Sold2021PABLO PICASSO LA COLOMBE VOLANTE 1881-1973Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), color lithograph, "La Colombe Volante a l'Arc-en-Ciel", translated "Flying Dove with Rainbow", signed and dated lower right "Picasso 10.10.52", 20 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Colombe Volante" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Colombe Volante" Color Lithograph on Arches Paper. Unnumbered, printed edition of 1000. Printed in 1952. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pablo Picasso "La Colombe" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "La Colombe" or "The Dove" - after 1961, lithograph on paper, signed in plate "Picasso, 28.12.61". A flying pigeon with sprigs of leaves in its mouth. Approx:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso : La colombe de la PaixPablo PICASSO (d'apres)La Colombe de la PaixLithographie d'apres un dessin de l'artisteSignee dans la plancheSur Velin Arches 38 x 56 cmExcellent etatEditeur : Mouvement de la Paix / Succession PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO, 'LA COLOMBE' LITHOGRAPHAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), 'La Colombe' or 'The Dove", after 1961, lithograph on Chiffon de Mandeure paper, signed in plate 'Picasso, 28.12.61' and blind stamp to lower left edge, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "La Petite Colombe" original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 174. Executed in 1949 and issued as the frontispiece of the Picasso Lithographe I catalogue raisonné, published in Paris by Andre Sauret. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Colombe à la lucarne’, Ceramic Platter,Partially glazed and painted platter France, 1949 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / EDITION PICASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II, 1932 etching signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 6 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Literature: Bloch 245; Baer 273 Provenance: Curt Valentin Gallery, New York SSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Colombe De La Paix Signed 56X38 Cm CoaPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO, COLOMBE DE LA PAIX SIGNED 56X38 CM COAPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO, COLOMBE DE LA PAIX SIGNED 56X38 CM COAPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR Signed 65 x 50Pablo Picasso.Colombe De L¨Avenir .Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 65 x 50 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1954 La Comedie Humaine Color Lithograph FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "La Comedie Humaine 1-II-54 I". 1954 Color Lithograph on wove paper after the crayon drawing. Dated in the plate, upper right. Lithography executed by Mourlot. Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, A PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de laPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de la Paix'' (Dove of Peace) 1960 Offset Lithograph in Colors 19''x14'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 110 of 150 edition lower image. Gallery framed 30'See Sold Price
Sold2022Colombe De La Paix, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Colombe De La Paix ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (28.12.1961). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Colombe volant"/"La Colombe de la Paix"/"La colombe bleue" (Fliegende Taube bzw. Die Friedenstaube oder Die blaue Taube). Originaltitel Farblithographie Japan-See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph CoaPablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph Coa.Deux Femmes Et La Colombe Iv .Beautiful Original French .Lithographic Print.Size : 50 X 40 Cm.On Original Italian Art Paper Modigliani 270 Grs.Signed & DaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish 1881-1973), Colombe de* After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Colombe de la Paix offset lithograph 18 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED IN THE PLATE. CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. Succession Picasso, PSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500
4 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO KONVOLUT VON 6 RADIERUNGEN AUS 'LA CELESTINE'€1,800
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Arc En Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & Numbered Lithograph, (After)$5,500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde De La Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961$5,500
10 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100