Sold2022NGUYEN TRUNG TIN (Vietnam, Modern, XX Century)NGUYEN TRUNG TIN (Vietnam, Modern, XX Century)Young girlOil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner " ng trung tin 2001"Dimension: 78 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tuan Nguyen 'Four Elements' Bronze on Metal BaseTuan Nguyen, Vietnam (Born 1985). Realistically sculptured beautiful bronze on circular metal base, representing earth, water, fire and air. Signed and numbered on base, #33/75, circa 1998. Total heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nguyen Cam, Untitled abstract composition, O/C.Cam, Nguyen (Vietnam, b. 1944). Untitled abstract composition. Oil on Canvas. Signed l.r. 23 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN THAN (Vietnam, Contemporary, b.1948)NGUYEN THAN (Vietnam, Contemporary, b.1948)Sitting girlOil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner " nguyen than 1994"Dimension: 87 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
2021Nguyen Van Nguyen "Saigon Vietnam" oil on canvasNGUYEN VAN NGUYEN (Vietnamese, 20th Century) "Saigon Vietnam," 1974 oil on canvas, 36.5 x 25.5 inches; overall with frame: 38 x 27 inches, signed lower right, titled and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nguyen Thu (Vietnam, 1930-): 'Mountain landscape with horseriders', watercolour on silk, signed andFull title: Nguyen Thu (Vietnam, 1930-): 'Mountain landscape with horseriders', watercolour on silk, signed and dated 1988 Description: Dim.: 68,5 x 47 cm Provenance:- The collection of Thomas UlbrichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nguyen Thu (Vietnam, 1930-): 'Workers at a mountain stilt house village', linocut, signed and datedFull title: Nguyen Thu (Vietnam, 1930-): 'Workers at a mountain stilt house village', linocut, signed and dated 1988 Description: Dim.: 50 x 50 cm (the frame) Dim.: 28 x 28 cm (the work) Provenance:-See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAN NGUYEN DAN (Vietnam, Contemporary, b.1941)TRAN NGUYEN DAN (Vietnam, Contemporary, b.1941)Pan-pipe dancingWoodblock prints on paperSealed and signed "Dan" in the lower right cornerDimension: 40 x 170 cmNote: Graduated Course I of Hanoi UniversSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE GROUND ‘LOTUS’ PORCELAIN BOWL INSCRIBED WITH THE MARK NGOẠN NGỌCA BLUE GROUND ‘LOTUS’ PORCELAIN BOWL INSCRIBED WITH THE MARK NGOẠN NGỌC 玩玉 VIETNAM, NGUYEN DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY Resting on a short ring foot, with a round body.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nguyen Dynasty Carved Hanging Wall PanelNguyen Dynasty, Vietnam (1802 - 1945) carved and gilded hanging wall panel having a floral motif with gilded cloud background and calligraphy. Measures: 17 1/2" H x 39 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLEU DE HUE ‘MANDARIN DUCKS FROLICKING ON A LOTUS POND’ PORCELAIN BOWL INSCRIBED WITHA BLEU DE HUE ‘MANDARIN DUCKS FROLICKING ON A LOTUS POND’ PORCELAIN BOWL INSCRIBED WITH THE MARK NGOẠN NGỌC 玩玉 VIETNAM, NGUYEN DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY The base is iSee Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016)NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016) / Tow horses / Lacquer / Dimension: 45 x 70 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Duc Toan (1929 - 2016) / Doi ngua / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 45 x 70 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016)NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016) / Dog / Gouacher on paper / Dimension: 30 x 30 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Tu Nghiem ( 1918 - 2016) / Cho / Bo mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016)NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016) / Horse / Gouacher on paper / Dimension: 24 x 24 cm // Nguyen Tu Nghiem (1918 - 2016) / Ngua / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 24 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016)NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016) / Wrestling / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 90 x 120 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Duc Toan (1929 - 2016) / Dau vat / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 90See Sold Price
Sold2023Nguyen Dinh Dung (Vietnam) Large Oil PaintingNguyen Dinh Dung (Vietnam, b. 1943) large original oil painting. Measures 39.5 x 61 inches. Painting is in excellent condition, frame has damage Weighs approximately 20 pounds. Provenance: Estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016)NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016) / Abstract / Lacquer / Dimension: 26 x 34 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Duc Toan (1929 - 2016) / Truu tuong / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 26 x 34 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (Vietnam, Indochina, 1914 - 1976)NGUYEN TIEN CHUNG (Vietnam, Indochina, 1914 - 1976)SceneryWoodblock prints on paperSigned in the lower right cornerDimension: 24 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN THE VINH (Vietnam, War, 1926 - 1997)NGUYEN THE VINH (Vietnam, War, 1926 - 1997)Female militiaOil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner "vinh 74"Dimension: 60 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021NGUYEN TRI MINH, MCM ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASNguyen Tri Minh (Vietnam, 1924-2010) . "Abstracted Rice Paddy", oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Approx. 38.75" x 38.75" (frame), 38" x 38" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2024LE DINH QUY (Vietnam, Contemporary, b.1940)LE DINH QUY (Vietnam, Contemporary, b.1940) / Victory B52 / Oil on canvas / Signed in the lower right corner "Le Quy 2012" / Dimension: 155 x 155 cm / Note: Studied at the Intermediate School of IndusSee Sold Price
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA VIETNAMESE, ROSEWOOD AND MOTHER OF PEARL CRUCIFIX Vietnam, Tonkin, Nam Dinh, Nguyen Dynasty,€100
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA LARGE OVAL VIETNAMESE ROSEWOOD TRAY WITH MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY Vietnam, Tonkin, Nam Dinh, Nguyen€200
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID MANDARIN WOODEN TEA TRAY Vietnam, Tonkin, Nam Dinh, Nguyen Dynasty, Circa€200
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ‘BUTTERFLY AND FLOWER’ WOODEN RECLANGULAR BOX Vietnam, Tonkin,€150
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF RICHLY ADORNED LARGE MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ‘DRAGON AND PHOENIX’ WOODEN TRAYS€200
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersAN OVAL AND LARGE MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ‘FIGURES AND LANDSCAPE’ WOODEN TRAY Vietnam,€240
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersAN UNUSUAL AND VERY LARGE MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ‘FLOWERS’ WOODEN TRAY Vietnam, Tonkin,€400
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA MAGNIFICENT THREE-PANEL MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ‘LANSCAPE’ WOODEN DESK SCREEN Vietnam,€400
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA RARE PAIR OF MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ‘LANDSCAPE’ WOODEN PANELS Vietnam, Tonkin, Nam€500
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF RED AND GILT LACQUERED WOODEN ‘GOLDEN FISH’ VASES Vietnam, early 20th century€240
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersNGUYEN QUANG MAU (20th) 阮光戊 Vue du Fleuve Vietnam, 20th century Panel in€400
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural Bronze$1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BENEDICT TATTI (American 1917-1993) A SCULPTURE, "Iceman," CIRCA 1940$300(1 bid)
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsTWO PIECE BURL WALNUT CAMPAIGN CHEST HAVING A FALL FRONT DESK SECTION AND BRASS HARDWARE C 1940.$500