Sold2016Mamod RS3 1 ga Live Steam Train SetNice 0-4-0 tank loco with 2 mining transport cars. It appears unfired with track & instructions. It is like new with display setbox, C9+See Sold Price
Sold2016BEGGS LIVE STEAM TRAIN SETca 1890s, loco, handpainted tin, some play wear, w/orig wooden box, 3 litho paper coaches, w/2 rough orig boxes, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017BING LIVE STEAM TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1902, 8373-0 live steam loco, repainted, complete w/burner, w/tender, 2 freight cars & coach, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Beggs Live Steam Train SetIncludes a fixed radius gauge 1 live steam loco. It has a removable cab and is missing its burner and a nut for the sand dome. The coal pile isn’t original, but a modified O gauge tender shell. StilSee Sold Price
Sold20231900 Weeden Dart Live Steam Train Set1 7/8 Ga, fixed radius. Includes an 0-4-0 steam loco with burner, filler tray and funnel, boiler front is loose/repaired, missing 1 rod and cylinder insert; tender is nice; Nice Matching coach. Over-aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Momad Live Steam Train SetIncludes a Narrow Gauge 0-4-0 steam tank loco & Log Car with O scale curve and straight track, solid fuel tabs in boxes, funnel and accessories & catalogs, plus standard gauge conversion wheels. It haSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING LIVE STEAM TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1915, 485 loco, handpainted tin, chassis & wheels repainted, front wheel set fatiguing, tender missing rear coupler, w/3 litho tin freight cars, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN ERNST PLANK LIVE STEAM PASSENGER TRAIN SET.Includes European-style engine in green with burner on bottom, "EP" plate on backside of engine and with matching green four-wheel tender. There is one green passenger car labeled "I" and "II" with opSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAMOD STEAM RAILWAY CO MODEL TRAIN SETmade in England, comprising a steam engine, two cars, track segments, a box of fuel tablets, and user's manual, all in original box; together with an extra box of straight track segments; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Plank painted tin and brass live steam VulkanErnst Plank painted tin and brass live steam Vulkan five-piece train set, gauge width - 3 1/2'', to include a locomotive, a four-wheel tender, and three passenger cars, each with a hinged roof, engineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marklin Mini-Club Train Set and Mamod Steam RollerMarklin Mini-Club Z Scale 8168 Train Set - Fun set by Marklin, Z scale Indian Chief Santa Fe Line Locomotive with 5 cars. Comes with everything needed in one box as you can see. Untested but all appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel 11721 Mickeys World Tour Set, PlusIncludes a NMint Disney steam train set, complete with accessories, track & transformer; plus a 12736 coaling tower. Both appear new in boxes, C10See Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED CARETTE TRAIN SETGermany, c. late 1800's, features live steam powered locomotive with brass boiler and tall stack, together with tin tender in matching green and red trim, pulling open side box car in blue and two coaSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1910, litho & handpainted tin, live steam loco, complete w/burner, some paint flaking on boiler, tender, baggage, some touch up spots on 1 side, salon car, conversation car, restaurant car, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Live Steam Scale Passenger Car/Observation Car 7.4"This is a great observation car for your extra large train set. It is natural wood and appears custom made. Each window has what appears to be slag glass windows in multiple colors. The wheels, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHOENNER TRAIN SETO ga, handpainted tin, live steam loco w/burner, 6 1/2 in long, mising 2 handrails, w/tender, flat car, track, funnel bowl & instruction sheet, orig set box & 2 dividers, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021WEEDEN DART TRAIN SEThandpainted tin, live steam loco w/burner, tender & coach, w/track, sleepers & filler, w/2 cardboard orig boxes, wooden orig box, laminated instruction sheet, ca 1888, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 1902 live steam loco, restored, missing burner, LNWR tender, 510 gondola, 595 covered wagon, 586 livestock, 594 explosives, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2018WEEDEN "DART" TRAIN SETLive steam; painted tin and brass; normal wear and panit flaking; L-22", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TOY TRAIN REPLICASIncluding: Mamod steam locomotive SL1 and three Mamod Railway cars; and Tin litho miniature clockwork train set, with locomotive & tender, three other cars, station building and platform, and (12) traSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel MTH 11-6003-1 277W Work TrainNice reissue of Lionel's 263E steam work train set. This example is equipped with ProtoSounds 2.0 and in mint in it's boxes with shipper, C10See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO DB Steam Coal Train SetIncludes a 3309 BR 85 2-10-2 tank locomotive; 46030 10-car coal hoppers set. All appear like new with boxes, C9+-10See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO Steam Freight Train SetIncludes a digital 83307 T18 4-6-2 DB tank loco; 4791 5pk Freight cars. All show light runtime with boxes, C8+-9See Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer 283 Steam Work Train SetS Gauge. Includes a 283 C&NW Pacific loco; 925 Gulf tank; 941 Frisco gondola; 934 searchlight; 944 crane; 944 boom tender, missing 1 railing. All would benefit from a cleaning, but only show light toSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRock Island/Southern Pacific RR Arizona Limited 7 Car Set-The Coach Yard-HO Scale$500(1 bid)