Sold2022France - Louis XIV - 1649 F - 1/4 EcuDated 1649 A.D. Angers mint. Obv: profile bust with LVD XIIII D G FR ET NAV REX legend. Rev: crowned arms with mintmark 'F' below and SIT NOMEN DOMINI BENEDICTVM legend and date. KM# 162.7. 6.67 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018France - Louis XV - 1726 T - EcuDated 1726 AD. Nantes mint. Obv: profile bust with LUD XV D G FR ET NAV REX legend. Rev: crowned arms within wreath with 'T' mintmark below and SIT NOMEN DOMINI BENEDICTUM egend and date. KM# 486.20.See Sold Price
Sold2019France - Louis XVI - 1789 - 12 SousDated 1789 AD. Obv: profile bust with small 'bird' mark below and LUD XVI D G FR ET NAV REX legend. Rev: arms in wreath with SIT NOMEN DOMINI BENEDICTUM legend and date with uncertain mintmark below.See Sold Price
Sold2019France - Louis XVI - 1776 - 24 SolsDated 1776 AD. Limoges mint. Obv: profile bust with LUD XVI D G FR ET NAV REX legend. Rev: crowned arms within wreath with 'I' mintmark below and SIT NOMEN DOMINI BENEDICTUM legend and date. KM# 569.5See Sold Price
Sold2018France - Louis XIV - 1659 & - 1/12 Ecu (10 Sols)Dated 1659 AD. Aix mint. Obv: profile bust with LVD XIIII D G FR ET NAV REX legend. Rev: crowned arms with '&' mintmark below and SIT NOMEN BENEDICTVM legend and date. KM# 166.22. 2.01 grams. [No ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2017World Coins - France - Francis I - Dizain1515-1547 AD. Obv: crown over F with lis each side with [FRANCISCVS FRANCORVM REX] uncertain legend. Rev: cross with lis in angles and [SIT NOMEN DOMINI BENDICTVM] uncertain legend. See Roberts 3574-3See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr "ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL".Edelstahl-/GG-Gehäuse. Kunststoffglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes, Zentralsekunde. Automatikkaliber. Ref.-Nr. 1005 und Serien-Nr. 5203054 (identisch mit Rolex-Garantie von 1979).See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha SamantabhadraTibet, 19th Century An important heavy gilt bronze group cast depicting Samantabhadra in tantric union with his mystical wife Samantabhadri. The two deities are shown here in the Yab Yum sacred embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Tischleuchte, Daum Nancy,einflammig. Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit grünen, braunen und blauen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Pilzform. Montage aus Schmiedeeisen. Geätzte Sign. "Daum Nancy" mit Lothringer Kreuz, 20eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Bodenvase, Schneider.Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Braun-rot marmorierter Überfang. Kolbenform. Aus den Schichten heraus geätztes, sich nach unten verbreiterndes Band mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kamera "Technorama 617S" und Objektiv, Linhof.Objektiv "Super-Angulon 5,6/90 MC". Vorder- und Rückgläser klar. Gepflegter Zustand, Funktion nicht geprüft. Mit separatem Center-Filter IV (in Lederetui). In Koffer mit GebrauchsanleitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Armlehnstuhl "CH 25". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, geflochtene Papierkordel (ca. 400 Meter Länge). Entwurf 1950. Unter Armstütze Prägestempel BJ69 und Etikett Carl Hansen & Son.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yuan Yiao SchoolChina, Qing Dynasty, 17th Century Important tempera on silk depicting pagodas set in a mountain landscape amidst clouds. hxl 116 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521599 2 volumes ROMAN HISTORY antique Titi Livii Patavini Historicorum Romanorum$380
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Roman Marble Portrait Head of a Man c.2nd-3rd century AD.$1,100(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringFantastic Four #18 - 1st appearance and origin of Super Skrull - full page ad for Avengers #1$38(5 bids)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Palmyrene Limestone Large Bust of a Priest Circa 2nd Century A.D.$7,000
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient coins of China 9 Different Imperial Regions BC 206 - AD 1850. (24)$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MAYAN CODEX STYLE TERRACOTTA CYLINDER VASE, OFFERING BABY TO TWO STANDING JAGUARS WITH GODS,$500
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAGNA CARTA]. Magna Charta, cum statutis, tum antiquis, tum recentribus, maximopere, animo tenendis$1,000(3 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryWouterus Verschuur II (Dutch,1841-1936) oil painting antique$260(8 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$500(5 bids)