Sold2018OTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASEOTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASE WITH PATINATED BRONZE MOUNTS, "WATERLILIES," THE MOUNTS ATTRIBUTED TO OTTO SCHULZ, BERLIN, DESIGNED CIRCA 1898, the stoneware vase of flattenedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Otto Eckmann (German, 1865-1902) Handled Vase, cOtto Eckmann (German, 1865-1902)Handled Vase, circa 1900Glazed stoneware wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor PaintingOtto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor Painting. Watercolor painting depicting a European street scene signed OF on front and Otto Friedrich on back. Dated 1897. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertha Coleman (B 1865). European Street Scene.Watercolor on paper, 15.5 x 10 inches, sight, signed lower right. Framed, 25 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989), , StreetAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) Street Scene, Manayunk Signed 'Antonio P. Martino' bottom left; also titled, signed and located '2750 18th St, Phila, 3, PA' on upper stretcher verso, oiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CIRCLE OF ROBERT HENRI (AMERICAN 1865-1925)CIRCLE OF ROBERT HENRI (AMERICAN 1865-1925) Street Scene Madrid , oil on panel 16 x 10 cm (6 1/4 x 4 in.) signed indistinctly lower right; inscribed NILES on verso PROVENANCE Roland, BrowsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Earl CordreyEarl Cordrey (American, 1902-1977), Street Scene, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roderick Dempster MacKenzie (British, 1865-1941)Roderick Dempster MacKenzie (British/Alabama, 1865-1941), "Street Scene, Lahore, Pakistan", c. 1900, etching, signed in plate, 11 3/8 in. x 4 1/2 in., matted Provenance: Property of the Mobile MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvasCHARLES COBELLE (French 1902-1998) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvas. 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 32 x 38 inches. Signed lower right: Chas. Cobelle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Paris StreetCharles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Good condition. Canvas measures 12" H x 16" W, frame measures 18-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping $135.00 (estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2021COBELLE - PARISIAN STREET SCENE PAINTINGCharles Cobelle - French 1902-1998 - Parisian Street Scene with Figures by a Monument. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 12" X 16". Teak Frame. Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1998) Paris Street Scene, signed Cobelle lower right, oil on canvas,Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1998) Paris Street Scene, signed Cobelle lower right, oil on canvas, 10" x 8", Framed-16 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Berndtsson oilCarl Berndtsson (Swedish 1902-1983)- ''Paris Street Scene''- oil on canvas, signed. 17 3/8 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX MOREAU (Belgian 1902-1992) A PAINTING, "ParisianMAX MOREAU (Belgian 1902-1992) A PAINTING, "Parisian Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 23" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Oil on Board New Orleans Paintings, HeldnerPair of Colette Pope Heldner (Minnesota, Louisiana, 1902-1990) oil on board street scene paintings depicting New Orleans. One night scene titled en verso "Pirate's Alley towards Rue Royale" and the otSee Sold Price
Sold2019VLADIMIR DIDUR, "NYC STREET SCENE", O/CVLADIMIR DIDUR ( 1902-1981 UKRANIAN AMERICAN) "NYC STREET SCENE" O/C DIMENSIONS: 14"x18"; 22"x26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hasegawa (Takejiro).- , Monthly Changes of Japanese Street-Scenes. Calendar for 1902, Tokyo,Hasegawa (Takejiro).- Monthly Changes of Japanese Street-Scenes. Calendar for 1902, some light soiling, upper cover creased, [not in Sharf], 1901; Monthly Changes of Japanese Street-Scenes. Calendar fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994), oil on canvas,Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994), oil on canvas, Parisian Street Scene, signed lower right, 24" x 30" stretcher, 30" x 35-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018August Splitgerber oilAugust Splitgerber (German 1844-1918)- Moonlit Street Scene- oil on canvas, 1902, signed A. Splitgerber lower left, titled and dated verso, framed. 12 3/4 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998)Charles Cobelle, French (1902 - 1998) Gouache on Paper "Parisian Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 21" x 28". Frame measures 29-3/4" x 36-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES COBELLE (FRENCH, 1902-1994) OIL ON CANVASCHARLES COBELLE (FRENCH, 1902-1994) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 26.5" X 30". BORN CARL EDELMAN, COBELLE WAS AN APPRENTICE OF RAUL DUFY, AND IS CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed JOHN STREVENS Parisian Street Scene Oil PaintingParisian street scene oil on canvas painting of mother and child by John Frederick Lloyd Strevens (1902-1990 UK) Depicts an impressionist style street scene of well dressed figures of the gilded age oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Two Oil on CanvasCharles Cobelle, French (1902 - 1998) Two Oil on Canvas Paintings, Street Scenes, Signed Lower Right. Measures 8" H x 10" W, frame measures 11-3/4" H x 13-7/8" W. Condition: Good condition Domestic ShSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTavik Simone Signed Hand Colored Aqua Tint Parisian Street Scene$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsJames Owen Mahoney. "Storefronts, Newfield". Modernist street scene of a building facade in winter$200
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Snowy Street Scene, oil on canvas$200
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"$350