Sold20211959 Pablo Picasso Toros en Vallauris II lithographPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Toros en Vallauris II. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 x 9 3/4 inches. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums IIPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums II. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 x 8 3/4 inches. ApproximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums IIPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums II. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 x 8 3/4 inches. ApproximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona - Original lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona [Sala Gaspar]". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Pablo Picasso lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Pablo Picasso. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Colombe voland (à l’arc-en-ciel)" (Flying dove on rainbow) Colour lithograph on paper. Stamp-signed and dated 1952. Signed in pencil and nSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973) - Jaime SABARTES (1881-1968)PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973) - Jaime SABARTES (1881-1968) - A los toros : mit Picasso. Montecarlo: André Sauret, 1961.Original edition in German, with 4 lithographs of Picasso of which one in 24 colourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Colombe volant à l'Arc-en-ciel", 1952.PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Colombe volant à l'Arc-en-ciel", 1952. Colour lithograph, copy 129/200. Signed and justified by hand. Signed and dated on plate. Size: 54 x 77See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Picador II, 1961Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Picador II, 1961 color lithograph 8" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20241968 PABLO PICASSO Color Lithograph "Antelope"Signed FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 inches. Framed dimensions approximSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 PABLO PICASSO Color Lithograph "Antelope"SignedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 inches. Framed dimensions approximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vallauris lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881 - 1973). Vallauris. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1878. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 8 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Approximately 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vallauris lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881 - 1973). Vallauris. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1878. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 8 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Approximately 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Pates Blanches lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Pates Blanches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches. Approximately 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Pates Blanches lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Pates Blanches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches. Approximately 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Pates Blanches lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Pates Blanches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches. Approximately 15See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Pintura - Dibujo - Grabado - Original color offset lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Pintura - Dibujo - Grabado [Sala Gaspar]". Medium: Original color offset lithograph . Date: Composed 1968. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 3See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Pablo Picasso Exposition 55 Vallaurus lithographPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Exposition 55 Vallaurus. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 1/4 x 10 inches. ApproximSee Sold Price
2024PABLO PICASSO - DOVE -LITHOGRAPHY - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Pablo Picasso Original Lithography.Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, October 25, 1881 – Mougins, April 8, 1973) was a Spanish painter and sculptor, creator, along with Georges Braque, of CubiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Malaga (1881) / Paris (1973) "Picasso Le Gout du Bonheur", 1970Lithographic reproductionsBook with lithographs dated on plate according to original drawings by the artist, copy 572. Presented in a box with a print run justification sheet. Edited by Carl SchüneSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph El Torero FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The Bullfighter (El Torero II). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated: Dated in the pSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO MAPPENWERK 'DIURNES. DECOUPAGES ET PHOTOGRAPH€1,300
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO KONVOLUT VON 6 RADIERUNGEN AUS 'LA CELESTINE'€1,800
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO (NACH) 'BLATT AUS: PAPIERS COLLES 1910-1914'€180
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO 'L'AGE DE SOLEIL (POUR ROBY)' (1950)€220
14 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid$900