Sold2023Niki De Saint-Phalle (French / American, 1930-2002)Original Niki De Saint-Phalle collection of 1st edition exhibition catalogues. International exhibits in Sweden, Japan and Germany. All profusely illustrated throughout. Includes: Hon-en Katedral HistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002); Totem;Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002) Totem, 2001 Lithograph in colors with collage, on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 166/200 (there were also 50 artist's proofs), with full margins, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002); Clockface;Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002) Clockface, 1972 Screenprint in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 8/115, published by Editions Essellier Serigraphies Michel Caza, the full sheet, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Niki De Saint Phalle (1930-2002) Adam, Eve & SnakeNiki de Saint Phalle (1930 - 2002) American, France. Limited edition colored engraving. Featured the work titled Adam, Eve and Snake. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 25/65. Image measures 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023After Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002): Tarot Cards; and ParfumAfter Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002): Tarot Cards; and Parfum The set of printed tarot cards in paperboard box, and the empty perfume bottle in original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2018Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002)Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002) after -- Description : Nana -- Medium : Painted resin -- Dimensions : 34 cm tall -- Signature : not signed -- Estimate : 60 - 80 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002) 'Miss Helvetica', serigraph in color (W:70 x H:100 cm)Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002) 'Miss Helvetica', serigraph in color (W:70 x H:100 cm)See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Méchant-méchant, 1993 Puzzle en bois peintSigné ...€850
1 day LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
1 day LeftBonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisCLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR) L'HYDRE, 1977 Épreuve en bronze poli doré formant€3,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & VENINI Lustre à huit lumières, en verre soufflé translucide polychrome,€2,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350