Sold2018J Carson river scene oil on board paintingGilt frame that measures 13 x 9". Signed by J Carson. There is some damage to the frame on the lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Shaver Jamaican Black Woman Dancing Oil PaintingEd Shaver Jamaican Black Woman Dancing Oil Painting on board in frame. Signed lower left. 32 x 24, Image: 25 x 17 Shipping in continental US $45.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Wilson, Vintage Oil on Board Painting Still Life with Bottles, Apples, KettleEd Wilson, Vintage Oil on Board Painting Still Life with Bottles, Apples, Kettle. size: 12 x 9, 16 x 13 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rani "Ronnie" Carson (b. 1942) Signed Vintage American Black Male Portrait Street Scene Oil PaintingVintage American school modernist street scene oil painting. Oil on board. Signed verso. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Little (B. 1957) "Washington State" OriginalEd Little (American, B. 1957) "Washington State" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Joseph Cellini Watercolor and Oil PaintingsJoseph Cellini, Hungarian-American (1924-1988), Lot of 8 Watercolor and Oil Paintings on Artist's Board. Mostly of Sea Animals. For Doubleday & Company, Inc. and Exhibited at Ed McLaughlin Art AssociaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Partenic Oil on Board Panting of Arch CourtyardEd Partenic Oil on Board Panting of Arch & Courtyard. This lot features an oil on board painting depicting a courtyard with an architectural arch. Signed "Ed Partenic" in the lower right. ProfessionalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two small paintings, oil on board, still life ofTwo small paintings, oil on board, still life of lemons, 7" x 7 3/4"; portrait of man, sight size 7" x 6"; both signed illegibly. Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDMUND DANIEL KINZINGER (TX, 1888-1963) STILL LIFEFramed oil on board painting, Still Life with Fruit and Vase of Roses, signed lower right ED. K. (Edmund Daniel Kinzinger, German-American, active in Texas, 1888-1963), dated [19]42 Dec., sight: approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting Portrait of Man sgd Eugene Delacroix.An Antique Oil on Board, Signed in Pencil en Verso, and Monogrammed "E.D." on the Man's Shoulder (In Red, Very Hard to Make out, unless Tilted a Certain Way, with an 18-Something Date next to the MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Kucera (CO,CA,NE,b 1961) oil paintingARTIST: David Edward Kucera (Colorado, California, Nebraska, born 1961) NAME: Ribbons for Fringe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damage to lower left corner. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Kucera (CO,CA,NE,b 1961) oil paintingARTIST: David Edward Kucera (Colorado, California, Nebraska, born 1961) NAME: Autumn Dress YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Hoffman (NJ,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edward Hoffman (New Jersey, 20 century) NAME: Late Start YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan MacDonald Carson (NY,CA,1901-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Allan MacDonald Carson (New York, California, 1901 - 1989) NAME: Landscape - Autumn Colors (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Fraga, 20th C American Oil/b Only Mandorla Will SaveEd Fraga, 20th C American Oil/b ; titled: Only The Mandorla Will Save Her"; painting on board, signed, biography of artist on verso. Size: 14.5 x 16 inches image, 26 x 26 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) "Women's Suffrage" OilEd Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Women's Suffrage" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940, oil on board, indistinctly signed L/R, "Ed. Cortes;" 9 1/2" x 10 1/4", framed 17 1/4" x 18 1/4". Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ed TerpeningEd Terpening (American, 20th century), "Farm Study 1," oil on canvas board, artist title label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 11"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PAINTINGS.American and European, mid 20th Century. Oil on artist board. Two signed. Modernist view of Portland Head by Ed Shotthafer. 12"h. 15"w. And fields by "J. Oberg". 16"h. 18.75"w. Together with unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Narcisse V. Diaz de la Peña Oil Painting / BoardNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña, (French, 1807-1876) Beautifully framed antique orientalist oil painting on bard depicting two well dressed Turkish girls seated outdoors with a pet Cavalier King ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAITIAN SCHOOL OIL PAINTING BOARD OF SAILBOATHaitian school oil painting on masonite depicting a sailboat. Unsigned. Label to verso reads 'Jean Renee Jerome, Haiti, 1942-1991'. Measures 6 1/4" (16cm) x 4 1/2" (11.5cm) + 3 1/2" (9cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jewish Judaica Lot of 2 Oil Painting Board SIGNEDOne article of artwork depicts young Hebrew students seated at a table learning from a Rabbi. The other depicts Jewish musicians in a band. Both housed in gold gilt wooden frames. Frame measure 11 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2017SILVERBERG? Colorful Abstract Oil Painting Board.SILVERBERG? Colorful Abstract Oil Painting Board. Thick textured paint. Framed -- Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 32.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES ABBOTT McNEILL WHISTLER OIL PAINTING / BOARDOil painting on board titled 'Nocturne, Portal Dance' attributed to James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903). Monogrammed lower left. Inscribed and holds old paper label to verso. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldANGEL BOTELLO - FLORAL STILL LIFE - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€2,700
Jun 03The Art's WorldHENRY FAULKNER - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€4,500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsUnknown (20th Century) MCM Mid Century Modern still life oil painting on board 22 7/8"H x 31"W$50
3 days LeftLuther AuctionsL.B. Porter framed signed oil painting on board "Arizona Fall" - 22 1/2" x 26 1/4" O.D.$500
3 days LeftLuther AuctionsSlyvester Sowinski - Milwaukee, WI framed signed oil painting on board - 21" x 29"$200
3 days LeftLuther AuctionsN(Nicolas) R. Brewer framed signed & dated '40 oil painting on board - 32 1/2" x 40 1/4" O.D.$500
3 days LeftLuther AuctionsMels (Jacques) signed oil painting on board - 1969 abstract - 30" x 14 1/2" image$200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsVaclav Vytlacil Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Abstract Seascape Artwork$1,200
3 days LeftDesign WarehouseSacré-Cœur Scene Oil painting on board signed by artist Caroline C. Burnett$70