Sold2016AERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 AmsterdamAERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam (Umkreis/Nachfolge) MONDSCHEINLANDSCHAFT MIT WINDMÜHLE Öl auf Karton. 59 cm x 79,5 cm. Part. retusch., Karton leicht gebogen. Rahmen. Provenienz: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2018School of Aert van der Neer. Ink on Paper. Figuresat the Riverbank. Inscribed on frame verso: 'School of Aert van der Neer (1603-1677) / Parke Bernet 11/16/99', lot #57. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 6.25" high x 8.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Aert Van Der Neer "Moonlit Landscape" oilAttributed to AERT VAN DER NEER (Dutch 1603 - 1677) "Moonlit Landscape" Oil on panel 8 3/8 x 6 1/4 inches (Condition: 1/4 of the painting is has inpainting that shows under the blacklight)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Aert van der Neer Oil on Canvas MoonlightAfter Aert van der Neer (Dutch, 1603-1677). Oil on canvas moonlit village scene. Unsigned. 23 1/2" x 29 1/2" (with frame 26 1/4" x 32 1/4"). Inpainting and repairs throughout, crazing throughout, varnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aert van der Neer "Moonlit Landscape with a Windmill" PrintAert van der Neer (1603/1604–1677) was a Dutch Golden Age painter known for his atmospheric and evocative landscapes, particularly scenes depicting moonlit nights, winter scenes, and river landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: "A Moonlit River Landscape" School of Aert van der Neer, Amsterdam (1603-1677)Oil on board, the full moon reflecting in the river below amid clouds and shadows of trees. Christies East, New York, Old Master Paintings, 19 October 2000, lot 110 Collection of Dr. Ole H. Ploen, SweSee Sold Price
Sold2022van der Neer Aert, Paesaggio invernale con pattinatoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of AERT VAN DER NEER (Gorinchem 1603-1677FREE INTERNATIONAL TRACKED SHPPING ON ALL OF OUR ITEMS (Albinus will securely package and send your item(s) within 3 working days of the auction end). All payments must be completed by bank transfer,See Sold Price
Sold2019Blom & Van Der AA Advertisement Poster Circa 1920sBlom & Van Der AA, Amsterdam / Den Haag / Rotterdam Vintage Lithographic Advertisement Poster. Dutch Art Deco period poster by the artist, Louis Raemaekers (Dutch,1869-1956). Advertisement for the A tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN REFERENCE MATERIALSix out of eleven publications of "The Masters of World Architecture Series": "Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe" by Arthur Drexler (George Braziller, Inc., NY 1960), "Walter Groupius" by James Marston Fitch (See Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIS VAN DER HOEF; AMSTELHOEKGlazed ceramic vase with Art Nouveau decoration, Amsterdam, ca. 1900; Signed; 11 3/4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Cornelisz van AmsterdamJacob Cornelisz van Amsterdam Vor 1470 Oostsanen - 1533 Amsterdam Das Abendmahl. Holzschnitt auf Papier, beschnitten, partiell stockfleckig. Monogrammiert in der Platte. 11 x 7,8 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese doucai "Deer" dish, Chenghua mark, YongzhengA Chinese doucai "Deer" dish, Chenghua mark, Yongzheng Dia.: 16 cm Provenance:- The reverse with label: Van der Ven & Van der Ven Oriental ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2017HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam -HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam - 1953 Blaricum (attr.) ZWEI GEMÄLDE MIT INNENANSICHTEN EINES SCHLOSSES Öl auf Karton. 47 x 56 cm; 54 x 61,5 cm. Verso: In alter Schrift 'H V d BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam SchoolLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam School Girls," 20th c., oil on Canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent 19th C. Van Der Straeten Signed Art Noveau Bronze StatueMagnificent 19th C. Van Der Straeten Signed Art Noveau Bronze Statue. This is a magnificent original Art Nouveau French bronze statue of a lady with cherries in her mouth circa 1880's. Fully signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eglon van der Neer 1635-1703 Portrait Oil PaintingAntique 17th Century Dutch School oil painting on canvas attributed to Eglon van der Neer (1635-1701). A figural genre interior room scene depicting a portrait of a seated aristocratic or noble femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Adriaen van der WerffAfter Adriaen van der Werff After Adriaen van der Werff The Banishment of Hagar and Ishmael oil on canvas 88.5 x 70cmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesAdriaen van der Werff 1697 Engraving Portrait of Queen Elisabeth of England Framed$400
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelW. GREBNER (*1784) after BREE (*1786), Duke of Brunswick-Oels on his deathbed, around 1815, Crayon m€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
4 days LeftCape Ann AuctionFrank Egloff Like Pachinko Doorman 1989 Acrylic and Gesso On Plywood Modern Art$250
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Van Der Beesen Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Child Framed Art$375
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200