Sold2018Watercolor on paper signed PicassoWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left and Attr. Picasso. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). From a private collection. 10,6 x 13,3 in. (27 x 33,7 cm). Style of composition - cubism.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso watercolor on paper style cubism SpainWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). From a private collection. 7,8 x 12 in. (19,9 x 30,6 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Style ofSee Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso - Signed, Numbered (Etching)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Etching on paper 7" x 6" window; 26" x 24" in frame Signed, numbered lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
2019Pablo Picasso - Signed, Numbered (Etching)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Etching on paper 7" x 6" window; 26" x 24" in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on Paper - Signed PicassoAttributed to Pablo Picasso. Watercolor on Paper - Signed Picasso, 12 7/8 x 10 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on blue wove paper, face, pencil signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 6 1/4 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping. Sold unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo PICASSO watercolor on paper signed pantingStyle of Pablo PICASSO watercolor on paper signed on bottom right painting ,13 7/8 x 10 7/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881 – 1973) LithographPablo Picasso (1881 – 1973) Lithograph. Image 6 1/2" x 8", paper 7 7/8" x 9 7/8". Signed in pencil, numbered 16/25, Gallery Beyeler stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on thin cream-color wove paper, Bird Perched on a Tree Branch, signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 4 7/8 x 6 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage. Has been removeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on smooth cream-colored wove paper, face of a faun, signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 4 7/8 x 6 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on laid paper, portrait of a woman, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 7.3.66. 7 7/8 x 6 3/4 inches. Good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Unframed forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1968 Lithograph LEMON FACE Signed FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces VI. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 6 1/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Framed dimensions apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Ink Sketch On PaperBlack ink sketch on laid paper, portrait of a dove, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 7 1/2 x 6 inches. Small areas of foxing front and reverse, otherwise very good condition. Unframed for inspectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - Gouache on PaperSigned Picasso Gouache on Paper. Size: 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches Conservation: Yellowish paper sheet and may have spots, Please see the photos carefully PROVENANCE: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edition Pablo Picasso 1968 Color Lithograph "Faces" Signed FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Face IV. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 6 3/4 x 7 inches. Framed dimensions approximately 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 1968 Lithograph LEMON FACE Signed FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces VI. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 6 1/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Framed dimensions apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1968 Lithograph LEMON FACE Signed FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces VI. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 6 1/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Framed dimensions apprSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on tan-colored wove paper, horse head in profile, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 1.7.53. 6 7/8 x 5 inches. Small tear at left hand margin, otherwise good condition overall. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil sketch on off-white wove paper, still life of vase on a table, signed (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973) and dated 4.2.56. 7 1/2 x 6 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde De La Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961$5,500
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Arc En Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & Numbered Lithograph, (After)$5,500
Jun 14Eldred'sGEORGE MOUTARD WOODWARD (United Kingdom, 1760-1809), Doctor and patient., Watercolor on paper, 7" x$350
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Pablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist painting skull still life€500