Sold2018Omega Grand Prix ParisWatch: Omega Grand Prix Paris Metal Purity: Stainless steel Case Size: 46mm Bracelet Length: 22mm Movement Type: Manual "Omega Grand Prix Paris 1900 Original case with additional custom lugsCASE: staiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Masonic Omega Grand Prix 1900 wrist watchAntique Masonic Omega Grand Prix 1900 wrist watch with a Freemasonry symbol on the dial. 2" diameter. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS StoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Omega 'Grand Prix Paris 1900' 800 Silver WatchPocket Watch; Engraved inside back case "Omega" "Grand Prix Paris 1900"; Missing front case cover; featuring a round off-white dial with black Arabic numerals, baton hands and a second sub-dial. CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omega Grand Prix Pocket WatchOmega silver Grand Prix Paris 1900 open face pocket watch. Arabic numerals, second hand dial. 2" diameter. Not running.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Omega Grand Prix Paris Pocket WatchItem/Description: Antique 800 Silver Omega Grand Prix Paris 1900 pocket watch. Open face escapement. White painted enamel dial. Black Roman numerals. Red 24 hour military scale. Gold plated hands. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold201718K YELLOW GOLD OMEGA 1900 GRAND PRIX POCKET WATCHThis Omega pocket watch is dedicated to the 1900 Grand Prix Paris. The first official Grand Prix Race. Lot includes the following: -18K yellow gold Omega Grand Prix Pocket Watch -Dates back to 1900 -MSee Sold Price
Sold2020OMEGA, 18K YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND HUNTER CASE POCKETOMEGA, 18K YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH 30.00 mm case diameter, matte silvered dial, black Arabic numerals, polished cuvette stamped OMEGA GRAND PRIX PARIS 1900, stem wound and setSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zylindertaschenuhr, um 1900, signiert: OMEGA, GRANDZylindertaschenuhr, um 1900, signiert: OMEGA, GRAND PRIX PARIS 1900, Emaille - Ziffernblatt, röm u. arab. Index (arab. Index rot abgesetzt) , kl. Sek. auf 6 Uhr, D = 51,7 mm, Briquet-Spirale, KompensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Silver Omega Paris Grand Prix 1900 Pocket WatchAntique Silver Omega Paris Grand Prix 1900 Pocket Watch. Omega signed movement #4687423, 17 Lignes, OF PWPS, Floral patterned porcelain dial in good condition, but may be a replacement. .900 silver OmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE OMEGA 900 SILVER GRAND PRIX MID-SIZE POCKETANTIQUE OMEGA 900 SILVER GRAND PRIX MID-SIZE POCKET WATCH W/CHAIN. A RARE FIND. THIS IS A COMPLETE SET. WATCH DOES RUN AND KEEP TIME BUT NEEDS A CRYSTAL. IT IS IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. BEASee Sold Price
Sold2018Omega Best Hand Engraved Grand Prix Paris SilverWatch: Omega Best Hand Engraved Grand Prix Paris Silver Metal Purity: Silver Case Size: 44mm Bracelet Length: 18mm Movement Type: Manual "Omega Best Hand Engraved Grand Prix Paris Silver Case: originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016An 18kt Gold Chronograph Pocket Watch, OmegaFull hunting cased, Grand Prix Paris 1900 anti-magnitique. Jeweled to the center, split balance, subsidiary seconds and 30 minuet counter dials; case no. 3099545.See Sold Price
2022Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mmAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mm Product Code: 304456478400-E Brand: Audemars Piguet Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Item Specifics:BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Grand Prix 44mm WatchAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Chronograph 44mm Limited Edition Automatic Watch - This handsome timepiece by Audemars Piguet is an exclusive, limited edition limited to only 1750 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989) Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989)Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932Lithograph printed in colours, 1932, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4in) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold20211963 Pontiac Grand Prix1963 Pontiac Grand Prix - VIN: 963105421 - Offered Without Reserve - Rare and very original car | Factory 8-lug wheels | Part of The Kannenberg Collection since the ‘70s389 cid V-8 engine, 303 HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon', signed and titled 'Lyon 1914' to lower right, watercolour, gouache and charcoal heightened with white on artists' board,See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCK MULLER GENEVE Conquistador Grand Prix WatchA CHRONOGRAPH AUTOMATIC new in box Franck Muller watch contained within its gift box and wooden presentation box. The gift box reads Franck Muller Geneve. Gift box measures approx 5H x 10W in. MeasureSee Sold Price
Jun 13Ostantix AuctionsAn Antique Omega Pocketwatch in yellow gold 18k - Grand prix Paris 1900.€800
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1957, original poster "Grand Prix International Automobile du Maroc Casablanca 27.Octobre.1957",€200
3 days LeftChurchill Galleries1924 Bugatti T35B Grand Prix, RBA, Spain, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF THE SWITZERLAND 1937, original poster "Großer Preis der Schweiz für€7,500
3 days LeftChurchill Galleries1934 Auto Union Type A Grand Prix, Minichamps, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30
3 days LeftChurchill Galleries1921 Alfa Romeo P2 Grand Prix, Minichamps, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Formula One Poster 1954 French Grand Prix Hans Liska$500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1948, race programme Grand Prix Automobile 24 Heures Spa Francorchamps 1948 (first 24 hour race at€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1947, race programme "Grand Prix Automobile d´Europa Spa Francorchamps", June 29, 1947, first€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX MONACO original menu on the occasion of the first Formula 1 Grand Prix Monaco 1950 the€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, original poster "Grand Prix de France Marseille 27.Avril.1952", draft Jean Des Gachons,€240
3 days LeftChurchill Galleries1933 Alfa Romeo P3 Grand Prix, Rio, Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30
3 days LeftChurchill Galleries1924 FIAT Mefistofele Grand Prix, Brumm, Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 5 original B/W photos Grand Prix San Sebastian 1924, among it Alfieri Maserati in a€50