Sold2023Vintage Adel Brau Schoens Old Lager Glo-Dial ClockVintage Adel Brau Schoen's Old Lager beer advertising neon clock by Glo-Dial. Clock appears to be in good cosmetci and working condition with some surface / pitting on metal can, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Anheuser-Busch bottlesFour Anheuser-Busch bottles, 9.4" to 9.8" ht., paper labels include: Liquid Bread, Muenchener Munich Style Amber, Budweiser Bock Beer, Anheuser-Busch Old Lager Beer, good used condition, having minimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wagner's Old Time Lager Beer trayWagner's Old Time Lager Beer advertising tray, 15.8'' d., Forest Park Brewing Co., St. Louis, scuffing & scratches, looks goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuntz Brewery Old German & Old Dutch Lager Beer TraysTwo (2). Waterloo, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Old German Lager tray marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inner lower rim. Each with scattered surface scratches and losses including a strip ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 42" DIAM. "OLD STYLE LAGER" BEER ADVERTISING SIGNANTIQUE 42" DIAMETER "OLD STYLE LAGER" BEER ADVERTISING SIGN - GREEN WITH REFLECTIVE LETTERING - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD FASHIONED LAGER BEER POCKET MIRROROLD FASHIONED LAGER BEER THE TALK OF THE TOWN CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carling-Kuntz Old German Lager Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inside lower rim. 13 (diam) x 1 1/4". Exhibits scattered surface scratches and oxidation, most visible to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kuntz Brewery Old Tavern Lager Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inside lower rim. 13 (diam) x 1 1/4". Exhibits minor scattered surface flakes and light oxidation, mostly visible to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Heilman's Old Style Lager beer Cardboard Sign in FrameAntique Heilman's Old Style Lager beer Cardboard Sign in Frame. Measurements in inches: 36 1/2 x 30 1/4, image: 33 x 17 Condition:Some chipping in frame at bottom Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Hollender Lager Beer Tray, Hamilton Brewing Co.Painted steel tray depicting father and daughter carrying baskets of beer bottles with windmill and farm in the background. Issued: 20th Century Dimensions: 1.5"H x 12"dia. Country of Origin: Ohio, USSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Old Style Lager Beer Advertising TrayDated 1937 on bottom. Measures 13 1/2 x 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 1965 OLD GERMAN LAGER BEER SIGN STEINTitle: VINTAGE 1965 OLD GERMAN LAGER BEER SIGN STEIN Date/Period: 1965 Dimension: APPROX: 13 X 11 Material: MIXED MMATERIALS Additional Information: VINTAGE 1965 OLD GERMAN LAGER BEER SIGN STEIN BREWESee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ziegler Old Fashioned Lager Beer Quart BottleGreat image a German guy with beer steins. Unused old stock from the Louis Ziegler Brewing Company in Beaver Dam, WI.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ziegler Old Fashioned Lager Beer Quart BottleGreat image a German guy with beer steins. Unused old stock from the Louis Ziegler Brewing Company in Beaver Dam, WI.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Tavern Lager Beer Label. c.1960sUnused stock from the Warsaw Brewing Corp. in Warsaw, IL. 3-1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Round Advertising Tip TrayOriginal Round Advertising Tip Tray 4.25" - German Beer Bottle - "Tivoli Brewing Co. Detroit" - "Altes Lager Bier" - "An Old-Style Lager Beer"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Style Beer Advertising Sign Fritz WagnerCool Vintage Old Style Lager Beer Advertising Cardboard mounted to wood by Fritz Wagner. It measures 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Vienna Beer Belt BuckleOld Vienna Beer Belt Buckle Promotional pewter belt buckle made for Old Vienna brand beer. The buckle was made by Old Forge Metals Inc. and is in good condition with only some light scratched. It appeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Tip Tray - Mathie Brewing Company Los Angeles, Calif. Malt Tonic Lager Beer Old DutchProhibition Era - Advertising Tip Tray - Mathie Brewing Company Los Angeles, Calif. Malt Tonic Lager Beer Old Dutch. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facSee Sold Price
Sold20184” Old Dutch Brand Bock Beer Bottle Label - Findlay,Used briefly in the mid to late 1950s which is when these are from. The plant closed in 1966. Excellent unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Misc. Advertising Banks5 Misc. Adv. Banks: "Old Reading Beer"; "Light Reading Premium Beer"; "Ortlieb's Beer"; "National Premium Beer"; "Old Heidel Brau Lager Beer"See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Crown Beer Instructional Flat Top 105-15Reference: USBC 105-15, USBCOI 589 Brewery: Centlivre Brewing Corp., Fort Wayne, Indiana ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Dutch Brand Flat Top Beer CanInternational Brewing Corp., Findlay, OH. American Can Co., circa 1950's.See Sold Price
May 19Morean AuctionsPabst Old Tankard Ale Instructional Flat Top PABST MILWAUKEE 110-37 USBCOI 635$25(1 bid)
May 19Morean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Instructional Flat Top PABST MILWAUKEE 111-16 USBCOI 656$50(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Tap Handles (2), Blatz Old Heidelberg beer, Bakelite w/porcelain face, Exc cond & Blatz$60(2 bids)