Sold2018HILLSBERNIGH - Fine Autumn Watercolor BIRCH TREESHILLSBERNIGH - Fine Autumn Watercolor BIRCH TREES Size: 29 x 21", outside of frame: 35 x 27. Signed, original framing, Circa 1910 watercolor.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lougheed 1910-1981 Mare and Foal WatercolorRobert Lougheed (Canadian American, 1910-1981). An original watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "Mare and Foal". An equine pastoral scene adorned with a herd of grazing chestnut horses. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964.Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964. painting 22 x 30. signed and dated 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2023R.L. WICKISER (1910-1998) WATERCOLOR GOUACHERalph Lewanda Wickiser (1910 - 1998) Original 1945 Watercolor / Gouache Landscape. Signed and dated lower right. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 31"x24"x1". Weight 8 pds. Ralph WicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important New York Estate Art Deco Abstract Expressionist Antique American Framed Original PaintingAntique American school finely painted abstract by Vivienne Thaul Wechter (1910 - 2001). Watercolor and gouache on board. Framed. Signed verso. Image size 11" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021David Gilboa,Simchat Torah Signed Hebrew & English W/cDavid Gilboa,Simchat Torah Signed Hebrew & English Watercolor painting. Original frame. size: 9 x 13 matte, 14 x 18 outside of frame. ASKart: David Gilboa (1910 - 1976) was active/lived in Israel, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Hios, American (1910-1998) Painting, Watercolor on PaperTheo Hios, American (1910-1998) Painting, Watercolor on Paper, Signed and Dated '78 ( Lower Right). In Original Frame, Under Glass, Not Examined Out of Frame Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Original Georgeta Gigi Aramescu PaintingsCollection of three watercolor and ink mixed media paintings by Georgeta Gigi Aramescu (1910 - 1994) American. Depicts figural abstract scenes in color. Signed lower right. Largest work measures 13 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021William Collins Original Water Color Signed. NewWilliam Collins Original Water Color Signed. New Orleans Street Scene Measures about 15.5"x19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1948 Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Signed by the artistTITLE: Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Swedish-American artist (1871-1954) SUBJECT ITEM: Fine Art Painting AUTUMN SUNSHINE (SMOKEY HILL RIVER KS.) MEDIUM: Original watercolor painting on Paper DIMESee Sold Price
Sold201670x42 Original Watercolor Signed Markman Rare c.1982Artist: Marvin Markman Title of Art: Cross Current #10 Provenance: Artist and Swahn Galleries Edition #: Original Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Watercolor Painting on Paper Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred E. Brooks "Portofino" Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Fred E. Brooks Title: Portofino Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 21 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022“St Tropez” Original Watercolor, SignedUnidentified artist St Tropez Watercolor on paper Signed lower right 8.5 x 10.25 in / 21,6 x 26 cm Framed: 13 x 15 in / 33 x 38 cm Provenance: Private Collection, France By descent to current owner ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite I Tarkay Original Watercolor signed COA EDITExquisite Tarkay Original Watercolor on Paper. Well Framed approx 10" X 13" + framed . WITH COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Lance Original Watercolor SignedArtist: John Lance Title: Unknown Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 22 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 20 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remlap Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Remlap Title: Unknown Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 H x 33 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1913-1974 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Left and Verso c. 1940Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1913-1974 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Left and Verso c. 1940s 11"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Murray Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Murray Title: Unknown Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris O’Klein original Watercolor signed dog artBoris O’Klein original Watercolor signed dog art frame size 13X16 inches, displayed art size 8X10 inches*Appears to be an original, no print marks or micro dot matrix noted on high intensity lamp exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod Listed Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Signed "Load Limit Bridge"Aaron Bohrod Listed Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Signed "Load Limit Bridge" 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2021John McCann Original Watercolor, Signed , New Orleans -John McCann Original Watercolor, Signed , New Orleans - Jazz Halls . Measures about 17.5"x14.5"See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SIGNED "N.A.M."A serene watercolor landscape signed "N.A.M." showcases a bucolic setting with a figure engaged in a daily task. The juxtaposition of the tranquil country house and the more distant cityscape evokes aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Antonio Diaz Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Marco Antonio Diaz Title: Spanish Courtyard Medium: Original Watercolor Art Dimensions: 13 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Artist/Title: Tsuguharu Foujita Artist: Foujita Date: circa 1925 Medium: orig ptg Dimensions: 20 x$8,000
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisMarguerite Kirmse (American 1885-1954) Watercolor Bird Painting on Board, Signed$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 4 Fish Jumping Out of Water Bronze Sculpture - 25" x 18"$650
Jun 06Jasper52Maud Humphrey 1901 Original Color Lithograph Framed Print Little Miss Muffet And Spider$75
1024 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHamilton 10k Gold Filled 23 Jewel Pocket Watch Model #950 Circa 1916$1,150
Jun 14DuMouchellesEarle Erik Heikka (American, 1910-1941) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. June 28, 1932, H$600
Jun 08OAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Watercolor Signed Water Landscape Authentic Art$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsWilliam Matthews Original Watercolor Painting Signed Water Landscape Framed Art$750
14 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Color 22" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400