Sold2022OFFICINE SICILIANE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Calice in argentoOFFICINE SICILIANE DEL XVIII SECOLO Calice in argento sbalzato a mano con coppa dorata all'interno. cm Alt. 25.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Mitchell Portrait of Andrea Del Sarto 1873Edward H. Mitchell. "Portrait of Andrea Del Sarto". Antique Stone lithograph on wove paper after the original. 1873. Excellent. Image size 6 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Framed dimensions approximately 15 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Cupertino Del Campo- Venice Oil PaintingEmbark on a journey to the enchanting waterways of Venice with Cupertino Del Campo's (1873 - 1967/ Argentina) mesmerizing oil painting on canvas. This masterpiece captures the timeless allure of a VenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Officine Creative Duca Del Nord Suede Boots ItalyOfficine Creative Famous Duca Del Nord gray suede ankle booties with side zippers and heels. Size 36. Made in Italy. Some wear to suede and soles consistent with exposure. Officine creative, OfficineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collezione di cinque oggetti, Alessio TascaCollezione di cinque oggettiCeramica smaltata.Alessio Tasca, Nove, 1970 ca.Marchio impresso del produttore ed etichetta adesiva sotto il portacarte e il portapenne; marchio impresso sotto il piatto. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE ICONE RUSSE- Vergine Odigitria, fine del XIX secolo - cm 73x53 - Festività e Passione di Cristo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 52,5x44 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze TWO RUSSIAN ICONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
Sold2021NEW YORK SAMPLER.Cotton on linen. Alphabets and numbers with "Anna Parsons, Her Exampler, Franklin, Del. NY". Stains. Framed, 9.25"h. 11.25"w. Anna (1803-1873), was the daughter of Thomas and Anna Parsons who residedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Distillerie Italiane Milano Art PosterOfficine G. Ricordi & C. Milano lower left. Allegato a Grazia 1523 del 20-4-1970 lower right. 18 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020QUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il ConteQUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il Conte di Montecristo", ed. Bestetti, Milano 1873. in 8°. 2) VINCNEZO PRATINI "Cento favole in prosa", ed. Del Majno 1835. In 16°. 3) Poesie di GSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANBATTISTA BOSIO Rocca di Manerba.BOSIO GIANBATTISTA (1873 - 1946) Rocca di Manerba. Pastello su cartoncino . Cm 12,00 x 19,00. Firma in basso al centro. Al retro cartiglio mostra Desenzano del 1991. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Chinese Pink Glazed Porcelain VaseOf pear shape with splayed foot, the exterior covered in even pink glaze, the bottom marked with six characters enclosed in double circles. Approx. 12.4-7.6 inch. _x000d_. _x000d_See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Original on canvas Michael Schofield landscapeby Michael Schofield Original on canvas . Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x24 inches. One of a kind original. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREW JOHNSON(1808 - 1875) Seventeenth President of the United States who came to office following the death of Abraham Lincoln. A squabble with Stanton along with his Reconstruction policies led to an impeachmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLDEST KNOWN 1800's VINTAGE LEVIS DENIM 501 JEANS DATED TO 18731873 OR EARLIER CENTER TAG, DENIM POCKET BAGS, HAND-SEWN BUTTON HOLES FIRST YEAR OF 1873 PRODUCTION WITH PATENTED RIVETS OR OLDER RIVETS ARE PRE-PATENT DATE OF 1873 33” waist 27.5” inseamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jones Majolica 'Full Nest' Game-Pie Dish, Liner and Cover Circa 1873 Oval, flanked by oakGeorge Jones Majolica 'Full Nest' Game-Pie Dish, Liner and Cover Circa 1873 Oval, flanked by oak branch handles with leafy acorn terminals, the cover with a nesting quail among grass, her yellow broodSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Regina Elena, del Montenegro (Cettigne, 8 gennaio 1873 – Montpellier, 28 novembre 1952)€100
303 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Viennese Art Nouveau lamp by Gustav Gurschner (1873 - 1970)See Sold Price
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1873 EXQUISITE 1st ed ART GEMS Paintings Rembrandt Fine Binding FOLIO$22(2 bids)