Sold20232 FOX HUNT SCENE PAINTINGSOIL ON CANVAS. LARGER IS SIGNED HUBER. BOTH HAVE BEEN RELINED. 21" X 15 12x , 16 1/2" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: STREET SCENE WITH CHURCH TOWERoil on canvas; signed lower left [possibly "A. Schaffer"] Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA 12 x 9 inches; 17 x 14 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1900 Nighttime Steamship Marine Scene Oil Painting on CanvasUnknown Artist, Craquelure, Frame measures 18 1/2 x 16 1/2in, Canvas measures 14 1/2 x 12 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEAUGEAY PHILLIPS-WEBER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ONLEAUGEAY PHILLIPS-WEBER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "FOX HUNT", SIGNED. 18 X 14"; FRAMED 20 1/2 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Framed Oil on Canvas Fox Hunt Scene SignedAntique Framed Oil on Canvas Fox Hunt Scene Signed . 34" x 28 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Frame Oil on Canvas of a Fox Hunt SceneGilded Frame Oil on Canvas of a Fox Hunt Scene . 51" x 41 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Fox Hunt SceneOil on Canvas Fox Hunt Scene . 25 3/4" x 21 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2024D.L. Walker (American, 19th Century)'Gooseberries (Currants).' Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900. 12 x 16"; 14 1/2 x 18 1/2" (framed). Provenance: Gertrude Grace Sill (1920 - 2020) American art historian, curator, professor and authoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH WOLINSKI (Australia, 1872-1955), City scene., Oil on canvas, 12" x 14". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".JOSEPH WOLINSKIAustralia, 1872-1955City scene. Signed and dated lower right "J. Wolinski 1912".Oil on canvas, 12" x 14". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023K.B.O. Fowler, Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, Neoclassical Beauty, H 14" W 12"K.B.O. Fowler, Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, Neoclassical Beauty, H 14" W 12" | Depicting a Neoclassical style three-quarter profile portrait of a woman. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Fox Hunt Scene Signed in Burled Walnut FrameOil on Canvas Fox Hunt Scene Signed in Burled Walnut Frame . 30 3/4" X 37" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Hunt SceneOil on canvas English hunt scene. Signed illegibly lower right. 12 3/4" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil On Canvas Boat Dock Scene - SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Boat Dock Scene - Signed. 14" x 12 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, HUNTENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, HUNT SCENE, SIGNED ALTMAN. 6 X 8"; FRAMED 12 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Burnett Oil on canvas painting french street sceneBurnett Oil on canvas french street scene 14 x 12 x 2 1lb 14oz Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oil On Canvas Street Scene Painting Signed "La Tour"Vintage Oil On Canvas Street Scene Painting Signed "La Tour" In Nice Gilded Wood Frame. Sight Measures 10" x 8", Frame Measures 12" x 14". Comes From A Missouri Estate... Please carefully read our terSee Sold Price
Sold2024English School (Late 19th Century), Fox Hunt SceneEnglish School (Late 19th Century), Fox Hunt Scenewatercolor and gouache on paper, appears unsigned, matted in a giltwood frame under glass. Sheet sight 5 x 7 in.; Frame dimensions 12 1/4 x 14 in. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Oils on Canvas, Hunt ScenesA Pair of oils on canvas hunt scenes signed "M. Matthews", in matching gilt and green frames. Canvases: 8 in x 12 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Roberta Odell of Skirmish Hill Farm, West Chester PSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Market Scene by Anne Kirby Quinnmarket scene oil on canvas unsigned 9.5 x 11.5 inches (sight) 12.75 x 14.75 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Nautical Scene by Attributed to Anne Kirby Quinnnautical scene oil on canvas unsigned 9.5 x 11.5 inches (sight) 12.75 x 14.5 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024M. Mirabile Oil On Canvas Ocean SceneNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight 8-1/2" high x 11-1/2" wide. Overall with frame 12" high x 14-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022NANCY REESE (B. 1949): THE BLONDE WOULD2002; oil on canvas; signed, titled, inscribed, and dated verso; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 12 x 12 inches; 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Robert Smith (1894-1990) Village SceneH. Robert Smith (1894-1990) Village Scene oil on canvas mnt. on board, 12 x 14 in., signedSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sENGLISH SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Fox hunt scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 33" x 45".$250
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGOZLAN, Claude (French, 1930 – 2006). Untitled. (Surrealist...$100
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJoane Cromwell (American/California, 1895-1969) Oil on Canvas Coastal Landscape Painting$25
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Dom...$100(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Kit...$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJules Herve (France 1887-1981) oil on canvas "Interior Scene, 15" x 18" overall 22 1/2" x 25 1/2"$500
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRobert Lebron (AMERICAN, 1928–2013) oil on canvas, Paris street scene, 24" x 36" canvas, 33 1/4 x$150