Sold2022PORCELAIN TILE OF CALLE DEL CRISTO SAN JUAN PRPORCELAIN TILE OF CALLE DEL CRISTO SAN JUAN PR A peek through a window down Calle del Cristo toward the old fort. Stamped on back. 5" X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (2) Contemporary Arts by Carlos Jeffs and Zeppo, Titled as ''Capila del Cristo PuorteGroup of (2) Contemporary Arts by Carlos Jeffs and Zeppo, Titled as ''Capila del Cristo Puorte Rico'', sight size 14.75''h x 11''w (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome wooden sculpture depicting Christ in the actL’iconografia del Cristo che mostra le piaghe comincia ad essere molto presente dal periodo gotico in poi, anche se le prime rappresentazioni sono sempre rilievi in pietra o legno. Le sculture a tutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Clyde Aspevig Title: Ponte del Cristo, Venice Medium: Oil Painting on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Clyde AspevigTitle: Ponte del Cristo, VeniceMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Libro de la beata Chaterina BologneseCaterina da Bologna (santa), Libro de la beata Chaterina Bolognese del ordine del Ordine del Seraphico Santo Francesco, elqual essa lascio scritto de sua propria mano. (Al colophon:) Stampata in BologSee Sold Price
Sold2016Domenico Chiarolanza - Galvanized Silver Plaque'del Cristo,' portrait of Christ with thorns. Signature on lower left, cast in 925 silver. COA on verso. 11.5" X 9" (16" X 12")See Sold Price
Sold2017[Poetry]ALGAROTTI-EPISTOLE IN VERSI 1760[English description below] ALGAROTTI Francesco (Venezia 1712 - Pisa 1764) - EPISTOLE IN VERSI DEL CO: FRANCESCO ALGAROTTI CIAMBERLANO DI S. M. IL RE DI PRUSSIA, E CAVALIERE DELL'ORDINE DEL MERITO. NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PUERTO RICAN CERAMIC PAINTED TILE PLAQUESTWO PUERTO RICAN CERAMIC PAINTED TILE PLAQUES One of Porta Coeli convent church in San German. The other of Capilla del Santo Cristo in Old San Juan. Both signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE ICONE RUSSE- Vergine Odigitria, fine del XIX secolo - cm 73x53 - Festività e Passione di Cristo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 52,5x44 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze TWO RUSSIAN ICONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA TORRE DEL GRECO INIZI XX SEC. scultura coralloMANIFATTURA DI TORRE DEL GRECO DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO Cristo Crocifisso Scultura in corallo rosso del Mediterraneo su croce in legno e madreperla. cm 20,5 x 12,5, Alt. 8,5 (Cristo).See Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franciscans.Compendio della Regola del TerzFranciscans.Compendio della Regola del Terz'Ordine de Penitenti. Half-title, [6], 143, [9] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum; old ink library stamp on title, lower margin stained, last few leaves a bitSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry] Ceroni, Poesie, 1813A RARE COLLECTION OF POEMS, ODES, FREE VERSE, EPIGRAMS AND POEMS BY CERONICeroni, Giuseppe Giulio. Poesie di Giuseppe Giulio Ceroni da Verona capo di battaglione cavaliere del real ordine della coronSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASHENDENE PRESS FRANCIS OF ASSISI. Un Mazzetto SceltoASHENDENE PRESS FRANCIS OF ASSISI. Un Mazzetto Scelto di Certi Fioretti del Glorioso Poverello di Cristo, one of 150 copies on paper, printed in red and black in double-column, initials in red designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manierista toscano del XVI secolo Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tela, W. 85 - H. 103 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo La Deposizione di Cristopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 180 - H. 260 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autograph. LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi.LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi. Con firma del Re.Manoscritto, Versailles 23 novembre 1776Folio, 350x235 mm. Manoscritto su carta forte. Testo suSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY.CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY. Oil on canvas. With a tag on the back that reads: "RIBALTA - Cristo confortando a San Bernardo - MUSEO DEL PRADO SANTOS TODOS 1961". 129 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate of$750(5 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsVery Large Native American Decorated Pottery Bowl Possibly Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur Tigua Indians 13 in$250(3 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1928 COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO Alexandre Dumas MEAD SCHAEFFER Illustrated Classic$76(4 bids)
1 day LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: TOBIAS MARCIER 1948 GOUACHE "CRISTO E PILATOS" 7.75 X 15.5 IMAGE,$400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
4 days LeftBonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...$8,000
4 days LeftChurchill Galleries1966 Lamborghini Miura Production Car, Del Prado, Spain, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30