Sold2022Manner of El Greco - Portrait of CervantesIn the Manner of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco, Portrait of Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra,inscribed RETRATO DEL POETA MIGUEL DE CERVANTES SAAVEDRA A LAS EDAS 66 PINTADO IN TOLEDO NEL 1600 PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret - Charlotte Perriand - Le Corbusier, Due poltrone basculanti mod. LC1Due poltrone basculanti mod. LC1 Tubolare in acciaio cromato, cavallino. Prod. Cassina, dal 1965, disegno del 1928. Marchio inciso del produttore con numero di serie. cm 64x58x65 LITERATURE: GiampieroSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE RAMON LAPAYESE DEL RIO OIL ON CANVAS 1970JOSE RAMON LAPAYESE DEL RIO (SPANISH, 1928-2000), OIL ON CANVAS, 1970, H 37", W 55", 'BODEGON MANCHEGO':Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Chagoya, El regreso del canibal macrobioticoEnrique Chagoya El regreso del canibal macrobiotico 1998lithograph in colors, woodcut and chine colle on amate 7.5 h x 91.5 w in (19 x 232 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower left 'PatronsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENRIQUE GAY GARCIA (b. 1928, Cuban) Large Abstract55 x 34 1/2 in, 61 x 41 in (framed). Mixed media on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE DEL DEO (Massachusetts, b. 1928), "Barge at the Coast Guard Pier, 1976"., Oil on board, 6"SALVATORE DEL DEOMassachusetts, b. 1928"Barge at the Coast Guard Pier, 1976". Signed lower left "S. Del Deo". Titled on label verso.Oil on board, 6" x 10". Framed 6.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GAY GARCIA (b. 1928, Cuban) Icarus SculptureSigned, Ceramic, Size 12 x 6 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvatore Del Deo (American Born 1928) oil on canvas,Salvatore Del Deo (American Born 1928) oil on canvas, The Day After - 2006. 20 x 30 inches. Berta Walker Gallery Provincetown Ma.See Sold Price
Sold2023(ENRIQUE) GAY GARCIA (CUBAN, 1928-2015)(Enrique) Gay GarciaCuban, 1928-2015Untitled, 1983Steel, signed and dated near the baseThe non-objective, twisted and cinched form of polished chrome mounted to an ebonized base.A painter and sculptorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gay Garcia Untitled Mixed MediaEnrique Gay Garcia, Cuba (1928-2015). Untitled mixed media on paper, 1985. Signed lower right. Measures 28.5"H x 36.5"W framed; 22"H x 29"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Gay Garcia Cuban, 1928-2015 Framed Mixed Media on paper signed.Enrique Gay Garcia Cuban, 1928-2015 Framed Mixed Media on paper signed and dated 1985 DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 25.75 inch / 65,5 cm Length 33.80 inch / 86 cm DIMENSIONS witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gay Garcia Untitled Mixed MediaEnrique Gay Garcia, Cuba (1928-2015). Untitled mixed media on paper, 1990. Signed lower left. Measures 33.25"H x 41"W framed; 25"H x 32.5"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gay Garcia Untitled Mixed MediaEnrique Gay Garcia, Cuba (1928-2015). Untitled mixed media on paper, 1991. Signed lower right. Measures 33.5"H x 43.5"W framed; 26.5"H x 33.5"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya (b-1953 Mexico) El Regreso Del..Enrique Chagoya (b-1953, Mexico / California). Framed color lithograph, woodcut and chine-colle'. Titled: El Regreso Del Canibal Macrobiotico. Artist signed lower left and dated 98 (1998). Edition 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Auguste Del Mue California Modern Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist oil painting of California by Maurice Auguste Del Mue (1875 - 1955). Oil on canvas, circa 1928. Signed lower right and dated. Displayed in a period giltwood frame. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI - Antelope, 1928GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI Antelope, 1928 White porcelain sculpture, 26 x 27 x 7 cm Mark written under the base: Richard Ginori PUBLICATIONS Gio Ponti. La collezione del Museo Richard-GinoriSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Vienna 1928 – 2000)Voyage par mer I, 1967 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 39/50, cm 31,7 x 24,4 (cm 38,5 x 28,5 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma ad inchiostro in basso a sinistraFirma nella lastra in basso al centroA destra iscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nag Arnoldi (Locarno, 1928) - StalloneBronzo, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 60, n. 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Sughi (Cesena, 1928 - Bologna, 2012) - AutoritrattoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Revenge. United Artists, 1928. Argentinian poster (43 ¾ x 3...Revenge. United Artists, 1928. Argentinian poster (43 ¾ x 39 ¾”). Color lithograph movie poster for the Dolores Del Rio film, for the Argentinian release. Lithographed by Archelli (BueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Cifariello (Firenze, 1928) - Natura morta, 1984Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "VistaENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "Vista del Iztaccihuatl y Popocatepetl," oil on artist board, signed L/L. 8" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « Del Monte, Green Lima Beans ».€120
5 days LeftForum AuctionsStained glass.- Frampton (Edward Reginald) St. Margaret, Queen of Scotland, stained glass, 1886£500
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,100(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022 With COA$500
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Acrylic on Board signed Salvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Cuban and dated 2001$500
Featured12 hrs LeftAGOPBMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper on$4,000(1 bid)