Sold20241.3/4" Paleo Point, Found by James Larremore, Near Oro Grande New Mexico1.3/4" Paleo Point, Found by James Larremore, Near Oro Grande New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANASAZI CASA GRANDE BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 4 INCHES TALL BY 9&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO.IT IS BROKEN & GLUED. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2018ANASAZI CASA GRANDE BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 3&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 6 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO.IT IS SOLID! IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2018ANASAZI CASA GRANDE BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 6 INCHES TALL BY 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO.IT IS SOLID! IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2018ANASAZI CASA GRANDE BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 5&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO.IT IS SOLID! IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK: "RIO GRANDE NEW MEXICO"circa 1952 oil on canvas signed lower left and dated lower right 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201596 New Mexico ArrowheadsFour Plastic Boxes containing Total of 96 New Mexico Arrowheads – mostly bird points, many nice examples, info on each box – largest 2 1/8”See Sold Price
Sold2023Rio Grande New Mexico, Flatwoven Wool Textile W 4' 5'' L 6' 3''Rio Grande New Mexico, Flatwoven Wool Textile W 4' 5'' L 6' 3'' Burgandy with tan striped patterns. Stitched together in the center. Provenance: From the Estate of David W. Osler, Ann Arbor, MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of New Mexico ArrowheadsLot of various sized authentic Native American arrowheads. Obsidian, stone, and more, from New Mexico. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 New Mexico Arrowheads nice pointsNice lot of four New Mexican arrowheads. Quarter shown for scale. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPER THIN FROM NEW MEXICO ARROWHEAD AMAZING FLAKING AUTHENTIC ARTIFACTPAPER THIN FROM NEW MEXICO ARROWHEAD AMAZING FLAKING AUTHENTIC ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rio Grande Wool Blanket or Wrap 7'5" x 2'Rio Grande, New Mexico wool half panel blanket or wrap, 19th century. Hand woven in red with bands of checkerboard black. With short tassels.Length: 7 ft 5 in x width: 2 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIE EWING AND JACK SILVERMAN SIGNED POSTERSThree Louie Ewing (1908-1983) serigraphs titled 'Navajo Blankets,' Plates 2, 5 and 15, dated 1942, inkstamps verso read 'Navajo Blankets, Laboratory of Anthropology, Santa Fe, New Mexico.' Plus a pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Nice Frame of West Texas and New Mexico Authentic ArrowheadsThere are 33 Arrowheads in the nice display case. The top Row is mostly Bird Points. Others are Arrowhead and Spear Point types. Three of the Bird Points are missing some of their tips. All of these aSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Benjamin Sherry: Rio Grande Gorge, New Mexico 2017Title: David Benjamin Sherry: Rio Grande Gorge, New Mexico 2017 Description: Artist: David Benjamin Sherry Title: Rio Grande Gorge, New Mexico 2017 Medium: Color photograph Dimensions: 6" x 6" sheet ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Puebloan Salado Gila Polychrome BowlBack at auction due to fraudulent bidder from 6/2/2016 sale… Native America, Southwestern USA, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado Culture, ca. 1275 to 1450. This is a gorgSee Sold Price