Sold2016Large Oil on Canvas Painting, Woman & ChildLot conists of a large unsigned oil on canvas painting depicting a woman with a shawl holding a young baby. Image size seen approx. 30" x 30", overall frame size approx. 33" x 33". Canvas has some scuSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY BEICH OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: WOMAN & CHILDMary Beich oil on canvas painting, depicting a woman and child, possibly having tea in the garden. Signed lower right "Beich" and framed in a large gold tone frame. Condition: good, no signs of damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roho - Oil on Canvas Woman and ChildDescription - Signed Roho 1990 oil on canvas woman and child. Dimensions - frame- 32.5" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Woman Tickling Child, J. Caggiano20th C. Signed l.r. possibly Joseph A. Caggiano. Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 26-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASSILOFF. Oil on Canvas. Woman Walking Child.Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Renaissance Woman & Child, PaintingOil on Canvas, Renaissance Woman & Child, Painting. Painting is signed by the artist H. Tomkins. 24 inches x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREIIN Von Berlichengen-Jagsthausen, Marie.Oil on Canvas. "Woman and Child". Unsigned but with a letter of provenance. From a Clarke Auction Storage. Dimensions: 27" high x 20.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Du Bois Impressionist Oil on Canvas Lake LandscapeHenri du Bois (French, 20th century). Impressionist style oil on canvas woman and child watching sailboats in a lake. Signed lower right du Bois. 23 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, WOMAN & CHILD WALKING INTO CASTLE, ARTIST SIGNED JON PHILIP METZGER, OLD REPAIRS, APPROXIMATELY 22 IN X 25 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, WOMANAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, WOMAN AND CHILD, SIGNED WILSON. 12 X 9"; FRAMED 18 X 15" (IMPERFECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting on Canvas Man Woman Child FramedDescription: Depicts a man, woman, and baby. Possibly a preparation for a Jewish Bris Milah or a baptism. Medium: Oil on canvas. Gold tone wood frame. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas depicting woman and childOil on canvas depicting woman and child. Late 20th century. Cast gilt frame. 55 1/2"h x 45 1/2"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES AROUND WOMAN & CHILDSIGNED ROTTENHAM ? , LOWER RIGHT - 31 1/2" x 23 1/2" ; 40" x 30" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old World Style Oil Painting on Canvas Man, Woman, Child, Artist Signed Illegible, Fancy FrameOld World Style Oil Painting on Canvas Man, Woman, Child, Artist Signed Illegible, Fancy Frame. size: 30 in. x 24 in., 42 in. x 36 in. outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titlSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Woman and Child Walking in Winter Landscape, Framed19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Woman and Child Walking in Winter Landscape, Framed. size: 28 x 20, 31.75 x 23.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF WOMAN & CHILDREN DANCINGDepicts a lady in a flowing white dress playing a tambourine and four girls in colorful dresses are dancing cheerfully in a circle. Signature to read Arturo Benet Carrozi. L: 48 in., H: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Painting of Woman, Children etcOil on Canvas Painting of Woman, Children and Animals Resting Outside Farmhouse - Approx 48" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS WOMAN SEWING WITH CHILDRENOil on canvase interior scene of a woman dewing with 3 children playing on the floor / unsigned / set in gilt frame / Visible Art Size: 28"H x 34.5"W / Frame Size: 35.5"H x 42"W / Condition: craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giclee Oil on Canvas of Woman & Three ChildrenGiclee painting is by James Colman in nice gold gilt frame. Painting canvas measures 40" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF WOMAN & CHILD IN CRADLE ARTIST SIGNED LOWER LEFT, APPROXIMATELY 25 1/2 IN X 29 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Brunner (19th C) Oil Painting and AnotherTwo 19th C Oil on Canvas Paintings G. Brunner and another (unsigned) oil on canvas depicting woman with children (has restorations). The G. Brunner has a 1/4" tear and puncture on the nose of the goatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil on Canvas Painting of WomenSigned Oil on Canvas Painting of Women & Children Having Picnic - Approx. 37" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Erwin Wending - Figures at a MarketAbstract oil on canvas composition depicting women, children, and a man vending at an open air market. Signed bottom right "Wending". [Art: 30 3/4" x 31 1/2"; Frame: 39" x 40"]. Light stretcher impresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, Oil On Canvas Calvary Men W Woman & ChildSigned, Oil On Canvas Calvary Men W Woman & Child . Signed Lower right. Painting has crazing from age and storage. Has two minor puncture holes in need of repair. Sight measures 16.5" across 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsPain of the World BY Tannin Sun Created in 2024 with Mixed media on canvas, mineral pigments,£2,500
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsFruitful woman BY Nnaemeka Emmanuel Nworie Created in 2023 with Acrylic on canvas Original£4,500
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGeorge Russell, A.E. (1867-1935) Woman and Children by the Shore Oil on canvas, 40 x 53cm (15¾ x€4,200
5 days LeftJasper52SAM O. SCHWEITZER (Calligrapher to Queen Elizabeth) Woman Sweeping Spanish Villa$360
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl in a blue dress, attributed to Horace Bundy, oil on canvas, child with$200
16 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrench school, 19th century, oil on canvas Child with rabbits, signed Charles Vinatior€200
16 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHans KITSLAAR (1944), oil on canvas Child on red chair, signed€200