Sold2018Blue and white & underglaze red porcelain plate of QingBlue and white & underglaze red porcelain plate of Qing Dynasty KangXi mark. Measure(inch), Height: 5/8, Diameter: 4-1/2 . * This lot has a confidential reserve price. The bidder who has submitted theSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. 22 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Chinese Porcelain Articles Height of tallest 14Seven Chinese Porcelain Articles late 19th/early 20th century comprising a covered jar depicting a phoenix; a pair of flasks with circular reserves depicting musicians; a Fitzhugh pattern plate; a jarSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ARMORIAL PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. RELIGIOUS SCENE. 20 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE ISLAMIC MARKET CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. RARE ISLAMIC MARKET CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. WITH ARABIC INSCRIPTION ON THE BACK. 22.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. 22 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIRED IN THE 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19TH CENTURY. 17 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW PORCELAIN PLATE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW PORCELAIN PLATE - JIAQING MARK & PERIOD. 21 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE NANKING BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE.NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE NANKING BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE. CIRCA 1850S. GREAT EARLY EXAMPLE. 24 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - ALEXANDRIA VA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20173 - 19thC Chinese Porcelains; Plate Teapot Teacup3 - 19thC Chinese Porcelains; a Plate, a Teapot with bronze handles and a cover, together with a Tea cup or bowl; each decorated with Figures from Chinese History and calligraphic descriptions, the teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late Qing Chinese porcelain plate, Verte famille roaseLate Qing Chinese porcelain plate, Verte famille roase glazed, decorated with dragons, marked Size & Condition: Please see the last picture. 紐約诺顿艺术拍See Sold Price
Sold2016Late Qing Chinese Porcelain Plate, famille rose glazed,Late Qing Chinese Porcelain Plate, famille rose glazed, decorated Size 6.75" X 5" Condition: Good condition. (Refer to pictures.) 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖ࠤSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Late Qing Chinese Porcelain PlatesFour late Qing Chinese porcelain plates. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Chinese porcelain plates.A group of four Chinese porcelain plates. Late 19th century. Three Rouge De Fer plates and one Famille Rose plate. Smallest: 9". Largest: 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE QING HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATEAn antique Chinese porcelain plate. Late Qing dynasty, before 1912. The white dish has a hand-painted polychrome floral decoration on the rims and the Shou Lotus symbolizing longevity in the center. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Porcelain PlatesFive Chinese Porcelain Plates Late 19th Century comprising two rose medallion examples, a famille verte exmaple, a blue and white example, and a famille noire example. Largest diameter 9 in., 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Late Qing period, Chinese porcelain plate,Fine Late Qing period, Chinese porcelain plate, Clair-air-de-lune glazed (blue) decorated white flowers. Size & Condition: Please see the last pictures for detail. <bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Blueish/green glazed late 19thC 11" tall carvedBlueish/green glazed late 19thC 11" tall carved porcelain vase w Qing Qianlong mark on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ENAMELED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES(6) 18th-19thc FAMILLE ROSE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES WITH FIGURAL SCENES & ENAMEL BORDER - 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Porcelain Plates 9.25"WGorgeous pair of probably late 19th century Chinese porcelain plates. 9.25 in. Very good condition. No visible chips, cracks, or repairs. Be sure and look at all pics for condition. Nice pieces!See Sold Price
Sold201919thc Chinese Porcelain, Bowls, Cups & Tazza PlateA group of five Chinese porcelain objects, 19th century Qing Dynasty. Comprised of two iron red enameled bowls, marked underfoot Xianfeng (1851-1861). Each measuring 4" diameter, 2" high. Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Late Ming Dynasty Porcelain Plates.Five Late Ming Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Plates. Each plate similarly decorated on the interior with stylized blossoming branches within a single-line border on the mouth, the exterior with ausSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA rare Dutch Decorated Kakiemon Style Chinese Porcelain plate, 18th Century€200
4 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA Chinese blue and white "rice grain" porcelain sweetmeat set, Late Qing€20
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND TEACUPS China, late 19th - early 20th century€200
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGROUP OF FRENCH FAIENCE TABLE WARES Late 18th / 19th century$150
Jun 15GOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Bowl With Cover And Flemmable Red Garlic Vase (Late Qing)$100