Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline,"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline," lithograph after the 1956 original, H.- 21 in., W.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise Gilot (Cropped)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot (Cropped) Year: 1954 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 8 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Mme PicassoArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Mme Picasso Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) SPANISHOriginal Pochoir Lithograph on paper "Portrait de Jacqueline" from the Flute Double Suite. Limited Edition of 500. Green signature. Overall framed 30" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pablo Picasso Cubist Portrait Of Jacqueline Lithograph27 x 21 in (image), 36 x 25 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Picasso,Portrait de Jeune Fille Offset LithoAfter Pablo Picasso, (Spanish), Titled, Portrait de Jeune Fille, 1995, offset lithograph, ed. of 1000. The reverse with certificate, re. publisher and printer, and Catalogue Raisonne details.Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait from sketchbookArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait from sketchbook Year: 1959 Dimensions: 18in. by 24in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1500 Publisher: Editions CercleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait from sketchbookArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait from sketchbook Year: 1960 Dimensions: 18in. by 24in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1500 Publisher: Editions CercleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - Portrait from sketchbookArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Portrait from sketchbook Year: 1960 Dimensions: 18in. by 24in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1500 Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso “After” "Sylvette David " LithoThis lithographic was made from an original creativeof the Pablo Picasso masterpiece, “Portrait of Sylvette David in a Green Armchair”The model for the painting was (Lydia) Sylvette David, also knSee Sold Price
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCPablo Picasso Etching L'Age de Soleil Pour Roby Portrait of a Woman$100
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Jacqueline au chevalet," 1956$10,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Rene Portocarrero (1912-1985), Bust of a woman in a hat, 1954$1,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait de famille, homme aux bras croisé Lithograph, 1...£2,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPablo Picasso Lithograph Poster Maitres de L'art Moderne Galerie Beyeler 1955$250