Sold2023Vintage Frank Whiting Botticelli 8 Sterling Silver Cocktail or Olive ForksVintage Frank Whiting Botticelli 8 Sterling Silver Cocktail or Olive Forks. Marked on handles as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 5 ½ inches. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017William Gale Sterling Silver Medallion LadleWilliam Gale sterling silver ladle, Medallion pattern, measuring 13 inches, approximately 5.2 troy ounces. Provenance: East End Galleries, Michael Malley.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Small LadlesThirteen Wallace Grand Baroque pattern sterling silver small ladles. 5-¼”. Ten in original plastic sleeves. Approx. 12.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Vintage Grande Baroque Sterling Silver LadleElegant Vintage Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Ladle. Marked sterling as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 74 grams. 6 ½ inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate vintage International sterling silver ladleOrnate vintage International sterling silver ladle. Marked as shown in photos. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 5 ¾ inches long. 54 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Ladle & S Spoon William Eley & William FearnGeorgian British sterling Circa 1820's William Eley & William Fearn silver smiths London A large stuffing spoon & a large ladle. They weigh 12 .5 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICEFine sterling silver flatware service by Gianmaria Buccellati Torchon, marked 925, in its original felt-lined box (11"h x 18"w x 13.5"d). Largest ladle: 12"l / 75 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italian Sterling Silver Clad Wall PlaqueVintage Italian Sterling Silver Clad Wall Plaque in a Large Original Mirror Frame. Fully Marked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Plaque- 12" x 9", Frame- 28.5" x 23.5". Provenance: From a Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) EARLY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding: Unmarked brandy ladle, William Knight cheese scoop, William Eley and William Fearn stuffing spoon, John Emes pierced server and a Continental serving spoon. 12 1/2 inches (and smaller). 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scottish Hallmarked Sterling Silver Ladle (12 5/8"L, 241 Grams) & a Similar Spoon, 12 1/2", 10Scottish Hallmarked Sterling Silver Ladle (12 5/8"L, 241 Grams) & a Similar Spoon, 12 1/2", 10See Sold Price
Sold20212 Reed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver large2 Reed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver large ladles in original plastic sleeves. 12.5in length. 16ozt total weight including plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2023COIN SILVER AND STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESThe collection of only nine pieces includes early sterling silver pieces, a coin silver ladle and two ornate Victorian sterling silver berry shovels. Ladle measures 12.5 inches, the rest range from 5.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Buccellati Sterling Silver Ladle.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Ladle. Palm Beach pattern Length: 12.5" Wt: 8.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling & Silverplate SpoonsCodding Bros. & Heilborn Sterling pierced olive spoon, Gale & Son Sterling ladle, Jennings Silver Co. silverplate serving spoon, and Dominick & Haff Sterling gravy ladle in Blossom pattern. 7" x 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Beekman by Tiffany Sterling Silver Mustard LadleDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Beekman by Tiffany Sterling Silver Custom Mustard Ladle Size: 4.5 inches Not monogrammed Excellent condition Tiffany & Co's Silver Studio was the first American school ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022WE signed Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, EnglandVintage sterling silver spoon, 12.5 in. Long, monogrammed handle, several hallmarks- stamped WE and with stamped Lion, Panther, female profile and other Passats (all English silver marks) possibly WESee Sold Price
Sold2018SIAMESE STERLING SILVER LADLEMarked SIAM STERLING Dimensions: L 12.5" Condition: Some tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2020W. Gale & Son Sterling Silver Creamer and TepotW. Gale & Son. New York. Sterling silver creamer and teapot. Engraved scroll decoration. Monogrammed. Beaded borders. Teapot- 5-½” high. 12.7 ozt.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell by Durgin Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Original 5" Serving Silverware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFaralone by Schulz and Fischer Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Original 5"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPattern Unknown by Knowles Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle brite-cut original 5"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGrecian by Wood and Hughes Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Gold Washed Original 5"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCrown Princess by International Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 5 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsIndian by Whiting Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Gold Washed Original 5 1/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeekman by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Gold Washed 5 1/2"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLa Reine by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Stippled Org. 5"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 118 pieces$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSouthern Grandeur By Easterling Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Set Service 95 pcs$10
May 26Mynt AuctionsNormandie by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 117 pcs Floral$10