Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1956 Signed Vallauris Linoleum Cut, ProofPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973(Spanish) Title: Exhibition Vallauris, 1956Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Linoleum Cut in 5 Colours on Arches vellum paperAdditional Information: This original linSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PABLO PICASSO OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT SIGNEDA vintage oil painting on canvas after Pablo Picasso (French, Spanish, 1881-1973) original oil painting on canvas, Portrait of the Poet Sabartes, 1901. Signed by the artist with initials lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish, PosterPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish, Poster. Titled "Cote D'Azur" SIgned in lower right.Original poster by Picasso in collaboration with Henri Deschamps. 1962Spots on backPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGOriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 34 X 26cm approx. No Coa. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE CUBIST MAQUETTE SCULPTURE AFTER PICASSOPatinated bronze cubist maquette sculpture, "The Lady/ Chicago Picasso," after the original by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), rising on wood base, marked "1967 Pub. Bldg. Comm. Chgo." at back facSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 31 X 22cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, scSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 24 X 17cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece.See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 24 X 17cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece.See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 30 X 23cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, scSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 20 X 15cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, scSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 20.5 X 15 cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 30 X 23cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, scSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 12 X 8.9 INCHES. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Picasso Linocuts, Le Dejeuner sur l’herbe & Trois femmes au ReveilTwo linoleum block prints after originals by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973 ), printed by Arnera, Vallauris, France. From the publication Homage to Picasso, New York, Tudor Publishing, 1971. 1st itSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - Original color lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Femme nue couchee". Original color lithograph. 1963. Signed in orange crayon, lower right. Signed and dated in the stone. Edition of 1,000. Cream wove paper. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO - Femme nue coucheePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Femme nue couchee". Original color lithograph. 1963. Signed in orange crayon, upper left. Signed and dated in the stone. Edition of 1,000. Cream wove paper. FullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Portrait Photos by Gene Fenn & MOREAn estate lot of four (4) vintage black and white portrait photos of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Includes: two (2) original gelatin prints by American photographer and artist Gene Fenn (1911-2See Sold Price
Sold20231963 DRAWING OVER LES DEJEUNERS TITLE AFTER PICASSOPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, original crayon drawing over a title paper from Abrahms published edition of Picasso Les Dejeuners, 1963. Dedicated to Harry. Picassos unique style and innovativeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Pour Roby EtchingPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Pour Roby Etching. Original etching on thin brown paper. Signed in reverse in the plate. loose, unframed. Size: 11 1/8 in. x 8 3/8 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Five Plates, from Faunes et Flore d'Antibes Five lithog...£1,300(17 bids)
May 14500 GalleryStyle of Pablo Picasso: Portrait de "Mousquetaire" vieillissant, au Visage couperose$200
May 16Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO CHOPE VISAGE (A.R. 434) POTTERY JUG$2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Fumeur à la Cigarette Rouge$7,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II, from La$6,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000