Sold2019A Mayan Ulua Valley Stone VesselStein-Schale Maya-Kultur, frühe Postklassik (ca. 900–1200 n. Chr.), Ulúa Tal, Honduras Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 12,5 cm. Ø 22,3 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - französischeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hellenistic Draped Tanagra FigurineDrapierte Tanagra-Figur Hellenistisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Chr. Grand, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1967 erworben). Ca. 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 1 500See Sold Price
Sold2021A Byzantine CrossKreuz Byzantinisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Schnell, Zürich - Galerie Walu, Basel. Ca. 6. Jh. n. Chr. Der Stift am unteren Ende des Objektes weist auf ein ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Miniature Persian Oil LampMiniatur-ÖllampeGourgan, PersienOhne Sockel / without baseTerrakotta, Glasiert. H 5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz:Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds. Ca. 12. Jh. n. Chr. Huldigung an ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Oil LampÖllampe Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. Ca. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v.Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v. Chr.–300 n. Chr. Keramik. In der Hocke stehender Krieger mit Keule in den Händen und prüfendem Blick. Er trägt einen Helm mit Schmuck, einen brSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teil einer Halskette Römisch, 1.–3.Jh. n. Chr. PerlenTeil einer Halskette Römisch, 1.–3.Jh. n. Chr. Perlen aus Glas, Stein sowie ein Muschelanhänger. Auf Draht gefädelt. L ca. 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Roman Terracotta Jugs5 KRÜGE Römisch, 3. - 5. Jh. n. Chr. Terrakotta. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Katebi, Deutschland (vor 2011). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Terracotta Jug with HandleHENKELKRUG Römisch, 3. - 5. Jh. n. Chr. Terrakotta. H 17,5 cm. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Terracotta BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Terrakotta. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Hengst, Frankfurt a.M. (um 1920-1930). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Terracotta Oil LampÖLLAMPE Römisch, 2.-3. Jh. n. Chr. Terrakotta. H 5 cm. L 13 cm. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinoiserie Style Faux Lacquer Terracotta VasesFour Chinoiserie Style Faux Lacquer Terracotta Vases thomas n. morgan, los angeles, ca, 20th century decorated in gilt on a black ground. Height 17 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Avar Strap TongueDREI RIEMENZUNGEN Awarisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 3 - 6 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstmarkt München (ca. 2012). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 7. - 9. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 344See Sold Price
Sold2017Niger large terracotta phallic burial tube, 32"hNiger large terracotta phallic burial tube 32""h. Provenance: Purchased 1999 from Tribal Arts Dealer N. CA) Burkina Faso-Asinda-SikkaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman / North African Gypsum Oil Lamp MoldRoman Empire, Tunisia, N. Africa, ca. 4th to 5th century CE. A wonderful find, this gypsum mold was used to create terracotta oil lamps. Note the lovely negative impressions of a decorative abstract mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zsolnay, Ungheria, 1900 ca,Vaso in terracotta maiolicata con quattro anse applicate interamente decorato a lustri con motivi floreali. Altezza cm 23 Marchio tondo e n. di serie impressi sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman N. Africa Redware Oil Lamp - Mercury Portrait**First Time At Auction** Roman Empire, Imperial Period, North Africa, ca. 3rd to 4th century CE. An alluring mold-made terracotta oil-burning vessel with a concave ringed base adorned by a raised "X"See Sold Price
Sold2017Roman North African Terracotta Redware PlateRoman Empire, ca. 4th century CE, manufactured in North Africa. Simple but quite lovely redware pottery plate of the type that was N. Africa's leading export in the 3rd to 4th century CE. Plates likeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Nayarit terracotta FigureNayarit figure, standing with nose and earrings. Remains of white slip. Ca. 100 B.C. - 250 A.D. 6-1/4" H; 12oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, N.Y., acquired 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pyxis mit Deckel und LöffelRömisch, 1.Jh. v. Chr.–1.Jh. n. Chr. Bronze. Gefäss mit zierlichem Fuss und Ösen in Form menschlicher Gesichter. Knopfdeckel mit Kette am Henkel fixiert. Mit dazugehörigem SchöpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthemion.Marble anthemion with acanthus leaves and openwork tendrils. Late Roman period, 3rd - 4th century AD. Height 28,7cm. Intact. Anthemion. Römische Kaiserzeit, wohl 3. - 4.Jh. n. Chr. H 28,7cm. Weißer,See Sold Price
Sold2016GOLD. Pre-Columbian (?) Peruvian Gold Beaker.Accompanied by a card identifying this as a 21kt beaker of the Chimu period, "Becher aus Gold, 21 karat / Chimu, 12. oder 13. Jahrh. n. Chr." Repousse decoration of standing figures with headdresses aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Statuette of VenusSTATUETTE DER VENUS Römisch, 1. Jh. v. Chr. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta, polychrom bemalt. H 18,6 cm. Provenienz: - Albert G. Hess, New York (1960er-1970er Jahre). - SammluSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Male Head with HelmetBEHELMTER MÄNNLICHER KOPF Späthellenistisch-Römisch, 1. Jh. v.C - 1. Jh. n. Chr. Terrakotta. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung S. K., Bayern, Deutschland (1960er Jahre). - Privatsammlung (2015See Sold Price