbell AuctionCarl Vilhelm Holsoe (1863-1935): Interior with Paintings and Porcelains$2,500
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE II STYLE MAHOGANY ASTRAGAL GLAZED CLAWFOOT BOOKCASE ON STAND, ENGLISH, 19TH CENTURY$150
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A TSAR NICHOLAS II (1868-1918) CLOISSONÉ ENAMELED SILVER COCKEREL KOVSH VESSEL, BY PAVEL AKIMOV$4,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisEbenezer Coker George II London Gilt Sterling Silver Table Box 1757 Florals$600(1 bid)