Sold2016MANICO DI OMBRELLO IN ORO, NEFRITE, SMALTI E BRILLANTI,a foggia di testa di elefante- usure Alt. cm 8,5, larg. cm 9 A RUSSIAN NEPHRITE, GOLD, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND CANE HANDLE, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1880, MARK OF M. PERKIN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Un ombrello, anni '60.PIERO FORNASETTI Un ombrello, anni '60. Ottone, tessuto impermeabile. Marcato sul tessuto "Fornasetti Made in Italy". Lunghezza cm 94.See Sold Price
Sold2016CESARE LACCA Attrib. Tavolino in ottone e vetro aLACCA CESARE Attrib. Tavolino in ottone e vetro a manico di ombrello, 1950. Ottone e vetro. Cm 41,50 x 82,00 x 45,00. anni 50.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PAUL GAULTIER Borsa a sacchetto in pelle neraJEAN PAUL GAULTIER Borsa a sacchetto in pelle nera morbida con chiusura a gancio e manico a ombrello nichelati e logatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Sottsass, Obrello di Buddha vaseEttore Sottsass Obrello di Buddha vase Design Gallery MilanoItaly, 1988marble, brass, enameled steel10.5 dia x 16.5 h in (27 x 42 cm) This work is from the edition of 36.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Ombrelli' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Ombrelli' umbrella stand, 1950/60s. H. 57 cm, D. 25.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Sheet metal, painted vanilla yellow, lithographed pattern. Marked: Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STAND OMBRELLE E BASTONI151214 FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STAND OMBRELLE E BASTONI Fornasetti Umbrella Stand Ombrelle e Bastoni. A true example of artistic virtuosity, the trompe l'oeil decoration transforms this hand-silkscreenedSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTO DI SEI OMBRELLI IN MATERIALI DIVERSI, XX SECOLOcon prese in forma diversa, alcune con teste animali e fitomorfe, uniti a un bastone con testa di scimmia; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, l'apertura da revisionare Il maggiore, alt. cm 102, larg. cSee Sold Price
Sold2024NWT PASOTTI OMBRELLI BLUE DAHLIA UMBRELLA 37"NWT IN BOX! PASOTTI OMBRELLI BLUE DAHLIA HANDLE UMBRELLA | LUXURY ACCESSORIES PALM BEACH\ -37" LENGTH / 43" DIAMETER OPEN-AUTOMATIC OPEN-MADE IN ITALY-MSRP $245-ITEM 21065/ 13 HANDLE P16-NEW WITH TAGSSee Sold Price
Sold2023NWT PASOTTI OMBRELLI KNUCKLE DUSTER UMBRELLA 37"NWT IN BOX! PASOTTI OMBRELLI KNUCKLE DUSTER HANDLE STYLE UMBRELLA WITH SWAROVSKI ELEMENTS | EDGY LUXURY ACCESSORIES PALM BEACH-37" LENGTH / 43" DIAMETER OPEN-AUTOMATIC OPEN-MADE IN ITALY-MSRP $385-ITESee Sold Price
Sold2023NWT PASOTTI OMBRELLI PINK DAHLIA UMBRELLA 37"NWT IN BOX! PASOTTI OMBRELLI PINK JEWEL DAHLIA FLOWER UMBRELLA | LUXURY ACCESSORIES PALM BEACH -37" LENGTH / 43" DIAMETER OPEN-AUTOMATIC OPEN-MADE IN ITALY-MSRP $245-ITEM 189 21065/30 HANDLE S11-NEW WSee Sold Price
Sold2024NWT PASOTTI OMBRELLI BLACK SWAROVSKI UMBRELLA 37"NWT IN BOX! PASOTTI OMBRELLI BLACK SWAROVSKI HANDLE UMBRELLA WITH SWAROVSKI ELEMENTS | EDGY LUXURY ACCESSORIES PALM BEACH-37" LENGTH / 43" DIAMETER OPEN-AUTOMATIC OPEN-MADE IN ITALY-MSRP $385-ITEM 185See Sold Price
Sold2019Artemide Sergio Mazza porta ombrelli anni 60 h 57Artemide Sergio Mazza porta ombrelli anni 60 h 57See Sold Price
Sold2016VELCA - 2Coppia di porta ombrelli, VELCA Legnano anni '60. Ottone, metallo verniciato A PAIR OF UMBRELLA STANDS BY B.B.P.RMarchio impresso cm 35x25See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRANDPorta ombrelli, Fontana Arte anni '60. Ottone, cristallo colorato, molato - AN UMBRELLA STAND BY M. INGRAND cm 57x26x20See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI - AN UMBRELA STAND BY I. PARISI -Porta ombrelli, Stildomus anni '60. Legno di palissandro, acciaio spazzolato cm 51x26See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH HOFFMANNUn porta ombrelli. Lamiera traforata smaltata. Riedizione Bieffeplast anni '70. marchio impresso cm 48x26 Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe e trascurabili segni di usura. Lievi ossidazione al mSee Sold Price
Sold2023FANTONIPorta ombrelli. Ceramica smaltata. Produzione Fantoni Firenze anni '50. Firma dell'artista. cm 52x30 AN UMBRELLA STAND BY FANTONI Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, normali segni di usura dovuSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANAPorta ombrelli. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Italia anni '50. cm 57x25,5 AN ITALIAN UMBRELLA STAND Discrete condizioni generali. Ottone in patina e con tracce di ossidazioni. Piccole mancanze alla veSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI (Attr.le), Portaombrelli cilindricoPIERO FORNASETTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Portaombrelli cilindrico in materiale plastico avorio e decorato in policromia con ombrelli, bordo con fascia bordeaux. cm Alt. 47,5.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Hermes silk scarves consisting of En Course(lot of 2) Hermes silk scarves consisting of En Course designed by Yannick Manier, French, modern, silk, 35 x 34", originally issued 1989; together with L'Ombrelle Magique designed by Pierre Marie, isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marguerite Aers oilMarguerite Aers (Belgium/ French 1918-1995)- ''Jeune Femme a l'Ombrelle''- oil on canvas, signed Marg. Aers lower right, framed, very good condition. 22 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold20231979 Nicola Simbari, Clown a l'ombrelle, Serigraph #34/300, Woman Umbrella1979 Nicola Simbari, Clown a l'ombrelle, Serigraph #34/300, Woman Umbrella. size: 38.5 x 35.5, 41.5 x 38.5 outside frameSee Sold Price