Sold2022Picasso Pablo, Fumeur à la cigarette rouge(bon à tirer) acquatinta a colori, firmato in basso a destra, iscritto bon à tirer in basso a sinistra e datato al centro, cm 41,5x31,5, foglio 58x51, G. Bloch, Catalogue of the printed graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Le Fumeur Assis Modern Cubist Color Lithograph on Paper 82/500 Framed 1964A humorous and lively color lithograph on paper titled "Le Fumeur Assis (Seated Smoker)" by Pablo Picasso. Dated in the upper left corner 14.6.64 and hand signed annotation in pencil 82/500 on the botSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Spanish, 20th Century Smoker, Fumeur edition 68/150 Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Spanish, 20th Century Smoker, Fumeur edition 68/150 Lithograph in colors Edition 68/150 Signed and numbered in pencil on lower right, “Picasso" H. 16.5” x W. 13.75” SheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso lithographLithograph on Arches paper titled "Portrait de Femme a la Robe Verte" from the Estate of Pablo Picasso, edition 456/500, 1979-1982. Ink stamped verso 'Pablo Picasso' and signed 'Marina Picasso' in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso "A la Robe Verte" LithographDESCRIPTION: Picasso Limited Edition Portrait de Femme a la Robe Verte Print Lithograph. Estate Signed By Pablo Picasso‘s Granddaughter Marina Picasso. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "La Rhonde" Signed LithographA Pablo Picasso lithograph, Titled "La Rhonde" features minimalist figures in different colors encompassing a dove with an olive branch. Pencil signed "Picasso" lower right, "Arches" embossed stamp alSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED Pablo Picasso La Plongeuse Etching 1932 CollageSigned Pablo Picasso 1932 etching "La Plongenus" the Diver etching, with collage additions, plate: 5 1/2 x 4 7/16 Visible foxing on piece, not examined outside 0f frame. Signed "Picasso" lower right oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Tete en ProfilPablo Picasso (1881-1973): Tete en Profil Etching and aquatint in black on wove paper, 1964, signed in pencil, numbered 43/50. 22 x 16 in. (sheet), 31 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Literature: Bloch 117See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. La Toilette 1923 Lithograph.Signed and numbered, this # 38 of 50. 10" x 14". Buchholz Gallery Label on Back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II, 1932 etching signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 6 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Literature: Bloch 245; Baer 273 Provenance: Curt Valentin Gallery, New York SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (D.1973) LA FEMME AUX DES LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline)," signed lower right Picasso (Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973), signed again and dated 14.8.58 in the stone, numbered 89/ 100, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Après la Pique by Pablo Picasso, 1959It's very rare to find such an amazing print, of this age, in such a high quality conditions. Pablo Pablo Picasso's, Après la Pique, is a Linocut in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949. La Bibliotheque Francaise, limited edition number 226 of 289 printed on Velin de Montval, 13.25 inches x 10.25 inches (33.5 x 26 cm), signed by Picasso inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Paper La Folie 1958Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Paper La Folie 1958. Signed lower right and numbered with certificate of authenticity and original price $10,515.00 measures H: 25" x W: 19", 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lowerPablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lower right. Label verso, Denenberg Fine Arts, Boston. Label indicates printing circa 1920. Laid paper. EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Plate 18 (from La Serie 347)"Pablo Picasso "Plate 18 (from La Serie 347)" etching and aquatint, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 24/50. Plate: 14.5"H x 10.75"W; Sheet: 21.625"H x 16.875"W. LITERATURE: Bloch,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte a la Charlotte" 1960Collotype and pochoir printed in colors signed in pencil and numbered 335/350 Very light foxing in the bottom margin and acid burn seen in margins. Image: 20" x 24.75" Frame: 29" x 32.5" Sheet measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Repos Du Sculpteur IV, from La Suite VollardPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Repos Du Sculpteur IV, from La Suite Vollard 1933, pencil signed, from the edition of 250 (there was also an edition of 50 with wider margins), with full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973 ), La Ronde de la Jeunesse, on Arches, pencil signed lower right, numbered 176/200 lower left, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Magie Quotidienne. With signed prints by Picasso, Miro, Braque, Zao Wou-ki, and others.$20,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche$10(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Crayon on Paper "Untitled: La Tauromaquia", H 13" W 18.5"$6,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Poster for Exposition Vallauris, 1952$500
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500
7 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryPablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil Drawing (See Disclaimer)$450(1 bid)