Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935) FrenchST. MALO, HARBOUR SCENE, 1929, pencil and watercolor on pale graph paper, signed and inscribed lower right and dated lower left, sight 5 x 7 ¾”, frame 12 ½ x 15 ½”. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. WEENIX, 17TH C. EUROPEAN HARBOUR SCENE OIL ONIMPORTANT 17TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO J.B. WEENIX 1620-1662; 24.5"H X 36.75"W IMAGE, 31"H X 43.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, CRAQUELURE, 4 TO 5 SMALL PIN HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (1911 - 2001) J.J. EnwrightC. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (1911 - 2001) J.J. Enwright Original Oil Harbor Scene: Signed lower right J.J. Enwright oil painting framed and measuring 13.25 x 15.5". Board measures 8 x 10. Amundsen wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Rousseau, French, 1927-2001Michel Rousseau, French, 1927-2001, Beach Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Signed Lower Right And Verso, 18 X 21 Inches, Giltwood And Black Painted Frame 30 X 33 X 2 Inches. See Photos For AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Barnsley, Oil on Canvas, Paris Street Scene(Canadian, 1861-1929) signed "J.M. Barnsley" l.l. Overall: 21-1/2"h x 31-1/2"w Sight: 12-1/2"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. J. Enwright (1911 - 2001) AmericanC. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (1911 - 2001) American Oil on Canvas Panel Measure 14"in H x 18"in W and 17 3/4"in H x 21 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist whaling scenes, harbor views, ships aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hjalmar Cappy Amundsen J.J. Enwright Oil PaintingHjalmar Cappy Amundsen AKA J.J. Enwright (1911-2001) Maine, New York, Massachusetts, oil on board painting. Features a harbor scene with figure. Signed lower left. Sight measures 11 1/2" 15 3/4". HousSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (1911 - 2001) William WardC. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (1911 - 2001) William Ward Jr. Original Oil Harbor Scene: Signed lower right William Ward Jr. oil painting framed and measuring 13.25 x 15.5". Board measures 8 x 10. AmundsSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Aloysius Stanton (1857 - 1929 Palo Alto, CA)Venice harbor scene Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed and dated lower left: J.A. Stanton '96 19" H x 35" W Provenance: Private Collection, Morro Bay, CA. Notes: Framed size: 26" H x 42" W x 2.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH GIUNTA, CANADIAN (1911 - 2001)Giltwood framed. An oil on canvas painting that depicts a harbor scene. Signed to read J. Guinta. Joseph Giunta had an artistic career that spanned over 70 years, he was known for both of his styles,See Sold Price
2016Laura Woodward (1834-1926) - An American harbour sceneOil on canvas Signed lower left 46 x 61 cm. (18 x 24 in) Born in 1834 in Orange County, New York, Laura Woodward was to arguably become Florida's most important nineteenth-century female artist. WoodwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Procter (British, 1886-1935) Home in Danger (with a further unfinished oil of a harbour s...Ernest Procter (British, 1886-1935) Home in Danger signed and dated 'Ernest Procter 29' (lower right) oil on canvas 35 x 46cm (13 3/4 x 18 1/8in). with a further unfinished oil of a harbour scene, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Emile Albert GruppeEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), Harbour Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 24.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) Oil Painting OnDESCRIPTION: A Richard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) oil painting on canvas depicting a harbour scene. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE (1920 - 2001):" BEACH SCENE"oil on canvas signed lower left, titled verso 29 x 36 inches; 36 x 44 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street SceneVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street Scene oil on canvas. Signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower left). Dated 1964 (on reverse). 49 1/2 x 40 in. Framed 51 x 41 in. The Members' Gallery, AlbrightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor Scene, RockportCharles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor Scene, Rockport oil on canvas mnt. on board, 11 x 14 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Harbor scene., Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" xCHARLES KAELINOhio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929Harbor scene. Signed lower left "C.S. Kaelin".Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" x 14". Provenance:Spanierman Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine 4 Gal. J. & E. NORTON / BENNINGTON, VT StonewareRare Four-Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Deer Scene, Stamped "J. & E. NORTON / BENNINGTON, VT.", circa 1855, cylindrical crock with tooled shoulder, applied lug handles, and semi-rounded rim, decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022French oil on board painting hunt sceneFrench oil on board painting hunt scene signed J. Marignan 15-09-67 (Sept 15, 1967). Overall 24 1/8"h x 62 1/4"w, sight size 22"h x 60"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Harder, Tall vase with Egyptian sceneCharles Harder Tall vase with Egyptian scene USA, 1929glazed and carved earthenware 13 h × 6 dia in (33 × 15 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'C Harder 1929'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spode (England, Est.1770) Fox Hunt Scenes After J.F. Herring Engravings Dinner Service for 16 Ca. 19Spode (England, Est.1770) Fox Hunt Scenes After J.F. Herring Engravings Dinner Service for 16 Ca. 1950-1960, 126 pcs | Including: 16 dinner plates 10.5", 16 salad plates 8.7", 16 teacups, 16 saucers,See Sold Price
Sold2020TE PENCKE (b. 1929, French) Paris Street SceneOil on canvas 24 x 36 in., 30 x 42 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Herrera (See-Ru), Native American Dance SceneJoe Herrera (See-Ru) (New Mexico, 1923-2001), Native American dance scene, watercolor and gouache sight: 21 x 28 in., frame: 33.5 x 39.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. HESELTINE (*1843), "Furlonger's Chiddingfold", Landleben, Etching€50
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, with$425(1 bid)
May 18Maywood AntiquesDouglas Arthur Teed (American, 1864-1929) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape$30(1 bid)
May 25Auction Wallstreet"Parisian Scene"Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed by the artist as J Gaston. Framed. SB$50