Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Color Lithograph on Paper "L'Elysee Alex Maguy,1962" Hand Signed and Signed in the Plate. published by Galerie Alex Maguy, Paris. Measures 26" x 19". Condition: toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two pieces of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) signed gallery invite ephemera, one postcard fromTwo pieces of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) signed gallery invite ephemera, one postcard from Galerie Louise Leiris in Paris with an image of two bulls and Don Quixote to upper right, 1952, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso Galerie Louise Leiris Lithograph 1971Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Galerie Louise Leiris, 47 Rue de Monceau, Paris. Picasso: Dessins Recents 15/12/69 - 12/1/71", Color Off-set Lithograph, edition of 2,000,1971. {VITZ5409} (AC) DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, lithographic poster, 1967Pablo Picasso, lithographic poster, 1967, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Galerie Bayeler exhibition poster, Henri Deschamps, lithographers, 30"h x 19.5"w (sight), 31"h x 21.5"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Alex Maguy Galerie de l'Elysee, lithoPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, "Alex Maguy Galerie de l'Elysee", color lithograph, 1962, on Arches paper {MM} (HWYS6118) From a West Cornwall Connecticut Home Measurements: 21 x 14, framed 27 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973), "Faces with Circles (A.R. 612)", 1969, white earthenware turned pitcher painted in gray patina, red, green, blue and white, base inscribed "Edition Picasso/noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973), "Bird under the Sun (A.R. 174)", 1952, and "Bird on a Branch (A.R. 175)", 1952, two earthenware clay dishes with oxidized paraffin, each base inscribed "EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973), "Little-Headed Pitcher (A.R. 222)", 1953, white earthenware with white and black enamel, base inscribed "Edition Picasso/no. 124/300", and stamped "Edition PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - Color lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Picasso: Oeuvres recentes [Galerie Louise Leiris]". Color lithograph. 1953. Signed in pencil, lower left. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973), "Little Square with Face (A.R. 633)", 1971, red earthenware, inscribed on reverse "J. 168, 132/500" and stamped "Poincon Originale de Picasso" and "Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - Color offset lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Picasso: 90 Gravures [Berggruen, Paris]". Color offset lithograph. 1971. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. Light cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, 172 Dessins Recents: Galerie LouiseArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: 172 Dessins Recents: Galerie Louise Leiris Year: 1972 Medium: Offset Lithograph Poster Edition: 5250 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sable Mouvant.Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sable Mouvant. Etching and aquatint. Paris, Louis Broder, 1966. Pencil numbered 2/50 LL and pencil signed LR. Bearing an Atlas Gallery label en verso Plate: 15" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 156 Gravures Recentes - Color offset lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Picasso: 156 Gravures Recentes [Galerie Louise Leiris]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Au Pont Des Arts - Galerie Lucie Weill" 1956 exhibition poster Glazed and framed. sight 25" x 17", framed 27" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 172 Dessins Recents - OriginalArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Picasso: 172 Dessins Recents [Galerie Louise Leiris]". Medium: Original color lithograph . Date: Composed 1972. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso Paris '55 Exposition Poster MourlotAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Exposition des arts décoratifs Paris, 1955, edition of 500, published by Fernand Mourlot. Color lithograph art poster. Measures Approximately 41 3/4" x 26See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Paris Exposition Poster from Bass MuseumAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Exposition des arts décoratifs Paris, 1955, edition of 500, published by Fernand Mourlot. Color lithograph art poster. Measures Approximately 41 3/4" x 26See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881 _ 1973). Dance With aPicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881 _ 1973). Dance With a Dove. Paris: Editions Combat Pour La Paix, 1961. Color lithograph on Arches paper, depicting a blue dove holding a branch in its beak, surrounded bySee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sculpteur et modèle debout, from La Suite Vollard Etchin...£10,000
Jun 12BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme nue assise devant un Rideau, from La Suite Vollard Etch...£4,000
Jun 12BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Four Plates, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Four offset...£3,200
Jun 12BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait de famille, homme aux bras croisé Lithograph, 1...£2,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$1,600(6 bids)