Sold2023ORIGINAL METAL WONDER BEVERAGES SODA ADVERTISING SIGNHARD TO FIND SIGN...ORIGINAL METAL "WONDER BEVERAGES" SODA ADVERTISING SIGN - SIGN READS "FOR FRESH FRUITY FLAVOR DRINK WONDER BEVERAGES / ORANGE, GRAPE, PINEAPPLE-ORANGE" - "THE SCIOTO SIGN CO. / KENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Grape Ola Embossed Adv Sign 57x33Early single sided tin embossed Grape Ola advertising sign. Sign has paint loss, discoloration, dents, corner / edge damage, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with fantastic colors and graSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Tin Grape Ola Tin SignDESCRIPTION: Embossed tin Grape Ola advertising sign. Made by W.F. Robertson Steel & Iron Co. Springfield, Ohio. 1920. MEASUREMENTS: 19-3/4" wide x 13-1/2" high. CONDITION: Areas of rubbing to paint dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Tin Grape Ola Tin SignDESCRIPTION: DESCRIPTION: Embossed tin Grape Ola advertising sign. Made by W.F. Robertson Steel & Iron Co. Springfield, Ohio. 1920. MEASUREMENTS: 19-3/4" wide x 13-1/2" high. CONDITION: Areas of rubbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grape Ola (Large) Metal Sign w/ Bottlerated 7.9, 20" x 28", Single Sided Embossed Tin Sign, nice color and shine, early sign, shows wear See Sold Price
Sold2022Grape Ola (Small) Metal Signrated 7.5, 14" x 20", Single Sided Embossed Tin Sign w/ grape logo, has nice color and shine, shows wear See Sold Price
Sold2023LG ORIGINAL COCA-COLA BOTTLE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNLG ORIGINAL COCA-COLA BOTTLE METAL ADVERTISING SIGN - WOODEN FRAMED METAL SIGN DISPLAYING A LARGE COCA-COLA BOTTLE - WEAR AND 4 BULLET HOLES - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Grape Ola w/ Grapes Metal SignSST embossed sign has wear, soiling and crease, 14"x20", rated 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL KRESO DISINFECTANT METAL ADVERTISING SIGNORIGINAL KRESO DISINFECTANT METAL ADVERTISING SIGN - "CARTER DRUG STORE CONROE / KRESO DISINFECTANT / KILLS GERMS EVERYWHERE / A GUARD AGAINST DISEASE" - SIGN STAMPED "AMERICAN ART WORKS INC. COSHOCTOSee Sold Price
Sold2018An original porcelain enameled metal advertising signAn original porcelain enameled metal advertising sign "GOLD MEDAL FLOUR" , having white & green lettering on a red background - 60"L X 10"H - Paint chips and rust mostly around the border and around tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Philip Morris Metal Advertising SignOriginal Philip Morris Cigarettes advertising sign from Stout Sign Company, St. Louis, Missouri. Nice vintage sign ca 1940/50. "Call For Philip Morris" embossed lithograph sheet metal; Stout Sign Co.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Metal French Door Advertising SignOriginal Steel French Door Advertising Sign, measures 19" X 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Simonds tobacco metal signAn original metal Simonds tobacco advertising sign. Please note this is not a cheap reproduction. Measures 90cm x 85cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi Metal Vintage Advertising Sign & ThermometerAn original vintage Pepsi metal advertising sign, produced circa 1957. Metal rectangular body with yellow background, having marketing slogan, "Say, 'Pepsi, Please,'" the company's branding phrase froSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL TRU-ADE METAL SODA POP ADVERTISING SIGNORIGINAL TRU-ADE METAL SODA POP ADVERTISING SIGN - "DRINK TRU-ADE / A BETTER BEVERAGE / NOT CARBONATED / NATURALLY DELICIOUS" - "MARKED M - 1033" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Grape Ola "It's Real Grape" Metal SignSST embossed sign has good color and shine, has rust in the upper left-hand corner, marked Robertson, 13.5"x19.5", rated 7.25. TAC #041856 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL LOTTA COLA METAL SODA ADVERTISING SIGNORIGINAL "LOTTA COLA 16 OZ. / SAME PRICE AS SMALLER BOTTLES" METAL SODA ADVERTISING SIGN - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes WingsCoca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes Wings-24"hx39"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Grape Ola "It's Real Grape" w/Bottle Metal SignSST embossed sign has good color and shine, has extra nail holes, minor crease & wear in the field, marked Robertson, 19.5"x27.5", rated 7. TAC #041827 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Grape Ola It's Real Grape w/Bottle Metal SignSST embossed sign has very good color and shine, has extra nail holes in the field and at edge, 19.5"x27.5", rated 8.25. TAC #041773. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Nu Grape Advertising Metal Chalkboard Signsome writing still visible on specials board. measures 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nu-Grape Soda Round Metal Sign. Circular advertisingNu-Grape Soda Round Metal Sign. Circular advertising sign painted to resemble a bottle cap. Diam. 36”. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Grape Ola, embossed metal by W. F.Soda fountain sign, Grape Ola, embossed metal by W. F. Robertson Steel & Iron Co.-Springfield, OH, Exc cond, 13.25"H x 19.5"W.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHoller and Hammer1950s Supersweet Feeds Original Tin Metal Neon Advertising Sign$475(3 bids)
1 day LeftHoller and HammerChicago Kansas City Highway Embossed New Old Stock Tin Metal Advertising Sign$225(4 bids)
1 day LeftHoller and Hammer1963 Dated 7up 3' Tall Embossed Near Mint Tin Metal Advertising Sign$375(4 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PABST BEER NEON ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN$1,600(4 bids)
1 day LeftHoller and HammerGulf No Nox Gasoline & Gulfpride Oil Metal Advertising Thermometer Sign$100(3 bids)
1 day LeftHoller and HammerNor'way Methanol Anti Freeze Painted Metal Advertising Thermometer Sign$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftHoller and HammerPratt & Lambert Paint And Varnish Double Sided Painted Metal Hanging Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftHoller and HammerPlaid Stamps Ca. 1950s Single Sided Heavy Metal Painted Advertising Sign$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftHoller and HammerSkellysolve Dry Cleaner Embossed Painted Metal Pricer Advertising Sign$100(3 bids)
1 day LeftHoller and HammerNOS 1971 7UP The Uncola Painted Metal Advertising Soda Pop Countertop Sign$250(3 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsSEALTEST ICE CREAM DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN 2-PIECE SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL FRAME$500