Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHREE SHEET FEATURING THE FAREWELL TOUR OF GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1990. UNMOUNTED. 43"X75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET - GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR, 1989. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERWINDOW CARD SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1980'S. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1988. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOSSY, 1989. GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR. UNMOUNTED, EXCELLENT. 25.5"X39"See Sold Price
Sold201812 foot Ringling Bros. Circus Poster Gunther12 Foot Ringling Bros. Circus Poster, featuring Gunther. San Diego.Two separate sheets. Together measures 144 inches by 30. Has A bit of damp stain and pinholes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringling Bros Farewell Tour Gunther Gebel-Williams Plastic MugRingling Bros Farewell Tour Gunther Gebel-Williams Plastic Mug. Was released in 1989. The mug is approx 4" x3" x 5" and it weighs under one pound at 0.22lb. The mug is in a good, used condSee Sold Price
Sold2016RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERLarge paper banner with image of Gunther Gebel Williams from 1985. 144" x 30" EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1931. A SELDOM-SEEN POSTER FOR RBBB FEATURING AN ASSORTMENT OF CLOWN PORTRAITS AND ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27.25"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1929. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE DAINTY MISS LEITZEL - WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, EDGE WEAR. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE FEATURING COL. TIM MCCOY PERSONALLY LEADING HIS CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS AND INDIANS AT EVERY PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING AN ACTUAL SCENE, THRILLING STAMPEDE OF WILD HORSES OVER A FLAMING HIGH HURDLE - DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930. RBBB TITLE FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - LIONAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. RBBB POSTER FEATURING A LION ON BLUE FIELD. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ACHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - COLLEANOAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING CON COLLEANO DANCING, TUMBLING, SOMERSAULTING - WIZARD OF THE WIRE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - LION TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1926. A CLASSIC POSTER FEATURING SHOW TITLE WITH LION AND TIGER. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, SOME AREAS OF LOSS AT FOLD, RESTORED TEARS. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, LAWSON WOOD DESIGN, 1943. FEATURING A FAMILY OF MONKEYS ENTERING THE CIRCUS TENT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. RBBB POSTER FEATURING A TIGER ON RED FIELD. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ACHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE RIEFFENACH SISTERS - RIDING BEAUTIES OF INTERNATIONAL FAME. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FELIXAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1943. RBBB GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH POSTER FEATURING FELIX ADLER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
17 hrs LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - Carrie Fisher, Gary Kurtz, Billy Dee Williams, Dave Prowse, Peter May£1,300
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$25
6 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380
17 hrs LeftPropstoreTINY TOON ADVENTURES (T.V. SERIES, 1990 - 1995) - Framed Original Pencil Drawings and Animation Cel £250
18 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsBilly Idol | 1980s Personally Owned, Worn, and Signed Adidas Sneakers with Photo Print$250
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanOriginal painting by unidentified artist used for Tokyo CosmiCon poster. 1977.$250
2 days LeftBlock Auction HouseOriginal Friz Freleng Signed Warner Bros "What's Up Doc?" Animation Cel 1989$75(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Dated "Revenge" US One-Sheet - Rolled, 1983£600(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftPropstorePOLICE ACADEMY 3: BACK IN TRAINING (1986) - Hand-Drawn Poster Concept Artwork by Drew Struzan£800
17 hrs LeftPropstoreJAMES BOND: GOLDFINGER (1964) / FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE (1965) - David Frangioni Collection: Double B£200(1 bid)
585 Lots AwayMynt Auctions500 HR Club (12) Aaron Williams Mantle +9 Signed & Framed 23.5x38 Litho BAS$10(1 bid)