Sold2017Paar Jugendstil Vasen / A pair of Art Nouveau vases,Paar Jugendstil Vasen / A pair of Art Nouveau vases, Paul Milet, Sèvres, Frankreich, um 1905 Material: Porzellan, mit Goldfolie belegt und farbigem Emaildekor, Marke: schwarze Firmenmarke 'Sèvres' mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paar Jugendstil Zinnleuchter / A pair of Art NouveauPaar Jugendstil Zinnleuchter / A pair of Art Nouveau tin candlesticks, Kayserzinn, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Material: Zinn, schwere Ausführung, Nachguss, Marke: Kayserzinn, 4427, Design: nach einem EntwurfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paar Jugendstil Konsolen/ Pair of Wooden Console,Paar Jugendstil Konsolen/ Pair of Wooden Console, deutsch/German, um 1900 Material: Eiche geschnitzt Maße: L. 16 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: carved oak Dimensions: 16 cm, Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR JUGENDSTIL-FUSSSCHALEN UND EIN TABLETT ÖPAAR JUGENDSTIL-FUSSSCHALEN UND EIN TABLETT Österreich-Ungarn, Wien, um 1900 Silber. H. 16,7 cm (Schalen), L. 29,2 (Tablett), 1153 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarken und Meistermarken 'AS', 'ES' undSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Becher Bremen, neuere Arbeit. Silber mit1 Paar Becher Bremen, neuere Arbeit. Silber mit Restvergoldung. Marke Edzard. Zylindrische Becher mit reliefiertem Herzdekor. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. H 7 cm, zus. ca. 132 g.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke Jugendstil. Blüte mit Ranken als1 Paar Kerzenstöcke Jugendstil. Blüte mit Ranken als Fuss aus polychrom bemaltem Metall. Schaft mit Vasentülle aus Messing. H 18,5 bzw. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A German silver four piece tea and coffee setA German sterling silver three piece tea and coffee service with oval trayKoch & Bergfeld, Bremenlate 19th centuryComprising a tea pot, a coffee pot, a covered sugar bowl and an oval tray. (4)the coffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery for six persons, GermaCutlery for six persons, German, 2nd half of the 20th century, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, spade shape, 6 knives, forks, dinner and coffee spoons and 3 cake forks each, totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pieces of German .800 Silver TablewareTwo Pieces of German "Hammered" Finish .800 Silver Tableware, ca. 1900, Bremen, including a Koch & Bergfeld flagon, the pattern introduced in 1892-1893, retailed by Johann Wagner & Sohne, Berlin, of cSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of flute vases, German, 20thPair of flute vases, German, 20th c., MZ verschlagen probably Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, round domed stand on 4 decorated feet, shaft in vase form, above ring holder, inserted vase bodySee Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR LEUCHTER UND JUGENDSTIL-TABLETT ÖPAAR LEUCHTER UND JUGENDSTIL-TABLETT Österreich-Ungarn, zw. 1867-1872 und um 1900 Silber, gedrückt, gegossen. H. 23,6 cm / 23,9 cm (Leuchter), L. 39,2 cm (Tablett), 986 g. Punziert mit GaranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval tray, German, 20th century, maOval tray, German, 20th century, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, jeweller's mark Hans Gernreich, silver 800/000, Dresden baroque rim, l. 27 cm, c. 350 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Founder, German, c. 1900, maker's mFounder, German, c. 1900, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, jeweller's mark Carl Becker, silver 800/000, round stand, oval body, wide spout, wooden handle attached to the side, the body decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver 13pcs Ice Cream Spoon Set, Koch & Bergfeld,Silver 13pcs Ice Cream Spoon Set, Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, Germany, Circa 1880.Comprising twelve spoons and a large serving spoon.Each piece is beautifully chased and engraved with wheat sheaves oSee Sold Price
Sold2016A set of twelve German silver gilt tea spoons and aA set of twelve German silver gilt tea spoons and a sugar tongs by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, post 1886 .800 standard, with ball-and-claw terminals, in a case; and a late Victorian silver mounted clearSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of German .800 Silver Candlesticks.A Pair of German .800 Silver Candlesticks. Scalloped and fluted silver candlesticks made by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen Height: 10" Wt: 17.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve mocca spoons, German, cTwelve mocca spoons, German, c. 1900, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, with remains of gilding, curved handle with relief decoration, putto head ornamentation and monogram, l. 10.See Sold Price
Sold2016A set of twelve German silver coloured parcel gilt iceA set of twelve German silver coloured parcel gilt ice cream or dessert spoons and serving spoon by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, post 1886 .800 standard, 320g (10.3 oz), in the remains of a case ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017bowl, Koch & Bergfeldbowl, Koch & Bergfeld Bremen, Silberwarenfabrik, around 1905, 800 silver, with stil. rose decor, approx. 230 g, approx. 6 x 30 x 18 cm, traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020EIERBECHER, 800/ooo, gravierter Dekor und Widmung, HEIERBECHER, 800/ooo, gravierter Dekor und Widmung, H 5,8, 30g, KOCH UND BERGFELD, BREMEN, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2018Kaviarschale auf Präsentoir Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber.Kaviarschale auf Präsentoir Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Koch & Bergfeld. Runde, blanke Schale auf Präsentoir. Darin auf silbernem Kreuzständer Kristallglasschale mit Schliffdekor. D 17,5See Sold Price
Sold2022(18) KOCH & BERGFELD 800 SILVER FISH FLATWARE(lot of 18) German Jugendstil 800 silver partial flatware service, Koch & Bergfeld, floral patterned handle, all pieces monogrammed, including: (9) fish knives, approx 8.5"l, (9) fish forks, approx 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20.PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20. Jh. (Porzellan), Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne, Anfang 20. Jh. (Montierung) Porzellan mit unterglasurblauem Dekor. H. 13 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite untSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSix silver cake forks, twelve silver tea spoons, a two-piece silver serving cutlery and twelve€400
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHER$50
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Interesting Bremen Gemany Ink Drawing With Various Signatures Dated 1936$20
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONArt Nouveau Jugendstil brass and copper table lamp with hammered brass and glass shade, circa 1900.€500