Sold2022Nikolai Semenovich Samokish (attrib.)Nikolai Semenovich Samokish (attrib.) 1860 Nishyn/Ukraine - 1944 Simferopol Soldiers on horseback. Ink on paper, water stain. Inscribed in Cyrillic lower right. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIBERICH: "COSSACK HUNTER WITHbronze group with brown patina inscribed in Cyrillic in casting and manufactured mark "Woerffel, St. Petersbourg" Provenance: Cooper Family Trust, Anaheim 22 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Imperial Russian Nikolai Alekseyev Moscow Silver Enamel Beaker VaseThis is an exquisite Imperial Russian 875 silver gilt beaker style vase with ornate enamel bird, floral, and foliate details. From the noted Moscow silversmith, Nikolai Alekseyev. 8" tall. The top andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Ivanovich Vasilieff(Massachusetts/New York/Russian Federation, 1892-1970) Red Table, signed lower right "N. Vasilieff", oil on canvas, 33 x 41 in.; white gold leaf frame, 38-1/2 x 46-1/4 in. Note: Exhibited: The WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIANTWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIAN 1851-1908)two out of four illustrated and gold leaf decorated volumes of the edition, published in 189See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Ivanovich Vasilieff(Massachusetts/New York/Russian Federation, 1892-1970) Olympia, reclining on a black recamier, signed lower right "N. Vasilieff", oil on canvas, 28-1/4 x 42 in.; black painted and parcel gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
2022Nikolai Koscheljoff (Russian, 1838-1861)Portrait of a Soldier In dress uniform, facing the viewer. Unknown artist. Oil on canvasImage: 25.5 x 20 in.; Frame: 36 x 31 in. Carved gilt wood frameCondition:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian silver-gilt and shaded enamel casket Hallmarks likely for Nikolai Vasilevich Alexeev,A Russian silver-gilt and shaded enamel casket Hallmarks likely for Nikolai Vasilevich Alexeev, Moscow, 1899-1908 Decorated with foliate motifs, marked with maker's mark, "HA," assayer's mark, "88," aSee Sold Price
Sold2018YAROSHENKO, Nikolai. Oil on Canvas. Seated PeasantSigned in Russian lower right. Three labels affixed verso. Nikolai Alexandrovich Yaroshenko (Russian, 1846 - 1898). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" high x 19.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955 .Medium: Oil on Canvas. Dimensions : 18x14 inches. Russian-AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING BY NIKOLAI FECHINNikolai Ivanovich Fechin, Russian, 1881 to 1955, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a girl. Signed lower left by the artist. Framed. Nikolai Fechin was admitted for study to the Imperial ASee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO LORENZETTI (NACHFOLGER) KREUZABNAHME UND BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFOLLOWER OF PIETRO LORENZETTI Around 1280 Siena - Probably 1348 Ibid DESCENT FROM THE CROSS AND LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partial contour engraved. 21 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016A 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIANA 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIAN 1900-1952) SCHASTLIVIE KOLTSA [Blissful Rings], Soviet film poster, 1929, signed in pate, published for SOVKINO, Mosgublit No. 47607, edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolai Suetin, "Labyrinth" Suprematist Avant-Garde Russian porcelain plate, 1923 1"H x 9 1/2"Diam.Nikolai Suetin, "Labyrinth" Suprematist Avant-Garde Russian porcelain plate, 1923. From the Sovi revolutionary period, made by the Lomonosov Imperial Porcelain Factory St. Petersburg. The plate is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Kormašov (Estonian 1929 - 2012)1960.aastate algul elas Kormašov Kosel ning maalis tihti Pirita jõe kaldaid. Julgelt visandatud kompositsioon ja niisama julge hele koloriit meenutavad Matisse’i 20.sajandi algul, foovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski Oil On CanvasDescription: Oil on canvas, signed Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski (Bogdanov Belsky) 1868-1945) Russia, Latvia, Germany.23” x 28 1/3” (58.5 x 72 cm)Provenance:Sale Auction House Aguttes, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Kormašov (Estonian 1929 - 2012)Alates 1950ndate lõpust on algul Kosel, hiljem Meriväljal elanud Nikolai Kormašov palju maalinud Pirita randa. 1961. aasta noorte kunstnike näitusel oli eksponeeritud jõuline, karmi stiili vaimusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Kull (Estonian 1894 - 1945)Tänav Toompeal (Toom-Rüütli). 1930. aastad. Õli. Jämedatoimne lõuend. 44.5 x 62.3 cm. 1930. Kulli renomee põhineb eelkõige 1930. aastate Tallinna vaadetel. Ta lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Nikolaevich KarazinTrade History, 1898,Watercolor on paper, 16.5X67.5 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy, Russian (1859-1918) OilNikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy, Russian (1859-1918) Oil on canvas "Sail Boat Through The Mountains" Signed lower right. Numerous patches, professionally re-stretched, craquelure. Measures 29-1/4" x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Iwanowitsch Lieberich (1828 - 1883) BronzeNikolai Iwanowitsch Lieberich, Russian (1828 - 1883) "Wolf in a Trap" Bronze Sculpture, Signed in Cyrillic. Foundry: Fabr C.F. Woeffel, St. Petersburg. Measures 6" x 8" x 4-1/8". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
679 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer tobacco boxes, Moscow, Nikolai Lukutin factory, 1882-96 (one)See Sold Price
688 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer card box, Moscow, Nikolai Lukutin factory, 1896 - 1902See Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsNikolai Efimovich Timkov Original Landscape Oil Painting On Board Signed Artwork$1,000
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsSpeeches delivered on the day of the holy coronation of their imperial majesties Nikolai II by Rabbi$100
722 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
671 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of papier mâché and lacquer cufflinks, a brooch, a stamp box and a snuff box, Danilovo,See Sold Price