Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, Arches paper, numbered "F 39/250" in pencil, from the French edition (thereSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 30.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 30.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, on wove paper, numbered "A 190/250" in pencil, from the American edition (tSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso (Spanish, 1881) "Les Banderilles 6.3.61.III" LithographDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Les banderilles 6.3.61.III" lithograph. Dated 1961. Framed CIRCA: 1961 ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 17 1/2" W: 19 1/2". Lithograph is H: 9" W:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, (2) lithographsPablo Picasso, (2) lithographs, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Dessins D'Antibes", lithographs, printed by Daniel Jacomet, Paris, Au Pont Des Arts, 20"h x 25.5"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso (Spanish, 1881) "Les Banderilles 6.3.61.IV" LithographDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Les banderilles 6.3.61.IV" lithograph. Dated 1961. Framed CIRCA: 1961 ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 17 1/2" W: 19 1/2". Lithograph is H: 9" W:See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus BarcelonePABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus Barcelone, lithograph limited edition of 190. unframed. Size: 12 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: Les BateleursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) : Les Bateleurs. Helio-lithograph mounted to paper, limited edition print from a first edition published by Boudaille in 1961. Text about the work verso. This printSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus BarcelonePABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus Barcelone, lithograph limited edition of 190. unframed. Size: 12 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "LES DESJEUNERS" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Les Desjeuners", lithograph in color, edition 25/75, signed lower right in pencil circa 1962. Ht: 16.75" Width: 11.25" (image size) Ht: 25.5" Width: 19.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso: Comme Les Jacinthes: From Grace et MouvementPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Comme Les Jacinthes: From Grace et Mouvement. Offset Lithograph, signed in plate, on paper mounted to thicker paper. 18 x 14 inches paper; 10.25 x 7.5 inches print.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Plate from "Les Portraits Imaginaires," 1969, LimitedAFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Plate from "Les Portraits Imaginaires," 1969, Limited edition lithograph in colors (after a painting on cardboard) and pencil numbered A 186 of an edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Accord entre les Guerriers de Sparte et d'Athenes, from Lysistrata Suite, 1934, Etching on wove paper, Signed in pencil lower left. Monogram watermark MB. Numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, "Les Saltimbanques," 1958, Litho.Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Les Saltimbanques." 1958. Lithograph. Plate signed and dated l.r. Lithograph edition of 2000. (Bloch, 855; Mourlot, 285). Framed and matted. Tipped onto matting.See Sold Price
Sold2024PRINT AFTER PABLO PICASSO WITH COAPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, print, Les Dejeuners, Lunches. Dated in the print, upper left. Completed with a certificate of authenticity of Master Prints, dated February 2, 2005, signed and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Pochoir, Ballets RussesAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), pochoir of costume design for Les Ballets Russes Le Tricorne. 16 5/8 " x 10 5/8" image, 18 1/4" x 12 1/2" sheet, 21 1/2" x 15 1/2" framed. (Additional high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso. "Spanish - Les Saltimbanques" Signed.Authentic Lithograph Signed By Artist : Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Title From "Souvenirs d'un Collectionneur," "Les Saltimbanques "Signed and dated "Picasso, 5.3.58", Measurements: 11x9 SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PRINT 'LES DEJEUNERS' AFTER PABLO PICASSOFramed offset print on paper, "Les Dejeuners," facsimile signed lower right Picasso, after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), sight: approx 10.5"h, 9"w, overall: approx 20"h, 18"w, 3.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Etching from Les MetamorphosesA Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) signed etching from page 33 of an illustrated copy of Metamorphoses d'Ovide published in 1931 containing 30 Picasso etchings. Sight: 9.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" w/ GouchePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" (The Small Pierrot with Flowers), also known as "Paul en Arlequin avec les Fleurs" (Paul as a Harlequin with Flowers), aquatint and goSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 DRAWING OVER LES DEJEUNERS TITLE AFTER PICASSOPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, original crayon drawing over a title paper from Abrahms published edition of Picasso Les Dejeuners, 1963. Dedicated to Harry. Picassos unique style and innovativeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LTD THE ARTISTS CERAMIC TILES SET BY PABLO PICASSOA limited edition collection of four ceramic tiles, Les Artistes, The Artists, by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. The tiles depict classical male and female nudes contemplating a bust in profileSee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Four Plates, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Four offset...£3,200
Jun 12BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Four Plates, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Four offset...£3,200
Dawsons AuctioneersAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973), 'Pommes, Verre et Couteau' (Apples, Glass and Knife), uns£180
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper, March 29th 1947, "Profil Au Fond$8,000
23 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithograph$50
23 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Crayon on Paper "Untitled: La Tauromaquia", H 13" W 18.5"$6,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in Colors 1961, "Le Picador II", H 10.25" W 13.2"$7,500
23 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), From: Grace et Mouvement, etching on paper$150