Sold2023Vintage Gouche Watercolor Cubism Signed PicassoThis is an original artwork offered as we found it in an estate of a deceased collector. It is without authentication provenance and we are offering it as after Picasso. The dimensions are Approx. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLOR LITHOGRAPH FLOWERS BY PABLO PICASSOA vintage color lithograph, The Bouquet of Flowers, after the original watercolor lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. Signed in the plate lower right. Framed. This bouquet of flowers bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso L’homme Hand Colored Signed EtchingOriginal Pablo Picasso L'homme a La Guitar etching with watercolor on paper, 1915 A proof etching with added watercolor created by hand Measures: 13 x 10 inches (sheet) Signed in pencil lower left, noSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - 20 PICASSO Watercolors + PICASSO Watercolor Musical Book, SpainDescription:Picasso Collection, in this lot we include a package of 20 watercolors painted on sealed and signed musical staff sheets + the original Spanish musical book with 32 Picasso watercolors witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1948 Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Signed by the artistTITLE: Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Swedish-American artist (1871-1954) SUBJECT ITEM: Fine Art Painting AUTUMN SUNSHINE (SMOKEY HILL RIVER KS.) MEDIUM: Original watercolor painting on Paper DIMESee Sold Price
Sold201670x42 Original Watercolor Signed Markman Rare c.1982Artist: Marvin Markman Title of Art: Cross Current #10 Provenance: Artist and Swahn Galleries Edition #: Original Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Watercolor Painting on Paper Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred E. Brooks "Portofino" Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Fred E. Brooks Title: Portofino Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 21 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022“St Tropez” Original Watercolor, SignedUnidentified artist St Tropez Watercolor on paper Signed lower right 8.5 x 10.25 in / 21,6 x 26 cm Framed: 13 x 15 in / 33 x 38 cm Provenance: Private Collection, France By descent to current owner ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite I Tarkay Original Watercolor signed COA EDITExquisite Tarkay Original Watercolor on Paper. Well Framed approx 10" X 13" + framed . WITH COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Watercolor Signed Picasso 10.4.51Watercolor on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed Picasso and inscribed 10.4.51 on the lower right corner. Inscribed illegibly alongside top edge. 26.5 x 20 cm (10.25 x 8 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Lance Original Watercolor SignedArtist: John Lance Title: Unknown Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 22 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 20 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remlap Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Remlap Title: Unknown Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 H x 33 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1913-1974 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Left and Verso c. 1940Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1913-1974 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Left and Verso c. 1940s 11"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Murray Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Murray Title: Unknown Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris O’Klein original Watercolor signed dog artBoris O’Klein original Watercolor signed dog art frame size 13X16 inches, displayed art size 8X10 inches*Appears to be an original, no print marks or micro dot matrix noted on high intensity lamp exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod Listed Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Signed "Load Limit Bridge"Aaron Bohrod Listed Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Signed "Load Limit Bridge" 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2021John McCann Original Watercolor, Signed , New Orleans -John McCann Original Watercolor, Signed , New Orleans - Jazz Halls . Measures about 17.5"x14.5"See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SIGNED "N.A.M."A serene watercolor landscape signed "N.A.M." showcases a bucolic setting with a figure engaged in a daily task. The juxtaposition of the tranquil country house and the more distant cityscape evokes aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Antonio Diaz Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Marco Antonio Diaz Title: Spanish Courtyard Medium: Original Watercolor Art Dimensions: 13 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Antonio Diaz Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Marco Antonio Diaz Title: Spanish Courtyard Medium: Original Watercolor Art Dimensions: 13 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Antonio Diaz Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Marco Antonio Diaz Title: Spanish Courtyard Medium: Original Watercolor Art Dimensions: 13 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Antonio Diaz Original Watercolor SignedArtist: Marco Antonio Diaz Title: Spanish Courtyard Medium: Original Watercolor Art Dimensions: 13 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Groombridge Original Watercolor SignedOriginal Watercolor Signed by the Artist Approximate Measurements: 29 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Original Watercolor Signed 69 UV Glasslarge Original Watercolor Signed UV 69 Glass.Window:21"n28". Frame: 29"1/2 x 37". Weight: 22.6 lbs. This piece is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionJose Garcia Tella (Spanish, 1906-1983) Rue De Furstemberg, Paris, 1960s$150
5 days LeftNeely AuctionCundo Bermudez (Cuban 1914-2008) original watercolor, titled "Interior". Signed Cundo Bermudez lower$100
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsSharon Johnson 1988 Signed Original Watercolor Landscape Painting Farmhouse Americana Scene$10
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$800
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$500
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400
5 days LeftNeely Auction4 Pieces by Scot Howden, (1) original watercolor, titled "Enchanted", signed lower left, measures$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Coral Colors 79" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,400
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMark MacQuiddy "Angels" (Tropical Angel Fish) Signed Original Watercolor$100