Sold201819th C. Mexican Tin Retablo - N.S. de la Cueva Santa**Originally Listed At $200** Latin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A finely painted retablo on heavy gauge tin depicting N.S. De La Cueva Santa (Our Lady of the Sacred Cave) - a subject that orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique South American Painted Tin of Virgin Mary"La Purisima Concepcion de Maria (The Immaculate Conception)." 13.25" H X 10" W. Small scattered chips to paint; age-appropriate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Mexican Tin Retablo - La InmaculadaMexico, ca. 18th century CE. A retablo of "La Purisima Concepcion" or "La Inmaculada," finely painted on tin, this iconography symbolizing the purity of Mary. The composition consists of the Virgin stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Retablo, La Virgen de ConcepcionMexican Retablo, depicting La Virgen de Concepcion, oil on tin, supported in nicho, featuring cut glass border, punched tin crest, faux flowers, circa 19th century 13 x 9" Provenance: A WimberlySee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam Oil onCanvasWilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam (1902-1982). Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1953 Excellent condition. Relined. Inspected under UV light. 23-1/2" 31-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper 14" x 10.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Diego MariÂa de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on Canvas w/ COA12" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera -Oil on Canvas - Attrib.Very old -16" x 11Unframed - Shipping in USA $ 60 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera oil painting sealed & stamped framedDiego Rivera oil painting signed & stamped Framed-------------------Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Oil on Board Cubist Style Art: 16" x 12"Unframed - Provenance Estate from Argentina - We do not have Certificates for this Artwork, Shipping in USA $ 60. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos AcosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Wifredo Lam 1973 Mixed Media MasoniteAttributed to Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal. 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper 11" x 8.5"Frame: 16" x 18" Est Shipping = $ 50 to USA- Very Good Condition - Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera oil painting signed -in the style ofDiego Rivera oil on canvas, signed and sealed painting--------------Measures with frame: 21" x 29" inches aprox-------------------------Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 16" X 20" Attrib. with certificate Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring AfrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Charcoal on paperCharcoal on paper 16 x 20" signed lower left Diego Rivera 42. This painting is in very good condition. A certificate of authenticity is included in this lot Diego María de la Concepción Juan NepomucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Charcoal on paper) V$10,000Diego Rivera Charcoal on paper 20 x 16\\\" COA signed by Diego Rivera From Galeria Mexicana De La Editorial Emma Hurtado Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y BarrieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera Latin American Art Mexican (1886-1957)Diego Rivera Mexican Art. Mixed Media on Paper 17" x 12". Private Collection. Attributed to: Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, knownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera 44 (Attributed) Drawing on Paper 10" x 8"No COA. Shipping in USA $ 90. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 -November 24, 1957) was a prSee Sold Price
2023Diego Rivera Oil on Wood Cubist Style 14" x 12" AttributedUnframed - Shipping in USA $ 60 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera WatercolorPrivate Collection 17.50 x 15" Attrib. with certificate Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera Latin American Art Mexican (1886-1957)Diego Rivera Mexican Art. Mixed Media on Hard Paper. Dimensions: 12 1/2 in x 8 in. Private Collection. Provenance included. Attributed to: Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de laSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsExceptional Plasterwork of La Alhambra Diego Fernandez de Castro 18471920 late 19th century€600
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre du Sappeur de la Garde Impériale....$3,600
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryLeonor Fini Temps de la Mue Complete Portfolio 20 signed etchings$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonOscar De La Renta White Magnolia Flower Necklace and Earring Set$120(2 bids)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
BonhamsJULES RENÉ HERVÉ (French, 1887-1981) Place de la Concorde (framed 79.0 x 90.3 x 6.5 cm...$550(3 bids)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonMEXICAN ARBOL DE LA VIDA CANDLE HOLDERS, 20th century. - Height (tallest) is 16.5 inches.$70(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Route 66, mixed media on canvas, ed. 26/500$400
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPair of Portraits of Customary Lady Manuel de la Rosa 19th century€190
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), 'La Philosophie de la Peinture', art portfolio containing 10 offsets,€400
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDRE BOYER PLACE DE LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTING PARISIEN Andre Boyer French, 1909-1981 Place de$800