Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP ADVERTISING SIGNORTLIEB'S IN RED/WHITE WITH BUBBLES. (BY SCREEN PRINT PRODUCTS) 25 1/4" L. DOES NOT LIGHT. APPEARS TO BE UNUSED. W.S. 75. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSONSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP ADVERTISING SIGNMOLDED PLASTIC HANGING LANTERN. 100TH ANNIVERSARY 1869-1969. WITH INSTRUCTIONS. WORKING ORDER. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAYSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER MOTION LIGHT ADVERTISING SIGNORTLIEB'S PREMIUM BEER, BREWS FRESH TASTE. NEEDS BULB. MRKD. CENTURY DISPLAY. 13" H. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl Lager Beer Light-Up SignPearl Beer (San Antonio, Texas) lager beer light up advertising sign, featuring black oval shape, in working condition 19"h x 12"w x 3"d Provenance: A Seguin, Texas collection We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE BALLANTINE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1965 Ballantine Light Lager Beer Advertising Sign. America's Finest Since 1840. 3 Dimensional Plastic with Painted Birch Trees 20"See Sold Price
Sold20175 vintage beer advertising signs5 vintage beer advertising signs including Rheingold extra dry lager beer, heels light beer, Knickerbocker beer, Ballantine Ale beer. Stains, scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ortliebs Light Up Advertising Beer SignOrtliebs Light Up Advertising Beer Sign, 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP SIGNPAINTED GLASS IN METAL HOUSING. LABELED "OHIO ADVERTISING DISPLAY CO." 24" L. DOES NOT LIGHT. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP CLOCKORTLIEB'S PREMIUM LAGER BEER. WORKING ORDER. 15" D. LABELED "GLOW SIGN". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00See Sold Price
Sold2023Old German Premium Lager Light Up Advertising Display SignOld German Premium Lager Light Up Advertising Display Sign: "The World Knows no Finer Beer" Queen City Brewing Co. Cumberland MD. Plastic front cover with a small crack at bottom near trademark. One sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ortlieb's Beer AdvertisingOrtlieb's electric hanging light fixtures, Ortlieb's electric clock 11"w x 18"h, Ortlieb's open/close sign, Ortlieb's 1976 calendar **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Misc. Advertising Banks5 Misc. Adv. Banks: "Old Reading Beer"; "Light Reading Premium Beer"; "Ortlieb's Beer"; "National Premium Beer"; "Old Heidel Brau Lager Beer"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yuengling Beer AdvertisingYuengling Light Lager electric wall lamp 22"w x 6"d x 20"h and (4) Yuengling signs 26"w x 5"h. **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esslinger Premium Beer Light-Up Advertising Sign.Esslinger Premium Beer Light-Up Advertising Sign. Reverse decorated glass with central image of Esslinger mascot. 15" diam. Condition: Very good, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marathon Lager Beer Advertising Sign.This sign appears to be a salesman sample sign with layers of diecut pieces affixed to the background. The sign is in very good condition with only some minor staining to the center piece. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 42" DIAM. "OLD STYLE LAGER" BEER ADVERTISING SIGNANTIQUE 42" DIAMETER "OLD STYLE LAGER" BEER ADVERTISING SIGN - GREEN WITH REFLECTIVE LETTERING - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER ADVERTISING SIGNTIN LITHO. "WE DO NOT SERVE MINORS, WE DO SERVE ORTLIEB'S PREMIUM..." M-1. 9" X 13". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Atlas All-American Lager Beer Advertising Signfrom 1940s Chicago, IL, measures 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2021Three Hamm's Beer Light-Up Advertising Signs.Three Hamm's Beer Light-Up Advertising Signs. Comprising a plastic cabin form with paper landscape scene punctured with holes that resemble twinkling stars when lit up, forming various designs such asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SSP Piel's Real Lager Beer SignVintage single sided porcelain Piel's Real Lager Beer advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 16" acroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Budweiser Beer Light Up Advertising Signin working condition, 13.75X19.5 inches. Repaired Cracks on 3 of the 4 corners, some broken vents on the bottom of the sign as well as some glue spots from repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl Lager Beer Light Up SignPearl Lager Beer light up sign, featuring brand logo, above ;Brewed with Pure Spring Water; lettering, on acrylic waterfall background, above light up clock, in working condition 17"h x 16"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Budweiser Beer Light Up Advertising Signin working condition, 13.75X19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRichmond AuctionsSuperb Drink Frostie Root Beer 38" Convex SST Bottlecap Sign w/ Bottle$650(4 bids)