Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (After) - Stehendes MadchenArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (After) Title: Stehendes Madchen Year: 1989 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: AkademiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEIFF Lamm, Persianer, 50er Jahre, Knopf, Schild undSTEIFF Lamm, Persianer, 50er Jahre, Knopf, Schild und Fahne, Nr. 6328,0, 25 cm, blaue Glasaugen, stehendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka: Two postcardsOskar Kokoschka Two postcards colour lithographs on cardboard, Wiener Werkstätte postcards no. 79 and 147; unframed 14 x 9 cm each Elisabeth Schmuttermeier (ed.)/Christian Witt-Dörring (ed.), PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka(1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux) "Tilla Durieux". Originaltitel Lithographie/Japan-Papier, 1920. Sign. und nummeriert 70/150. Im Stein monogr.; Verlag: Paul Cassirer, Berlin; Druck: Pan-PresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oskar Kokoschka GIRL BY THE WINDOW 1908Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980). Wiener Werkstatte: GIRL BY THE WINDOW (Madchen am Fenster). Framed lithograph printed in colored inks postcard after tempera design. Published by Wiener WerkstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait postManfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait post card with signatureSanke-Postkarte Nr. 503 mit Abbildung Richthofens im Mantel mit hochgeschlagenem Kragen, Schirmmütze und angelegtem Orden PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir George Hayter (1792-1871), 'Miniaturporträts vonSir George Hayter (1792-1871), 'Miniaturporträts von drei Mädchen' / 'Portraits of three girls', 19. Jh. Technik: Aquarell auf Büttenkarton, hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, Höhe: 28 cm (PassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kokoschka, Oskar Tower Bridge II. 1967. LithographieKokoschka, Oskar Tower Bridge II. 1967. Lithographie auf Bütten. 51,5 x 77 cm (63,5 x 90,5 cm). Rechts unten in Graphit signiert und links nummeriert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kokoschka, Oskar Sammlung von zwei Mappenwerken: Griechisches Skizzenbuch und FlorentinerKokoschka, Oskar Sammlung von zwei Mappenwerken: Griechisches Skizzenbuch und Florentiner Skizzenbuch. Mit insges. 48 Farbtafeln und einer beigelegten signierten OLithographie. Hrsg. von Theodor GanslSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF 5 Teile, 1x Zicki mit Knopf und Fahne, 1x PonySTEIFF 5 Teile, 1x Zicki mit Knopf und Fahne, 1x Pony mit Knopf, Schild und Fahne, Nr. 1312,00, kl. Eule mit Knopf, 1x Lamm ohne Knopf, Schild und Fahne, dazu 1 Teddybär, stark bespielt, DruckstimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Dorf am Fluss - Oil on canvasArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Dorf am Fluss". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 1/8 in. (298 x 384 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980)Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka(Austrian, 1886-1980)Seated Womanoil on boardinitialed upper left36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980 Original oil PortraitOskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980Original portraitTechnique- Oil on boardMeasures- 18,5 x 13 cmBiography:Oskar Kokoschka was an Austrian-born painter and poet, best known for his expressionist portraits andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Oskar Kokoschka Rare Surreal Modernist Artist Studio Oil Painting PortraitOil on canvas. Signed front and verso. Provenance labels verso. Image size, 17L x 15.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, Oskar KokoschkaOskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980), Portrait of Webster Aitken, blue crayon on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 29.5"w. Note: Accompanied by Webster AitSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Konflikt - Original pen and inkArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Konflikt". Medium: Original pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1920s. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 7/8 x 5 7/8 in. (200 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Oskar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980)Attr. Oskar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980) male portrait. Oil on board. Initialed upper left. Sight Size: 10.5 x 8.5 in. Overall Size: 15.5 x 13.5 in. Overall Provenance: Private Florida Estate. Today, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Reverso", um 1931Wohl Jaeger LeCoultre Ref. 201. Gehäuse markiert "Patent" und Nr. 7264, 37x23. Tavannes Handaufzug Cal. 064, Werk Nr. 223798. Schwarzes Lack-Zifferblatt, signiert "Reverso". Stabindizes und SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr "ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL".Edelstahl-/GG-Gehäuse. Kunststoffglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes, Zentralsekunde. Automatikkaliber. Ref.-Nr. 1005 und Serien-Nr. 5203054 (identisch mit Rolex-Garantie von 1979).See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Meyer(Tätig im 19. Jh. in Bremen) Der Eindringling Fein gezeichnetes Aquarell mit drei Hühnern und einem Hahn am Wasser vor einem ruinösen Stall mit Dorf im Hintergrund. DeSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn 18ct Cartier tank wristwatch, Louis Cartier, 1970s/80s€1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA tournament suit of armour, collector's replica in 15th/16th century style€2,200
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo small Russian papier mâché and lacquer bowls, Danilovo, Nikolai Lukutin, 1882 - 1894€520
195 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of Russian epaulettes for a Porutschik, circa 1910See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA 14ct gold and guilloché enamel cigar box set with diamonds in the manner of Fabergé, 2nd half of€2,000