Sold2018Otto Dix (1891-1965) GermanSELBSTBILDNIS IM PROFIL BEIM MALEN, 1966, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, image 21 x 20 ½”, full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil NOLDE (1867 - 1956). Holzschnitt "Bäume im Sturm".Circa 4,9 cm x 10,6 cm. Circa 27 cm x 32 cm mit Rahmen. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Emil NOLDE (1867- 1956). Woodcut "Bäume im Sturm". English Description: Sheet approx. 4.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ki¤the Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) ArbeiterfrauKi¤the Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Arbeiterfrau im Profil Links (Worker Woman in Profile to the Left) lithograph signed in pencil (lower right) 17 ½ x 12 ¾ inches. Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956 German)"Frauenkopf II (Woman's Head)" lithograph on paper under glass signed in pencil in the margin lower right: Emil Nolde, titled and dated in pencil in the margin lower center: 1912 image size: 9" H x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Emil NoldeEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956), "Die Heiligen drei Konige," 1913, lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, image: 25.5"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 29.25"w. Reference: Schiefler 49See Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Hansen Nolde (German, 1867-1956) Etching"Hamburg, Landungsbrucke", Etching, 1910 Expressionist landscape composition of a landing bridge in Hamburg Harbor. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left. Matted and framed in wood molding. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66 X 50" IMAGE, PARISIAN ADVERTISEMENT ART/THEATERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau(1889 Maisons-Laffitte bei Paris - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt b. Paris) Kopf eines Jünglings im Profil Mit wenigen, sicher gesetzten Strichen umrisshaft angelegte, motiv- und stiltypiscSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ Signed 1921 Woodcut Print DEATH WITH WOMAN IN HIS LAP Limited EditionARTIST: Kathe Kollwitz (Konigsberg, Germany, Moritzburg, 1867-1945) TITLE: Tod Mit Frau Im Schoss (Death With Woman in his Lap), 1921 MEDIUM: Woodcut done in black ink on cream wove paper OVERALL SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Currier & Ives, High Pressure Steamboat MayflowerTitle: High Pressure Steamboat Mayflower. First Class Packet between St. Louis and New Orleans on the Mississippi River. Capt. Joseph Brown.Artist: Charles Parsons (1821-1910) Lithograph, handcoloredSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL NOLDE (GERMANY 1867-1966)"Die Windmuhle", watercolor on paper, laid to grey backing, signed lower right, in watergilt molded frame, under a dimensional linen mat having mitered cream spacers, OS: 18" x 20", image size: 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Lithograph, "Profil de femme".Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Lithograph, "Profil de femme", 1947. Framed, matted and backed under glass. Signed lower right and numbered lower left 49/50. With certificate of authenticity from the San FSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN (WAHRSCHEINLICH WERKSTATT) SINGENDER LAUTENSPIELER IM VERLORENEN PROFIL AUSPROBABLY WORKSHOP HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN 1588 The Hague or Utrecht - 01 November 1629 Ibid SINGING LUTE PLAYER IN LOST PROFILE FROM THE COLLECTION OF 'OTTO PEIN' Oil on canvas (old relined). 100,2 x 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Heriz NW-Persien, um 1910. Im ziegelroten MittelfeldHeriz NW-Persien, um 1910. Im ziegelroten Mittelfeld figurieren flächendeckend gestreute, stark stilisierte Blüten-Palmetten, Blattranken sowie weitere Heriz-Elemente. Die nachtblaue breite PalmetteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Nolde (German, 1867-1956)Emil Nolde (German, 1867-1956),woodcut on cream wove paper Signed 8.5 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shiraz S-Iran, um 1910. Im braunroten MittelfeldShiraz S-Iran, um 1910. Im braunroten Mittelfeld figurieren ein grosses weisses Hexagon und 2 blaue Sekundär-Medaillons, flankiert von Streudekor, Sägeblättern, Tieren und Blüten. Mehrere NebenborSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Nolde (1867-1956)-attributed, Flowers in Vase,Emil Nolde (1867-1956)-attributed, Flowers in Vase, watercolor on Paper described bottom right, ,framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Saruk Z-Persien, um 1910. Im tiefblauen MittelfeldSaruk Z-Persien, um 1910. Im tiefblauen Mittelfeld figuriert flächendeckend ein dekoratives gestreutes Blüten- und Blattranken-Dekor. Die rote lebhafte Hauptbordüre ist durchgehend mit BlütenrankeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heriz NW-Persien, um 1910. Im ziegelroten MittelfeldHeriz NW-Persien, um 1910. Im ziegelroten Mittelfeld liegt ein prächtiges tiefblaues Zentralmedaillon mit 2 grossen Palmetten am oberen und unteren Ende, umgeben von typischen geometrischen Heriz-EleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large prestige stool with leopard - Cameroonwood, pigments, Objects of such powerful expressivity influenced modern artists such as Emil Nolde and Ernst Ludwig Kirchner in their works. The stool is the foremost prestige object as symbol of royaSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Nolde 1909 Etching, Kinder und StrassenmusikantEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956). "Kinder und Strassenmusikant (Children and Busker)" - 1909, etching on wove paper, edition of at least 8, pencil signed lower right margin. Small etching depicting threSee Sold Price
Sold2022HerizNW-Persien, um 1910. Im roten Mittelfeld liegt ein eindrucksvolles nachtblaues Zentralmedaillon mit 2 ausgedehnten hellblauen Palmetten-Ausläufern, umgeben von abstrakten, geometrischen Elementen uSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHampel, Angela o.T. (Komposition in Rot mit Frau). 1975 (?). Farblithographie auf Velin. 51,8 x 39,5€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH7 Arbeiten. Mit 5 Lithographien und 3 Radierungen auf Velin. Blattmaße von 47,5 x 37 cm bis 19€350
BonhamsSir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Colour Rhythm Newlyn Lithograph in colours, 1997, on w...£550
Jun 27Capsule Auctionsafter Pablo Picasso - Nature Morte a la Guitare; Ne Allongee et tete D'Homme de profil$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981) Lithograph, Conference at the Bench 1946 Ltd$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981) Lithograph, The Brief 1946 Ltd Edition 250$120
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsThe Darley’s Juggling Act Poster. Hamburg: Adolph Friedländ...$250
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Gabonese female figure of the Punu and a relic shrine of the Fang, 20th century€440
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaura, Antonio Dama I. 1959. Lithographie auf Velin. 48,5 x 37,5 cm (64 x 48 cm). Signiert, datiert€240
3 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Miarka Label for Biscuit Tins c1910 Lefevre Utile by Alphons Mucha$400
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeJACQUES COUSTEAU (1910-1997) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FOR THE UNITED NATIONS, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x$350