Sold2022A Fine Italian Viola Desiderio Quercetani Parma 2002A Fine Viola made by the esteemed Master Violin maker and expert - Maestro Desiderio Quercetani. Provenance: Property of A Gentleman, Who learned directly from Mr. Quercetani's instruction and care. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Musical Automaton Picture of a Feline Dancing Lesson, c. 1890Musical Automaton Picture of a Feline Dancing Lesson, c. 1890 Germany, chromolithographed paper-on-card scene with four articulated cats - a tabby dancing master and his three kitten students, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albin Veselka b1979 American Violin Maker PaintingAlbin Veselka (1979 - American) , Titlle "Finishing Touches". Portrait of a master violin maker. Original oil on board painting. Signature lower left. Board Size: 14" x 11", Frame Size: 22" x 20". GooSee Sold Price
Sold20211713 Works William Wycherley PlaysThe Works of the Ingenious Mr. William Wycherley Collected into One Volume Containing Plain Dealer, Gentleman Dancing Master, Country Wife, Love in Wood, printed at London for Richard Wellington, 1713See Sold Price
2023BLUE AND WHITE UNDERGLAZE RED INSERT SCREEN, WANG BU, MASTER OF 20TH CENTURY ARTBLUE AND WHITE UNDERGLAZE RED INSERT SCREEN, WANG BU, MASTER OF 20TH CENTURY ART H. 35 cm. W. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE POT CHINESE ART MASTER WANG BUCHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE POT CHINESE ART MASTER WANG BU H. 10.5 cm. L. 17.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MID-20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PLATE CHINESE CERAMIC MASTER WANG BUCHINESE MID-20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PLATE CHINESE CERAMIC MASTER WANG BU Diam. 27.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MID-20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PLATE CHINESE CERAMIC MASTER WANG BUCHINESE MID-20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE PLATE CHINESE CERAMIC MASTER WANG BU H. 4 cm. Diam. 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain plaque Master Wang Dafan 1920 66cmPolished Porcelain plaque into a wooden frame. MinGuo period 1912-1949 AD. Master Wang Dafan. 66,5x28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Dancing Couples & Violin Musician SteinMettlach #2086 Relief 1/2L. Couples dancing to violin player. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE RED ARHAT PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING CHINESE CERAMIC ART MASTERCHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE RED ARHAT PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING CHINESE CERAMIC ART MASTER WANG BU L. 42 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Porcelain Plaque Wang BuLarge Chinese blue and white painted porcelain plaque marked Master Wang Bu. Old fisherman with poetry. Framed measures 21" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART "WALTZ ECHOES" ETCHINGLouis Icart (1888-1950) Art Deco etching "Waltz Echoes" of a woman dancing with violin. Pencil signed lower right and inscribed "Epreuve D'Artiste" lower left. Copyright 1938. Measures 31" x 31" w/ frSee Sold Price
Sold201718K Gold Bell pendent18K Gold Bell pendent. 22mm x 10mm x 10mm 3.8g. Hand made by Chinese Jewelry Master Wang PongSee Sold Price
Sold201718K Gold Cross Pestle Pendant18K Gold Cross Pestle Pendant. 22mm x 6mm x 6mm 2g. Hand made by Chinese Jewelry Master Wang PongSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Large Iron Red Porcelain Plaque SignedChinese Large Iron Red Porcelain Plaque Signed. Republican Period. Marked for Master Wang Bu.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Large Porcelain Plaque SignedChinese Large Porcelain Plaque Signed. Republican Period. Marked for Master Wang Bu.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Fine Iron Red Porcelain Vase SignedChinese Fine Iron Red Porcelain Vase. Republican Period, 20th century, signed for Master Wang Bu.See Sold Price
Sold2019UNSIGNED. Oil on Canvas Old Master of DancingNymphs. Apparently unsigned. From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 35" x 26".See Sold Price
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese art master of the 20th century - Wang Bu blue and white underglaze red porcelain plate$1,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Master by Towle Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick HHWS Custom Made$10
6 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique Classical Figure Draped in Robes Dancing with Dog Gold Background$420
3 days LeftTremont Auctions18th century Spanish school old master still life painting with delft bowls and baskets, including$1,200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftAntiques Online AuctionsPair of Dancing Fidler & Woman with Tambourine Bronze Sculptures$475(6 bids)