Sold2022Nicolaas WARB (1906-1956)Essor, mars 1946 Gouache et crayon sur papier, contresigné, titré et daté au dos Nicolaas Warb. Cachet de l'atelier N.Warb au dos 19,9 x 12,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE TOURBILLON POUR LE MÃCase: yellow gold 750/1000 unpolished case; Dial: silver plated dial with arabic numerals, blued stainless steel hands, subsidiary second at 9 o'clock, power reserve at 3 o'clock; Movement: exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022EBEL POUR CARTIER, EN ACIER - Vers 1940rare chronographe en acier, diamètre 32mm, N. 21**6, verre plexy, cadran noir laquer 'Gilt' avec Échelle télémétrique en or personnalisé pour Cartier, mouvement à reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée etThéo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée et titrée, 129,5x161,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEN PAUL (1895-1975): "EN ROUTE POUR PARIS"oil on canvas; signed lower left; inscribed verso "en route pour Paris- Vesinet Gare"; 31 1/4 x 25 inches; 40 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950 BRACELET TORSADÉ Il est composé de maillons torsadés sont en or jaune 18K finement godronné. Signé BOUCHERON PARIS et poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE & ERIC SCHMITT Important Lamp Bronze Signed E.S pour C.Liaigre H: 35 cmCHRISTIAN LIAIGRE & ERIC SCHMITT Important Lamp Bronze Signed E.S pour C.Liaigre H: 35 cm Weight:39,9kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) - Composition pourscreenprint with embossing, 1967, signed in pencil, numbered 133/150, from Code , published by Le Soleil Noir, Paris, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 380 x 275 mm (15 x 10 3/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2016OMEGA Montre pour homme à boitier en or jaune etOMEGA Montre pour homme à boitier en or jaune et bracelet en cuir.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Vieux Modele Pour Jeune OdalisqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vieux Modele Pour Jeune Odalisque Year: 1970 Dimensions: 18.6in. by 23.2in. Edition: 49 from the limited edition of 50 Publisher: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Nicolaas and Jacob Cruquius. T Hooge Heemraedschap van Delflant.(NETHERLANDS.) Nicolaas and Jacob Cruquius. T Hooge Heemraedschap van Delflant. Atlas-format wall map of the vicinity of Delft and The Hague in western Netherlands. Double-page engraved key map in stuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsTexaco Easy Pour Motor Oil Wooden Crate w/ 10 Metal Easy Pour 2 Quart Cans$125(3 bids)
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60
6 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 05PiasaJacqueline Lamba (Saint-Mandé, 1910 - Rochecorbon, 1993) Pour la poche, 3 March 1935€10,000
Jun 05PiasaAdrien Dax (Toulouse, 1913 - Toulouse, 1979) Reliquaire Ardent pour l'Organisatrice du Festin, 1959€8,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Pour la Liberte du Monde by Sem 1917 Statue of Liberty$1,600
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCUnique Shell Motor Oils Porcelain Hanger Sign DSP "Huiles Pour Moteurs"$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Scarf Muffler Carre 90 Des Fleurs pour le Dire Flower 100% Silk Purple$10